2010 BCYA / MRSA Race to Baltimore - Race 1

2010 BCYA / MRSA Race to Baltimore

Race 1 - REVISED

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 13, 2010 8:38:20 PM EDT


Division: Multihull (13 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   131 FLYING CIRCUS BLESSE, ROB 1.013 2 14:44:49.0 -00:02:24.2 03:07:13.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DYKMAN, DOUGLAS D. 1.026 4 14:55:57.0 -00:05:05.7 03:21:02.7 00:13:49.5 2.0
3   CAT 18 WILD CARD LAYNE, TIM 1.157 1 14:33:47.0 -00:27:17.0 03:21:04.0 00:13:50.9 3.0
4   USA 52441 FITNESS RESOURCE NEES, DAVID 1.048 3 14:55:12.0 -00:09:22.2 03:24:34.2 00:17:21.0 4.0
5   185 RASCAL PARROTT, JIM 0.909 6 15:28:02.0 00:20:45.1 03:27:16.9 00:20:03.8 5.0
6   1 TRIPLE THREAT LYONS, TIM 1.052 5 15:11:29.0 -00:10:59.8 03:42:28.8 00:35:15.7 6.0
7   924 FAMILY KNOT BUCKENMAIER, TRIP 0.780 8 16:51:41.0 01:08:34.2 04:03:06.8 00:55:53.6 7.0
8   181 ASYLUM FORGY, LARRY 1.011 7 15:48:40.0 -00:02:44.1 04:11:24.1 01:04:11.0 8.0
9T   528 GEMINI   0.811 9 16:46:40.0 00:57:57.6 04:08:42.4 01:01:29.2 DSQ(1) 14.0T
DNF   1055 ENDURANCE SHORT, JEFFREY 0.780 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF(2) 14.0T
DNS   GBR 1 X TARDIS MORFIT, JOHN 0.912 DNS 15:59:10.0 00:22:48.4 No Time No Time DNS 14.0T
DNC   161 WIND PLAY STOFFREGEN, DANA A. 0.959 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   228 TRIANGLE SPESARD, GARY 1.014 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T

Notes

(1)No Entry
(2)Withdrew
(3)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 10, 2010 11:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 19.30

Division: PHRF A1 (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 29206 CUORE DI LEONE CULOTTA, TONY 48 1 14:46:46.0 00:15:26.4 03:06:19.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83170 HERO SQUAD EYRING, ANDREW 69 3 14:57:28.0 00:22:11.7 03:10:16.3 00:03:56.7 2.0
3   32 GOTCHA TOWER, NATE 54 4 15:05:19.0 00:17:22.2 03:22:56.8 00:16:37.2 3.0
4   USA 82 AFTERSCHOCK SUSIE, PAUL 72 5 15:13:12.0 00:23:09.6 03:25:02.4 00:18:42.8 4.0
5T   50282 ALTAIR JOHNSON, TOM -6 2 14:49:21.0 -00:01:55.8 03:26:16.8 00:19:57.2 RAF(1) 8.0T
DNC   52822 BOONDOGGLE EUGENE, McCOLLUM 72 DNC No Time 00:23:09.6 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   93081 EURO TRASH GIRL WEAVER, NICOLE 54 DNC No Time 00:17:22.2 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Started motor.
(2)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 10, 2010 11:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 19.30

Division: PHRF A2 (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32599 KRISTANY HARVEY, GLENN 99 1 15:15:31.0 00:31:50.7 03:13:40.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43655 WHARF RAT VAZZARO, LARRY 93 2 15:16:18.0 00:29:54.9 03:16:23.1 00:02:42.8 2.0
3   25557 JUBILEE IV STAHLER, ROBERT H 90 3 15:41:48.0 00:28:57.0 03:42:51.0 00:29:10.7 3.0
4   93 MATERIAL GIRL PRIMROSE, MAURY 99 4 15:47:06.0 00:31:50.7 03:45:15.3 00:31:35.0 4.0
DNC   93356 RAG TRADE GORENSTEIN, NATHAN 108 DNC No Time 00:34:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   USA 201 MISS MARGARET BRADY, JOHN 81 DNC No Time 00:26:03.3 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 10, 2010 11:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 19.30

Division: PHRF B (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS COLEMAN, DAVID J. 132 1 15:31:24.0 00:42:27.6 03:13:56.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 40582 INFRARED SOPKA, BOB 117 2 15:39:45.0 00:37:38.1 03:27:06.9 00:13:10.5 2.0
3   73209 DARK CRYSTAL STUMP, KYLE 129 3 15:44:51.0 00:41:29.7 03:28:21.3 00:14:24.9 3.0
4   33 MISS TRIXIE STEWART, DYLAN 129 4 15:48:17.0 00:41:29.7 03:31:47.3 00:17:50.9 4.0
5   USA 73106 THIN FLOAT /FRANZ, GUNTHER 129 5 15:50:12.0 00:41:29.7 03:33:42.3 00:19:45.9 5.0
6   83435 KAIZEN TAYLOR, MARK 180 7 16:38:10.0 00:57:54.0 04:05:16.0 00:51:19.6 6.0
7   2742 SAFARI HARRITY, RICH 213 6 16:53:39.0 01:08:30.9 04:10:08.1 00:56:11.7 7.0
8   USA 55 INCORRIGIBLE SEIDEL, ROBERT 168 8 16:40:00.0 00:54:02.4 04:10:57.6 00:57:01.2 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 10, 2010 11:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 19.30

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 11, 2010.

© 2010, Baltimore City Yacht Association.