BCYA/MRSA Race to Baltimore

BCYA/MRSA Race To Baltimore

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 13, 2013 6:50:22 PM EDT


Division: Multihull A (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DOUGLAS DYKMAN 1.024 3 16:51:34.0 -00:06:58.4 04:57:32.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   185 FAIR CURVE JOHN NICHOLSON 1.016 4 16:57:59.0 -00:04:45.1 05:01:44.1 00:04:11.7 2.0
3   M 6 THRILL RIDE JIM PARROTT 1.007 8 17:12:54.0 -00:02:11.0 05:14:05.0 00:16:32.6 3.0
4   OO 1 TRIPLE THREAT TIM LYONS 1.071 6 17:09:32.0 -00:21:54.4 05:30:26.4 00:32:53.9 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 14, 2013 12:01:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.70

Division: Multihull B (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   528 GEMINI JERE GLOVER 0.738 23 17:32:00.0 01:25:24.7 04:00:35.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   924 FAMILY KNOT CHESTER BUCKENMAIER III 0.715 28 18:08:32.0 01:43:19.3 04:19:12.7 00:18:37.4 2.0
3   1055 ENDRANCE JEFFREY SHORT 0.706 33 18:32:14.0 01:53:33.2 04:32:40.8 00:32:05.6 3.0
4   362 BAY WINGS JOHN ENDERLE 0.835 26 17:39:24.0 00:55:00.7 04:38:23.3 00:37:48.1 4.0
5   410 LOLA 3 THE WILD CHILD RUSSELL WESDYK 0.930 7 17:12:12.0 00:21:26.0 04:44:46.0 00:44:10.7 5.0
6   161 WIND PLAY DANA STOFFREGEN 0.983 15 17:23:20.0 00:05:23.7 05:11:56.3 01:11:21.0 6.0
7   181 ASYLUM LARRY FORGY 0.955 27 17:59:16.0 00:15:53.8 05:37:22.2 01:36:46.9 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 14, 2013 12:06:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.70

Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83170 HERO SQUAD ANDREW EYRING 63 2 16:51:04.0 00:17:32.1 05:08:31.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 16:47:48.0 00:10:51.3 05:11:56.7 00:03:24.8 2.0
3   40818 GRATITUDE BEN CAPUCO 102 5 17:09:28.0 00:28:23.4 05:16:04.6 00:07:32.7 3.0
4   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS BRETT SORENSEN & TERRI HIGH 108 12 17:17:20.0 00:30:03.6 05:22:16.4 00:13:44.5 4.0
5   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER 90 9 17:12:57.0 00:25:03.0 05:22:54.0 00:14:22.1 5.0
6   32599 KRISTANY GLENN HARVEY 99 11 17:16:12.0 00:27:33.3 05:23:38.7 00:15:06.8 6.0
7   93356 RAGTRADE NATHAN GORENSTEIN 102 18 17:25:37.0 00:28:23.4 05:32:13.6 00:23:41.7 7.0
DNF   63448 VULTURE RAYMOND PEROUTKA 96 DNF No Time 00:26:43.2 No Time No Time DNF 10.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:30:03.6 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 14, 2013 11:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.70

Division: PHRF B (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   22764 ARTEMIS II MIKE McNAMARA & CHRISTINE COMPTOM 126 10 17:13:06.0 00:35:04.2 05:08:01.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83472 FOGDOG ANDY GUHL 123 14 17:22:00.0 00:34:14.1 05:17:45.9 00:09:44.1 2.0
3   73122 MAKING WAVES R NICHOLAS JEDRICH 135 19 17:27:18.0 00:37:34.5 05:19:43.5 00:11:41.7 3.0
4   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 21 17:29:30.0 00:35:54.3 05:23:35.7 00:15:33.9 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 24 17:32:41.0 00:33:24.0 05:29:17.0 00:21:15.2 5.0
DNF   50366 FLOW WILLIAM TRAINOR 126 DNF No Time 00:35:04.2 No Time No Time DNF 8.0T
DNF   1162   JOHN WHITE 120 DNF No Time 00:33:24.0 No Time No Time DNF 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 14, 2013 11:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.70

Division: PHRF C (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   2742 SAFARI RICH HARRITY 213 17 17:25:27.0 00:59:17.1 04:51:09.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23467 SWELL JOHN ANDERSON 213 20 17:27:19.0 00:59:17.1 04:53:01.9 00:01:52.0 2.0
3   63184 COOKIE STEVE CULFOGIENIS 168 13 17:18:39.0 00:46:45.6 04:56:53.4 00:05:43.5 3.0
4   13177 HEYDAY SHEPHERD DRAIN 174 16 17:24:39.0 00:48:25.8 05:01:13.2 00:10:03.3 4.0
5   129 GITANA DAVID McCULLOUGH 177 22 17:30:08.0 00:49:15.9 05:05:52.1 00:14:42.2 5.0
6   849 CAHOOTS DAVE ELLIS 171 32 18:27:13.0 00:47:35.7 06:04:37.3 01:13:27.4 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 14, 2013 11:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.70

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   40254 BUMBLE BEE L. MARK & MARTY WALKER 114 25 17:33:38.0 00:31:43.8 05:21:54.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   591 PHYXIUS JAMES SAMPSON 141 29 18:08:58.0 00:39:14.7 05:49:43.3 00:27:49.1 2.0
3   93635 NICHOLS' QUARTERS NICHOLS 132 31 18:10:21.0 00:36:44.4 05:53:36.6 00:31:42.4 3.0
4   43868 DIANTHUS DAVID TABOR 126 30 18:09:07.0 00:35:04.2 05:54:02.8 00:32:08.6 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 14, 2013 11:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.70

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Scott Kirwin
Jury Chair: Dave Clinnin


© 2013, Baltimore City Yacht Association.