BCYA/MRSA
Sail for Sight / Race to Baltimore

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, July 14, 2005 7:38:00 PM EDT

Division: Cat27 (7 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   23186   Cat Paws   Kunaniec, Don   Cat27   1  16:52:28  1.0
2   2622   Snagglepuss   Zahn, Peter   Cat27   2  16:53:37  2.0
3   2681   Redrum   Engel, Carl   Cat27   3  16:58:04  3.0
4   2396   BeeGood   Goodman, James   Cat27   4  17:00:00  4.0
DNF T   2742   Safari   Harrity, Rich   Cat27   DNF  No Time  DNF 8.0T
DNF T   33405   Airborne   Price, Rani   Cat27   DNF  No Time  DNF 8.0T
DNF T   37695   Odyssey   Steinle, John   Cat27   DNF  No Time  DNF 8.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2005 10:50:00, Length (nm) = 15.40

Division: Multihull (8 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   228   Triangle   Spesard, Gary   1.013    15:45:19   -00:03:25   04:48:44   00:00:00  1.0
2   M 239   Trinity   Way, David V.   1.044    15:53:34   -00:12:55   05:06:29   00:17:45  2.0
3   M 528   Gemini   Glover, Jere & Lloyd   0.820    17:17:13   01:07:54   05:09:19   00:20:35  3.0
4   M 9   Wild Card   Layne, Timothy   1.158    15:34:11   -00:43:19   05:17:30   00:28:46  4.0
5   330   Conker   Wadsworth, Phillip   0.972    16:27:07   00:09:10   05:17:57   00:29:13  5.0
6   M 34   Noumena   Freund, Gene   0.997    16:29:22   00:01:00   05:28:22   00:39:38  6.0
7   M 138   Salty Slug   Wayshner, John   0.926    16:59:08   00:26:35   05:32:33   00:43:49  7.0
DNF   M 238   Ahoodori   Mizuuchi, Kiyoshi   1.096    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 9.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2005 11:00:00, Length (nm) = 15.40

Division: Non-Spin (10 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43984   Shazam   Driver, John   36    16:05:46   00:09:14   05:01:32   00:00:00  1.0
2   83494   Vixen   Taylor, Jeff   63    16:14:33   00:16:10   05:03:23   00:01:51  2.0
3   93124   Willet   Detweiler, John R.   120    16:33:58   00:30:48   05:08:10   00:06:38  3.0
4   83053   Great Escape   McCutchan, James   174    16:49:43   00:44:40   05:10:03   00:08:31  4.0
5   93279   Vite   Taylor, Paul M.   174    16:58:17   00:44:40   05:18:37   00:17:05  5.0
6   USA 61   Shanty Irish   Palleschi, Richard   126    16:51:26   00:32:20   05:24:06   00:22:34  6.0
DNF T   672   Empress II   Brubaker, Gary   180    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 11.0T
DNF T   83220   JenKar II   Myers, Karl L.   180    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 11.0T
DNC T   93225   the Last Resort   Knowles, Bob   222    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 11.0T
DNC T   93346   Chesagansett II   Hendry, Stephen   144    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 11.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2005 10:55:00, Length (nm) = 15.40

Division: PHRF A0 (1 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
DNC   50282   Altair   Johnson, Tom   3    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 2.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2005 10:25:00, Length (nm) = 15.40

Division: PHRF A1 (12 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   93300   Muskrat   ILiff, Nick   60    15:41:58   00:15:24   04:56:34   00:00:00  1.0
2   52318   Flying Genny   Askew, David & Sandy   51    15:40:26   00:13:05   04:57:21   00:00:47  2.0
3   53355   Charlie   Mitchell, Bruce   72    15:46:58   00:18:29   04:58:29   00:01:55  3.0
4   53352   Air Mail   Carrico, Tom   75    15:48:03   00:19:15   04:58:48   00:02:14  4.0
5   51501   Making Waves   Syndicate, Miller/Praley   48    15:45:18   00:12:19   05:02:59   00:06:25  5.0
6   33927   Scot-free   Reynolds, Scot   72    15:58:01   00:18:29   05:09:32   00:12:58  6.0
7   USA 9   Ultra Violet   Prucnal, David   84    16:02:18   00:21:34   05:10:44   00:14:10  7.0
8   41691   Schocka Roo   Susie, Paul   72    16:13:24   00:18:29   05:24:55   00:28:21  8.0
9   63264   Blinding Fury   Mertes, Fred   72    16:13:49   00:18:29   05:25:20   00:28:46  9.0
10   83299   The Fish   Shinn, Bill   63    16:19:07   00:16:10   05:32:57   00:36:23  10.0
11   67   Amritha   Tower, Nate   78    16:37:12   00:20:01   05:47:11   00:50:37  11.0
DNF   83470   Hot Pepper   Toole Jr., Edward   63    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 13.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2005 10:30:00, Length (nm) = 15.40

Division: PHRF A2 (11 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   999   none   Ballard/White 96    15:46:16   00:24:38   04:46:38   00:00:00  1.0
2   73456   L'Outrage   Gardner, Bruce   96    15:59:22   00:24:38   04:59:44   00:13:06  2.0
3   US 113   Le Renard   Phillips, Steve   90    16:02:44   00:23:06   05:04:38   00:18:00  3.0
4   32710   Cuore di Leone   Culotta, Tony   90    16:21:45   00:23:06   05:23:39   00:37:01  4.0
5   93207   Gusto   Seay, Bob   108    16:29:20   00:27:43   05:26:37   00:39:59  5.0
6   93330   Bzing   Karsten, Kenneth S.   105    16:30:24   00:26:57   05:28:27   00:41:49  6.0
7   93337   Salient   Neel, Tom   105    16:31:26   00:26:57   05:29:29   00:42:51  7.0
8   93356   Rag Trade   Gorenstein, Nathan   105    16:37:31   00:26:57   05:35:34   00:48:56  8.0
9   53216   Hobie-Wan   Barnum, Ben   99    16:46:41   00:25:25   05:46:16   00:59:38  9.0
DNF T   42336   Jack Iron   Good, George   90    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF T   93041   Great Dane   Glysing-Jensen, Jens   114    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2005 10:35:00, Length (nm) = 15.40

Division: PHRF B (15 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53095   Hurricane Kelly   Stefancik, John   141    16:21:03   00:36:11   05:04:52   00:00:00  1.0
2   73051   Still A Gorilla   Latrobe Family   135    16:23:39   00:34:39   05:09:00   00:04:08  2.0
4   33208   Scrambler   Guth, Richard J.   147    16:30:37   00:37:44   05:12:53   00:08:01  3.0
5   53011   Encounter   Dowling, Drew   144    16:31:07   00:36:58   05:14:09   00:09:17  4.0
6   33343   Better Times   Simonsen, Robert   120    16:29:43   00:30:48   05:18:55   00:14:03  5.0
8   63230   Vivace   McCollum, Eugene   144    16:37:58   00:36:58   05:21:00   00:16:08  6.0
9   40582   Infrared   Sopka, Bob   120    16:34:01   00:30:48   05:23:13   00:18:21  7.0
10   73209   Dark Crystal   Stump, Kyle   129    16:36:27   00:33:07   05:23:20   00:18:28  8.0
11   73106   Thin Float   Gunther/Franz   129    16:42:17   00:33:07   05:29:10   00:24:18  9.0
3 T   63031   Revenge   Johnson, Deke   129    16:24:39   00:33:07   05:11:32   00:06:40  RAF 16.0T
7 T   41762   Gael Force   Wagner, Mark   135    16:33:46   00:34:39   05:19:07   00:14:15  RAF 16.0T
DNF T   3434   Red Streaker   Harris/Calvert 150    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 16.0T
DNF T   83472   Evil Waves   Madden, Michael   126    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 16.0T
DNF T   93143   Sundog   Cook, Royer   126    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 16.0T
DNC T   33824   Partial Magic   Cosler, Jason   144    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 16.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2005 10:40:00, Length (nm) = 15.40

Division: PHRF CD (7 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   63184   Cookie   Culfogienis, Steve   168    16:26:55   00:43:07   04:58:48   00:00:00  1.0
2   USA 55   Charlie Don?t Surf   Seidel, Jr, Robert   168    16:35:16   00:43:07   05:07:09   00:08:21  2.0
3   23514   Ole Yella   Alfriend, Ted   174    16:47:03   00:44:40   05:17:23   00:18:35  3.0
4   83052   Boreas   Mullarky, Annette & Mike   168    16:48:35   00:43:07   05:20:28   00:21:40  4.0
5   43375   Mr Saturday   Nuth, Gene   174    16:56:13   00:44:40   05:26:33   00:27:45  5.0
6   478   Lark   Vazzano, Larry   174    16:58:03   00:44:40   05:28:23   00:29:35  6.0
7   93474   Willow   Brassert, Michael   198    17:40:00   00:50:49   06:04:11   01:05:23  7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2005 10:45:00, Length (nm) = 15.40

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

This page has been accessed times since its posting on July 10, 2005.

© 2005, Baltimore City Yacht Association.