Race To Baltimore - Race Race To Baltimore

Race To Baltimore

Race Race To Baltimore

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 9, 2011 7:00:34 PM EDT


Division: J35 (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   73027 EIGHTH DEADLY SIN MIKE MULLARKY J35 1 16:38:36.0 1.0
2   41870 T-BONE BRUCE ARTMAN J35 2 16:51:54.0 2.0
3   97864 DAKOTA GIRL STEPHANIE REUER J35 3 17:03:01.0 3.0
4   53427 WINDEPENDENT MASCI-McGONIGLE J35 4 17:30:00.0 4.0
DNF   33751 BZING KEN & LISA KARSTEN J35 DNF No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF   40248 BAD COMPANY BAD COMPANY SYNC. J35 DNF No Time DNF 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2011 11:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 11.45

Division: Multihull (13 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DOUGLAS DYKMAN 1.037 2 17:29:25.0 -00:12:33.5 05:51:58.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   18 WILD CARD TIM LAYNE 1.170 1 16:53:42.0 -00:51:37.7 05:55:19.7 00:03:21.2 2.0
DNF   1 TRIPLE THREAT TIM LYONS 1.080 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF   181 ASYLUM LARRY FORGY 0.994 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF   185 RASCAL JIM PARROTT 0.932 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF   185 FAIR CURVE JOHN NICHOLSON 1.008 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF   228 TRIANGLE GARY SPESARD 1.026 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF   362 BAY WINGS JOHN ENDERLE 0.876 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF   410 LOLA 3 THE WILD CHILD RUSSELL WESDYK 0.944 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF   528 GEMINI JERE GLOVER 0.808 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF   1055 ENDRANCE JEFFREY SHORT 0.780 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF   52441 FITNESS RESOURCE DAVID NEES 1.055 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T
DNF   93601 TARDIS JOHN MORFIT 0.858 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 14.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2011 11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 11.45

Division: PHRF A (14 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53352 AIR MAIL TOM CARRICO 72 2 16:37:08.0 00:13:44.4 04:53:23.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   29206 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 48 1 16:35:28.0 00:09:09.6 04:56:18.4 00:02:54.8 2.0
3   32 GOTCHA NATE TOWER 54 3 16:43:04.0 00:10:18.3 05:02:45.7 00:09:22.1 3.0
4   83170 HERO SQUAD ANDREW EYRING 69 4 16:47:06.0 00:13:10.0 05:03:56.0 00:10:32.4 4.0
DNF   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 DNF No Time 00:20:36.6 No Time No Time DNF 15.0T
DNF   32334 KESTREL ALBERT HOLT 108 DNF No Time 00:20:36.6 No Time No Time DNF 15.0T
DNF   93356 RAG TRADE NATHAN GORENSTEIN 102 DNF No Time 00:19:27.9 No Time No Time DNF 15.0T
DNF   93 MUDFLAP GIRL FRED POTTS 99 DNF No Time 00:18:53.6 No Time No Time DNF 15.0T
DNF   32599 KRISTANY GLEN HARVEY 99 DNF No Time 00:18:53.6 No Time No Time DNF 15.0T
DNF   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER 90 DNF No Time 00:17:10.5 No Time No Time DNF 15.0T
DNF   201 MISS MARGARET JOHN BRADY 81 DNF No Time 00:15:27.4 No Time No Time DNF 15.0T
DNF   53611 CARIBBEAN MAGIC GARY SCHOOLDEN 72 DNF No Time 00:13:44.4 No Time No Time DNF 15.0T
DNF   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 DNF No Time 00:13:44.4 No Time No Time DNF 15.0T
DNF   33 SAYKADOO STEVE McMANUS 69 DNF No Time 00:13:10.0 No Time No Time DNF 15.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2011 11:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 11.45

Division: PHRF B (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   53456 NIGHTINGALE WILLIAM SCHNEIDER 129 DNF No Time 00:24:37.0 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA 126 DNF No Time 00:24:02.7 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF   33343 BETTER TIMES ROBERT SIMONSEN 126 DNF No Time 00:24:02.7 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF   50366 FLOW WILLIAM D. TRAINOR 126 DNF No Time 00:24:02.7 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF   83472 FOGDOG ANDY GUHL 123 DNF No Time 00:23:28.4 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 DNF No Time 00:22:19.6 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2011 11:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 11.45

Division: PHRF C (8 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   3434 RED STREAKER TOM CALVERT & DAN HARRIS 150 1 14:44:17.0 00:28:06.0 02:36:11.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   2742 SAFARI RICH HARRITY 213 3 15:00:56.0 00:39:54.1 02:41:01.9 00:04:50.9 2.0
3   23467 SWELL JOHN ANDERSON 213 4 15:05:06.0 00:39:54.1 02:45:11.9 00:09:00.9 3.0
4   23497 BELLA DONNA ANGELO GUARINO 156 2 14:55:08.0 00:29:13.4 02:45:54.6 00:09:43.6 4.0
5   63184 COOKIE STEVE CULFOGIENIS 168 5 15:05:46.0 00:31:28.3 02:54:17.7 00:18:06.7 5.0
6   55 INCORRIGIBLE ROBERT SEIDEL 168 6 15:07:38.0 00:31:28.3 02:56:09.7 00:19:58.7 6.0
7   83435 KAIZEN MARK TAYLOR 180 7 15:14:34.0 00:33:43.2 03:00:50.8 00:24:39.8 7.0
8   299 ALLU JOE BERCHIELLI 171 8 15:46:55.0 00:32:02.0 03:34:53.0 00:58:42.0 8.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2011 11:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 11.24

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   40254 BUMBLE BEE L. MARK & MARTY WALKER 114 1 14:43:52.0 00:21:21.4 02:37:30.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   52465 PILOT ERROR KEN HUSTON 72 2 15:16:15.0 00:13:29.3 03:17:45.7 00:40:15.1 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 9, 2011 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 11.24

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield
Jury Chair: Dave Clinnin


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 10, 2011.

© 2011, Baltimore City Yacht Association.