BCYA/MRSA ANNUAL RACE TO BALTIMORE / SAIL FOR KIDS 2009

REVISED!

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Revised regatta results saved: Sunday, July 12, 2009 9:56:01 PM EDT


Division: Multihull (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   CAT 18 WILD CARD LAYNE, TIM 1.156 1 13:58:17.0 -00:18:27.1 02:16:44.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DYKMAN, DOUGLAS 1.026 2 14:28:43.0 -00:03:52.0 02:32:35.0 00:15:50.9 2.0
3   528 GEMINI GLOVER, JERE 0.815 3 15:14:45.0 00:36:01.7 02:38:43.3 00:21:59.1 3.0
4   185 RASCAL PARROTT, JIM 0.897 4 14:57:15.0 00:18:15.4 02:38:59.6 00:22:15.5 4.0
5   GBR- 1 X TARDIS MORFIT, JOHN 0.939 5 15:01:15.0 00:11:03.4 02:50:11.6 00:33:27.5 5.0
6   161 WIND PLAY STOFFREGEN, DANA A. 0.959 6 15:16:56.0 00:08:04.5 03:08:51.5 00:52:07.4 6.0
7   228 TRIANGLE SPESARD, GARY 1.015 7 15:06:47.0 -00:02:48.1 03:09:35.1 00:52:51.0 7.0
8   362 BAY WINGS ENDERLE, JOHN 0.872 8 15:48:47.0 00:29:17.1 03:19:29.9 01:02:45.8 8.0
DNF   131 FLYING CIRCUS BLESSE, ROBERT 1.014 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T
DNC   1 TRIPLE THREAT LYONS, TIM 1.046 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 11, 2009 12:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 23.40

Division: PHRF A1 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93081 EURO TRASH GIRL WEAVER, NICOLE 54 2 14:21:59.0 00:21:03.6 02:35:55.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   50282 ALTAIR JOHNSON, TOM -6 3 14:11:58.0 -00:02:20.4 02:49:18.4 00:13:23.0 2.0
3   93460 THE JACKAL DeFILIPPO, JOHN 48 4 14:36:16.0 00:18:43.2 02:52:32.8 00:16:37.4 3.0
DNF   USA 29206 CUORE DI LEONE CULOTTA, TONY 48 DNF No Time 00:18:43.2 No Time No Time DNF 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 11, 2009 11:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 23.40

Division: PHRF A2 (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   999 " " T. BALLARD, J. WHITE 84 2 14:30:43.0 00:32:45.6 02:27:57.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 33 SAYKADOO McMANUS, STEVE 75 3 14:36:05.0 00:29:15.0 02:36:50.0 00:08:52.6 2.0
3   83299 THE FISH SHINN, BILL 72 4 14:35:59.0 00:28:04.8 02:37:54.2 00:09:56.8 3.0
4   83170 HERO SQUAD EYRING, ANDREW 75 5 14:42:42.0 00:29:15.0 02:43:27.0 00:15:29.6 4.0
5   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER, BOB 90 6 14:48:37.0 00:35:06.0 02:43:31.0 00:15:33.6 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE BEATY, NARLIN 84 7 14:47:52.0 00:32:45.6 02:45:06.4 00:17:09.0 6.0
7   33927 SCOT FREE REYNOLDS, SCOT 72 8 14:47:36.0 00:28:04.8 02:49:31.2 00:21:33.8 7.0
8   73219 WATERWAY CROWLEY, JOAN 90 9 15:08:41.0 00:35:06.0 03:03:35.0 00:35:37.6 8.0
9   52822 BOONDOGGLE McCOLLUM, EUGENE 72 10 15:07:00.0 00:28:04.8 03:08:55.2 00:40:57.8 9.0
DNS   93300 MUSKRAT ILIFF, NICK 72 DNS No Time 00:28:04.8 No Time No Time DNS 11.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 11, 2009 11:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 23.40

Division: PHRF A3 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 40582 INFRARED SOPKA, BOB 117 1 15:05:35.0 00:45:37.8 02:44:57.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE PEROUTKA, RAYMOND 96 2 15:10:40.0 00:37:26.4 02:58:13.6 00:13:16.4 2.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 11, 2009 11:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 23.40

Division: PHRF B (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41762 GAEL FORCE WAGNER, MARK 135 1 15:09:37.0 00:52:39.0 03:12:58.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   3434 RED STREAKER CALVERT, TOM 150 2 15:17:20.0 00:58:30.0 03:14:50.0 00:01:52.0 2.0
3   USA 73106 THIN FLOAT RICK FRANZ, ML GUNTHER 129 3 15:09:30.0 00:50:18.6 03:15:11.4 00:02:13.4 3.0
4   33 MISS TRIXIE STEWART, DYLAN 129 4 15:11:48.0 00:50:18.6 03:17:29.4 00:04:31.4 4.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 11, 2009 11:04:00.0, Length (nm) = 23.40

Division: PHRF CD (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   23467 SWELL JOHN, ANDERSON 213 1 15:35:57.0 01:23:04.2 02:22:52.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 55 INCORRIGIBLE SEIDEL, ROBERT 168 2 15:30:50.0 01:05:31.2 02:35:18.8 00:12:26.0 2.0
3   2742 SAFARI HARRITY, RICH 213 3 15:49:53.0 01:23:04.2 02:36:48.8 00:13:56.0 3.0
4   37695 ODYSSEY STEINLE, JOHN 213 4 15:57:11.0 01:23:04.2 02:44:06.8 00:21:14.0 4.0
5   33405 AIRBORNE RIESMEYER, MIKE 213 5 15:58:30.0 01:23:04.2 02:45:25.8 00:22:33.0 5.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 11, 2009 11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 23.40

Division: PHRF N (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   2681 REDRUM ENGEL, CARL 213 2 15:55:34.0 01:23:04.2 02:37:29.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   158 SOUTHERN CROSS ROOS, BILL 84 3 15:19:33.0 00:32:45.6 02:51:47.4 00:14:17.6 2.0
3   274 CHENONCDEAU BAGINSKI, ROBERT 189 4 16:05:14.0 01:13:42.6 02:56:31.4 00:19:01.6 3.0
4   93337 SAILIENT NEEL, THOMAS B. 108 5 15:54:36.0 00:42:07.2 03:17:28.8 00:39:59.0 4.0
5   NONE 1 SWEET SURRENDER NORTH, NOLAN 186 6 16:29:07.0 01:12:32.4 03:21:34.6 00:44:04.8 5.0
6   33007 MERRITT VOHR, ERIC 174 7 16:29:29.0 01:07:51.6 03:26:37.4 00:49:07.6 6.0
7   93476 JAPHY'S SPIRIT GALLAGHER, SAMUEL 147 8 16:25:45.0 00:57:19.8 03:33:25.2 00:55:55.4 7.0
DNC   NONE 2 JUST ANOTHER DAY KEANE, MARK 183 DNC No Time 01:11:22.2 No Time No Time DNC 9.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 11, 2009 11:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 23.40

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: TOM BEHRLE


Version 5.4.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 12, 2009.

© 2009, Baltimore City Yacht Association.