BCYA/MRSA 24th Annual Race To Baltimore

BCYA/MRSA 24th Annual Race To Baltimore

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 9, 2012 8:30:30 AM EDT


Division: Multihull A (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   OO 1 TRIPLE THREAT TIM LYONS 1.082 4 15:31:55.0 -00:17:57.1 03:56:52.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   131 FLYING CIRCUS ROBERT BLESSE 1.033 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DOUGLAS DYKMAN 1.025 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 7, 2012 11:53:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.31

Division: Multihull B (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   410 LOLA 3 THE WILD CHILD RUSSELL WESDYK 0.943 10 16:07:49.0 00:14:31.5 04:00:17.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   528 GEMINI JERE GLOVER 0.785 25 17:00:32.0 01:06:07.2 04:01:24.8 00:01:07.3 2.0
3   185 RASCAL JIM PARROTT 0.927 22 16:26:09.0 00:19:56.4 04:13:12.6 00:12:55.1 3.0
4   1055 ENDRANCE JEFFREY SHORT 0.736 28 17:42:20.0 01:32:13.4 04:17:06.6 00:16:49.0 4.0
5   362 BAY WINGS JOHN ENDERLE 0.862 27 17:06:25.0 00:43:15.1 04:30:09.9 00:29:52.4 5.0
DNC   924 FAMILY KNOT CHESTER BUCKENMAIER III 0.748 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 7, 2012 11:53:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.31

Division: PHRF A1 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 15:12:07.0 00:09:57.1 03:29:09.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83170 HERO SQUAD ANDREW EYRING 63 2 15:18:59.0 00:16:04.5 03:29:54.5 00:00:44.6 2.0
3   32 MISS TRIXIE DYLAN STEWART 54 3 15:20:36.0 00:13:46.7 03:33:49.3 00:04:39.4 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 7, 2012 11:33:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.31

Division: PHRF A2 (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   52324 JUBILEE KEITH MAYES 78 5 15:39:43.0 00:19:54.2 03:46:48.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   32599 KRISTANY GLENN HARVEY 99 6 15:50:51.0 00:25:15.7 03:52:35.3 00:05:46.5 2.0
3   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS BRETT SORENSEN & TERRI HIGH 108 9 15:58:18.0 00:27:33.5 03:57:44.5 00:10:55.7 3.0
4   93 MUDFLAP GIRL FRED POTTS 99 8 15:57:05.0 00:25:15.7 03:58:49.3 00:12:00.5 4.0
5   83415 DARK STAR CHAD GILPIN 90 11 16:10:15.0 00:22:57.9 04:14:17.1 00:27:28.3 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER 90 12 16:12:47.0 00:22:57.9 04:16:49.1 00:30:00.3 6.0
7   50686 FLYING TIGER LINDSAY LOWE 84 14 16:15:55.0 00:21:26.0 04:21:29.0 00:34:40.1 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 7, 2012 11:33:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.31

Division: PHRF B (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   1162   JOHN WHITE 120 7 15:54:33.0 00:30:37.2 03:45:55.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA 126 13 16:14:57.0 00:32:09.1 04:04:47.9 00:18:52.1 2.0
3   83472 FOGDOG ANDY GUHL 123 17 16:17:45.0 00:31:23.1 04:08:21.9 00:22:26.1 3.0
4   108 BLONDE STRANGER DAN MILLER 132 19 16:20:11.0 00:33:40.9 04:08:30.1 00:22:34.3 4.0
5   40254 BUMBLE BEE L. MARK & MARTY WALKER 114 16 16:17:37.0 00:29:05.3 04:10:31.7 00:24:35.9 5.0
DNF   50366 FLOW WILLIAM TRAINOR 126 DNF No Time 00:32:09.1 No Time No Time DNF 8.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 DNC No Time 00:29:51.3 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 7, 2012 11:38:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.31

Division: PHRF C (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63184 COOKIE STEVE CULFOGIENIS 168 15 16:17:35.0 00:42:52.1 03:51:42.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   55 INCORRIGIBLE ROBERT SEIDEL 168 20 16:23:21.0 00:42:52.1 03:57:28.9 00:05:46.0 2.0
3   3434 RED STREAKER TOM CALVERT 147 18 16:18:09.0 00:37:30.6 03:57:38.4 00:05:55.5 3.0
4   129 GITANA DAVID McCULLOUGH 177 24 16:43:30.0 00:45:09.9 04:15:20.1 00:23:37.2 4.0
5   53271 OASIS DAVID COPLEY 216 26 17:06:08.0 00:55:07.0 04:28:01.0 00:36:18.1 5.0
6T   13177 HEYDAY SHEPHERD DRAIN 174 21 16:24:41.0 00:44:23.9 03:57:17.1 00:05:34.1 RAF 10.0T
DNF   93474 WILLOW MICHAEL BRASSERT 210 DNF No Time 00:53:35.1 No Time No Time DNF 10.0T
DNF   63305 BAAMS ALLEN KEISER 147 DNF No Time 00:37:30.6 No Time No Time DNF 10.0T
DNC   93279 VITE PAUL TAYLOR 174 DNC No Time 00:44:23.9 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 7, 2012 11:43:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.31

Division: PHRF N (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   625 KNOTTY BUOYS WAYNE EAGLESON 156 23 16:31:12.0 00:39:48.4 04:03:23.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   42707 DIVIDE BY ZERO JOHN LANIGAN 39 DNC No Time 00:09:57.1 No Time No Time DNC 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 7, 2012 11:48:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.31

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield
Jury Chair: Dave Clinnin


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 9, 2012.

© 2012, Baltimore City Yacht Association.