MRSA/BCYA Sail for Sight 2006
Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 9, 2006 10:02:46 AM EDT

( Entries=64) Cat27 · Multihull · Non-Spin · PHRF A0/A1 · PHRF A2 · PHRF A3 · PHRF B · PHRF CD

Division: Cat27 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   23186   Cat Paws   Kunaniec, Don   Cat27   1  15:41:59.0  1.0
2   37695   Odyssey   Steinle, John   Cat27   2  15:46:30.0  2.0
DNF   2681   Redrum   Engel, Carl   Cat27   DNF  No Time  DNF 6.0T
DNF   2742   Safari   Harrity, Rich   Cat27   DNF  No Time  DNF 6.0T
DNF   23467   Swell   Anderson, John   Cat27   DNF  No Time  DNF 6.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 11:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Division: Multihull (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   M 238   Ahoodori   Mizuuchi, Kiyoshi   1.096    14:12:44.0   -00:18:01.3   03:25:45.3   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   528   Gemini   Glover, Jere&Lloyd   0.818    15:44:36.0   00:50:53.2   03:48:42.8   00:22:57.4  2.0
3   228   Triangle   Spesard, Gary   1.043    15:21:44.0   -00:11:02.4   04:27:46.4   01:02:01.0  3.0
4   181   We're Not Lost   Forgy, Lrry   0.977    15:55:19.0   00:06:40.6   04:43:38.4   01:17:53.0  4.0
DNF   M 7   Tabbycat   Ratrie, Susan&Mike   0.938    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0T
DNF   M 34   Noumena   Freund, Gene   0.997    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0T
DNF   M 138   Salty Slug   Wayshner, John   0.926    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Division: Non-Spin (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43984   Shazam   Driver, John   36    14:55:12.0   00:03:32.4   04:01:39.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   93279   Vite   Taylor, Paul   174    15:32:47.0   00:17:06.6   04:25:40.4   00:24:00.8  2.0
3   93124   Willet   Detweiler, John   120    15:30:37.0   00:11:48.0   04:28:49.0   00:27:09.4  3.0
4   93476   Japhy's Spirit   Gallagher, Samuel   147    15:35:20.0   00:14:27.3   04:30:52.7   00:29:13.1  4.0
5   93352   Kolohe Anakalia   Yoho, Robert   84    15:30:57.0   00:08:15.6   04:32:41.4   00:31:01.8  5.0
6   83053   Great Escape   McCutchan, Jim   174    15:46:34.0   00:17:06.6   04:39:27.4   00:37:47.8  6.0
7   93469   Ovation   Tove, Matthew   48    15:44:00.0   00:04:43.2   04:49:16.8   00:47:37.2  7.0
DNF   83220   Jen-Kar II   Myers, Karl   180    No Time   00:17:42.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   93267   Akizuki II   Lindsay, Timothy   144    No Time   00:14:09.6   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNC   93225   the Last Resort   Knowles, III   222    No Time   00:21:49.8   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0T
DNC   33400   Witch's Flower   Sherwood, John   150    No Time   00:14:45.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 10:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Division: PHRF A0/A1 (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   93300   Muskrat   Iliff, Nick   60    14:03:11.0   00:05:54.0   03:27:17.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   50282   Altair   Johnson, Tom   -6    14:03:02.0   -00:00:35.4   03:33:37.4   00:06:20.4  2.0
3   128   Hendonism   Iliff, Jr., Nick   42    14:08:23.0   00:04:07.8   03:34:15.2   00:06:58.2  3.0
4   83299   The Fish   Shinn, Bill   63    14:47:18.0   00:06:11.7   04:11:06.3   00:43:49.3  4.0
5   93194   Dolce   Yin, Bob   63    15:03:50.0   00:06:11.7   04:27:38.3   01:00:21.3  5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 10:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Division: PHRF A2 (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53352   Air Mail   Carrico, Tom   72    13:59:13.0   00:07:04.8   03:17:08.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   USA 9   Ultraviolet   Prucnal, Dave   84    14:47:48.0   00:08:15.6   04:04:32.4   00:47:24.2  2.0
3   67   Amritha   Tower, Nate   78    15:05:32.0   00:07:40.2   04:22:51.8   01:05:43.6  3.0
4   93336   Volition   Schwab, Curt   78    15:06:11.0   00:07:40.2   04:23:30.8   01:06:22.6  4.0
5   USA 82   Afterschock   Susie, Paul   72    15:15:59.0   00:07:04.8   04:33:54.2   01:16:46.0  5.0
6   208   Jay Boat   Mercier, Claude   90    15:23:47.0   00:08:51.0   04:39:56.0   01:22:47.8  6.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 10:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Division: PHRF A3 (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   999   none   White, John   96    14:02:12.0   00:09:26.4   03:12:45.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   73456   L'Outrage   Gardner, Bruce   96    14:25:53.0   00:09:26.4   03:36:26.6   00:23:41.0  2.0
3   87456   Rocket Science   Coltharp, Craig   99    14:49:02.0   00:09:44.1   03:59:17.9   00:46:32.3  3.0
4   53237   Jeopardy   Swartz, Peter   111    15:04:20.0   00:10:54.9   04:13:25.1   01:00:39.5  4.0
5   93074   Airwaves   Wiemer, David   123    15:11:20.0   00:12:05.7   04:19:14.3   01:06:28.7  5.0
DNF   93143   Sundog   Cook, Royer   126    No Time   00:12:23.4   No Time   No Time  DNF 13.0T
DNF   33343   Better Times   Simonsen, Robert   120    No Time   00:11:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 13.0T
DNF   USA 40582   Infrared   Sopka, Bob   120    No Time   00:11:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 13.0T
DNF   40254   Bumble Bee   Walker, Loren   108    No Time   00:10:37.2   No Time   No Time  DNF 13.0T
DNF   93356   Rag Trade   Gorenstein, Nathan   108    No Time   00:10:37.2   No Time   No Time  DNF 13.0T
DNF   63448   Vulture   Peroutka, Raymond   96    No Time   00:09:26.4   No Time   No Time  DNF 13.0T
DNC   93337   Sailient   Neel, Tom   108    No Time   00:10:37.2   No Time   No Time  DNC 13.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 10:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Division: PHRF B (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   73051   Still A Gorilla   Latrobe, Gordon   135    15:07:14.0   00:13:16.5   04:08:57.5   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   33   Miss Trixie   Stewart, Dylan   129    15:15:51.0   00:12:41.1   04:18:09.9   00:09:12.4  2.0
3   53095   Hurricane Kelly   Stefancik, John   141    15:17:03.0   00:13:51.9   04:18:11.1   00:09:13.6  3.0
4   73209   Dark Crystal   Stump, Kyle   129    15:19:46.0   00:12:41.1   04:22:04.9   00:13:07.4  4.0
5   53011   Encounter   Dowling, Drew   144    15:22:26.0   00:14:09.6   04:23:16.4   00:14:18.9  5.0
6   63230   Vivace   McCollum, Eugene   144    15:27:23.0   00:14:09.6   04:28:13.4   00:19:15.9  6.0
7   63031   Revenge   Johnson, Deke   129    15:34:21.0   00:12:41.1   04:36:39.9   00:27:42.4  7.0
DNF   33208   Scrambler   Guth, Richard   147    No Time   00:14:27.3   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   41762   Gael Force   Wagner, Mark   135    No Time   00:13:16.5   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   73122   Making Waves   Jedrich, Nicholas   135    No Time   00:13:16.5   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNC   73106   Thin Float   Gunther, ML&Rick   129    No Time   00:12:41.1   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 10:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Division: PHRF CD (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   30157   Caribbean Soul   McAleer, David   168    15:08:55.0   00:16:31.2   03:57:23.8   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   USA 3750   Joule   Rivera, Mark   171    15:42:06.0   00:16:48.9   04:30:17.1   00:32:53.3  2.0
3   23497   Bella Donna   Guarino, Angelo   162    15:55:43.0   00:15:55.8   04:44:47.2   00:47:23.4  3.0
DNF   93474   Willow   Brassert, Michael   192    No Time   00:18:52.8   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0T
DNF   83435   Kaizen   Taylor, Mark   180    No Time   00:17:42.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0T
DNF   23514   Ole Yella   Alfriend, Ted   174    No Time   00:17:06.6   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0T
DNF   63184   Cookie   Culfogienis, Steve   168    No Time   00:16:31.2   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 10:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Robert Greenfield
Jury Chair: David Clinnin

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

This page has been accessed times since its posting on July 9, 2006.

© 2006, Baltimore City Yacht Association.