MRSA/BCYA Race to Balto/Sail for Kids 2007
Race 2007 Race to Baltimore/Sail for Kids

REVISED 7/9/2007

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 9, 2007 2:57:38 PM EDT


( Entries=54) Multihull | PHRF A0/A1 | PHRF A2 | PHRF A3 | PHRF B | PHRF CD

Division: Multihull (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   528   Gemini   Glover, Jere   0.818    0/16:51:47.0   0/00:53:06.3   0/03:58:40.7   0/00:00:00.0  1.0
2   CAT 9   Wild Card   Layne, Tim   1.187    0/15:25:40.0   -0/00:38:27.6   0/04:04:07.6   0/00:05:26.9  2.0
3   M 6   Thrill Ride   Nealey, Jim   0.991    0/16:14:36.0   0/00:02:17.5   0/04:12:18.5   0/00:13:37.8  3.0
4   228   Triangle   Spesard/, Hogan   1.049    0/16:02:45.0   -0/00:11:53.7   0/04:14:38.7   0/00:15:58.0  4.0
5   131   Flying Circus   Blesse, Robert   1.045    0/16:08:25.0   -0/00:11:10.7   0/04:19:35.7   0/00:20:55.0  5.0
6   M 239   Trinity   Way, David   1.044    0/16:17:29.0   -0/00:11:19.8   0/04:28:48.8   0/00:30:08.0  6.0
7   USA 52441   Fitness Resource   Nees, David   1.028    0/16:27:13.0   -0/00:07:28.9   0/04:34:41.9   0/00:36:01.2  7.0
8   M 34   Noumena   Freund, Gene   0.997    0/16:40:58.0   0/00:00:50.6   0/04:40:07.4   0/00:41:26.7  8.0
9   27042   Temple of the Wind   Dykman, Douglas   1.034    0/16:31:54.0   -0/00:09:14.7   0/04:41:08.7   0/00:42:28.0  9.0
DNS   1025   Unknown       0.000    0/15:33:41.0   0/03:33:41.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 7, 2007 0/12:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.00

Division: PHRF A0/A1 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   50282   Altair   Johnson, Tom   -6    0/15:01:32.0   -0/00:01:36.0   0/03:33:08.0   0/00:00:00.0  1.0
2   93081   Euro Trash Girl   Weaver, Nicole   54    0/15:33:00.0   0/00:14:24.0   0/03:48:36.0   0/00:15:28.0  2.0
3   93368   Lanikai   Kim, David   48    0/15:34:14.0   0/00:12:48.0   0/03:51:26.0   0/00:18:18.0  3.0
4   USA 51501   Making Waves   Miller/, Praley   48    0/15:34:40.0   0/00:12:48.0   0/03:51:52.0   0/00:18:44.0  4.0
5   128   Hendonism   Iliff, Jr., Nick   42    0/15:33:41.0   0/00:11:12.0   0/03:52:29.0   0/00:19:21.0  5.0
6   93194   Dolce   Yin, Bob   66    0/16:22:38.0   0/00:17:36.0   0/04:35:02.0   0/01:01:54.0  6.0
DNF   83470   Hot Pepper   Toole, David   63    No Time   0/00:16:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 9.0T
DNS   USA 32   Mulligan   Fronk/, Geddes   54    No Time   0/00:14:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 7, 2007 0/11:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.00

Division: PHRF A2 (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   USA 999       White/, Ballard   90    0/15:42:00.0   0/00:24:00.0   0/03:43:00.0   0/00:00:00.0  1.0
2   83299   The Fish   Shinn, Bill   72    0/15:38:08.0   0/00:19:12.0   0/03:43:56.0   0/00:00:56.0  2.0
3   93336   Volition   Schwab, Curt   78    0/15:49:16.0   0/00:20:48.0   0/03:53:28.0   0/00:10:28.0  3.0
4   23244   Bad Medicine   Beaty, Narlin   84    0/15:57:26.0   0/00:22:24.0   0/04:00:02.0   0/00:17:02.0  4.0
5   USA 82   Afterschock   Susie, Paul   72    0/15:56:55.0   0/00:19:12.0   0/04:02:43.0   0/00:19:43.0  5.0
6   67   Amritha   Tower, Nate   78    0/16:05:43.0   0/00:20:48.0   0/04:09:55.0   0/00:26:55.0  6.0
7   63320   Molto Bene   Ewing, Richard   84    0/16:10:39.0   0/00:22:24.0   0/04:13:15.0   0/00:30:15.0  7.0
DNS   20771   Carrot   Cilumbrello, Ed   78    No Time   0/00:20:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 7, 2007 0/11:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.00

Division: PHRF A3 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   73456   L'Outrage   Gardner, Bruce   96    0/15:55:11.0   0/00:25:36.0   0/03:49:35.0   0/00:00:00.0  1.0
2   40826   Kokomo Express   Sorenson, Brett   108    0/16:09:39.0   0/00:28:48.0   0/04:00:51.0   0/00:11:16.0  2.0
3   93124   Willet   Detweiler, Jack and Marty   120    0/16:16:58.0   0/00:32:00.0   0/04:04:58.0   0/00:15:23.0  3.0
4   63448   Vulture   Peroutka, Raymond   96    0/16:14:36.0   0/00:25:36.0   0/04:09:00.0   0/00:19:25.0  4.0
5   40254   Bumble Bee   Walker, Lauren   108    0/16:17:54.0   0/00:28:48.0   0/04:09:06.0   0/00:19:31.0  5.0
6   USA 40582   Infrared   Sopka, Bob   120    0/16:26:17.0   0/00:32:00.0   0/04:14:17.0   0/00:24:42.0  6.0
7   33343   Better Times   Simonsen, Robert   120    0/16:26:44.0   0/00:32:00.0   0/04:14:44.0   0/00:25:09.0  7.0
8   93337   Sailient   Neel, Tom   108    0/16:38:44.0   0/00:28:48.0   0/04:29:56.0   0/00:40:21.0  8.0
DNS   5   Rogue   Smith, Emerson   108    No Time   0/00:28:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 7, 2007 0/11:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.00

Division: PHRF B (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   3434   Red Streaker   Calvert, Tom   150    0/16:12:25.0   0/00:40:00.0   0/03:47:25.0   0/00:00:00.0  1.0
2   53011   Encounter   Dowling, Drew   144    0/16:13:33.0   0/00:38:24.0   0/03:50:09.0   0/00:02:44.0  2.0
3   73051   Still A Gorilla   Latrobe, Gordon   135    0/16:12:33.0   0/00:36:00.0   0/03:51:33.0   0/00:04:08.0  3.0
4   33   Miss Trixie   Stewart, Dylan   129    0/16:19:21.0   0/00:34:24.0   0/03:59:57.0   0/00:12:32.0  4.0
5   53510   Magic   Schoolden, Gary   156    0/16:27:01.0   0/00:41:36.0   0/04:00:25.0   0/00:13:00.0  5.0
6   73106   Thin Float   Gunther/, Franz   129    0/16:26:28.0   0/00:34:24.0   0/04:07:04.0   0/00:19:39.0  6.0
7   97921   Mayhem   Craig, Ian   132    0/16:28:17.0   0/00:35:12.0   0/04:08:05.0   0/00:20:40.0  7.0
8   73209   Dark Crystal   Stump, Kyle   129    0/16:31:00.0   0/00:34:24.0   0/04:11:36.0   0/00:24:11.0  8.0
9   22882   Chaos   Heldrich, Phil   144    0/17:16:11.0   0/00:38:24.0   0/04:52:47.0   0/01:05:22.0  9.0
DNS   41762   Gael Force   Wagner, Mark   135    No Time   0/00:36:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 7, 2007 0/11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.00

Division: PHRF CD (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   2681   Redrum   Engel, Carl   213    0/16:52:22.0   0/00:56:48.0   0/04:05:34.0   0/00:00:00.0  1.0
2   37695   Odyssey   Steinle, John   213    0/16:59:22.0   0/00:56:48.0   0/04:12:34.0   0/00:07:00.0  2.0
3   23467   Swell   Anderson, John   213    0/16:59:50.0   0/00:56:48.0   0/04:13:02.0   0/00:07:28.0  3.0
4   989   AWOL   Robinson/, Schlichter   213    0/17:00:02.0   0/00:56:48.0   0/04:13:14.0   0/00:07:40.0  4.0
5   23497   Bella Donna   Guarino, Angelo   162    0/17:14:02.0   0/00:43:12.0   0/04:40:50.0   0/00:35:16.0  5.0
6   93340   Krisde   Broman, Ken   186    0/17:21:19.0   0/00:49:36.0   0/04:41:43.0   0/00:36:09.0  6.0
7   2742   Safari   Harrity, Rich   213    0/17:51:10.0   0/00:56:48.0   0/05:04:22.0   0/00:58:48.0  7.0
8   83053   Great Escape   McCutchan, Jim   174    0/17:49:30.0   0/00:46:24.0   0/05:13:06.0   0/01:07:32.0  8.0
DNS   10214   Bienestar   Duhham, Ned   180    No Time   0/00:48:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 7, 2007 0/11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Robert Greenfield
Jury Chair: David Clinnin

Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore