BCYA/MRSA Race to Baltimore

2014 Race to Baltimore

Race Race to Baltimore

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 20, 2014 4:30:26 PM EDT


Division: J105 (7 boats)(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 1 15:21:06.0 00:33:18.0 03:17:48.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   523 SANTAS REIGN, DEAR DONALD SANTA 90 2 15:24:07.0 00:33:18.0 03:20:49.0 00:03:01.0 2.0
3   159 CRESCENDO ANGELO GUARINO 90 3 15:28:34.0 00:33:18.0 03:25:16.0 00:07:28.0 3.0
4   407 CHESSIE JOHN KIRCHER 90 4 15:29:50.0 00:33:18.0 03:26:32.0 00:08:44.0 4.0
5   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 15:36:03.0 00:33:18.0 03:32:45.0 00:14:57.0 5.0
DNF   303 HELIOS STEVE & GREGG SUNSHINE 90 DNF No Time 00:33:18.0 No Time No Time DNF 8.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER 90 DNC No Time 00:33:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 19, 2014 11:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.20

Division: Multihull A (3 boats)(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   M 6 THRILL RIDE JIM PARROTT 0.987 2 15:18:17.0 00:02:42.5 03:25:34.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   185 FAIR CURVE JOHN NICHOLSON 1.002 1 15:15:29.0 -00:00:24.7 03:25:53.7 00:00:19.1 2.0
DNC   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DOUGLAS DYKMAN 1.012 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 19, 2014 11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.20

Division: Multihull B (8 boats)(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   410 LOLA 3 THE WILD CHILD KATIE WESDYK 0.912 1 15:35:10.0 00:19:22.5 03:20:47.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   48 ENTOURAGE BENJAMIN CARVER 0.892 2 15:40:55.0 00:24:23.9 03:21:31.1 00:00:43.5 2.0
3   161 WIND PLAY DANA STOFFREGEN 0.936 3 15:48:40.0 00:14:57.3 03:38:42.7 00:17:55.2 3.0
4   528 GEMINI JERE & LLOYD GLOVER 0.745 4 16:50:48.0 01:15:25.7 03:40:22.3 00:19:34.7 4.0
5   924 FAMILY KNOT CHESTER BUCKENMAIER 0.679 6 17:57:34.0 01:56:23.0 04:06:11.0 00:45:23.4 5.0
6   93601 TARDIS JOHN MORFIT 0.779 5 17:33:27.0 01:14:47.8 04:23:39.2 01:02:51.6 6.0
7   1055 ENDURANCE JEFFREY SHORT 0.703 7 18:16:00.0 01:53:09.4 04:27:50.6 01:07:03.1 7.0
DNF   362 BAY WINGS JOHN ENDERLE 0.799 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 19, 2014 11:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.20

Division: PHRF A (14 boats)(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93300 MUSKRAT NICK ILIFF 66 2 15:10:46.0 00:24:25.2 03:21:20.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 15:05:00.0 00:14:25.8 03:25:34.2 00:04:13.4 2.0
3   32599 KRISTANY GLEN HARVEY 99 8 15:30:21.0 00:36:37.8 03:28:43.2 00:07:22.4 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH KAREN LENKEY 72 3 15:21:15.0 00:26:38.4 03:29:36.6 00:08:15.8 4.0
5   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS BRETT SORENSEN & TERRI HIGH 108 11 15:35:23.0 00:39:57.6 03:30:25.4 00:09:04.6 5.0
6   52324 JUBILEE KEITH MAYES 78 4 15:25:10.0 00:28:51.6 03:31:18.4 00:09:57.6 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAYMOND PEROUTKA 96 9 15:32:51.0 00:35:31.2 03:32:19.8 00:10:59.0 7.0
8   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 15:28:51.0 00:31:04.8 03:32:46.2 00:11:25.4 8.0
9   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 6 15:26:52.0 00:28:51.6 03:33:00.4 00:11:39.6 9.0
10   93442 REJOYCE DENNIS GLACKIN 75 5 15:25:58.0 00:27:45.0 03:33:13.0 00:11:52.2 10.0
11   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 10 15:34:09.0 00:26:38.4 03:42:30.6 00:21:09.8 11.0
12   93356 RAG TRADE GLENN GORENSTEIN 102 14 15:50:30.0 00:37:44.4 03:47:45.6 00:26:24.8 12.0
13   97 JULEP MARK BURROWS 87 13 15:49:09.0 00:32:11.4 03:51:57.6 00:30:36.8 13.0
14   93421 CANVAS CAPER ANDY FRIX 75 12 15:47:57.0 00:27:45.0 03:55:12.0 00:33:51.2 14.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 19, 2014 11:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.20

Division: PHRF B (15 boats)(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   51128 LIQUID LIMIT II DAVID KOZERA 135 3 15:43:37.0 00:49:57.0 03:18:40.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83350 INCOMMUNICADO E. TRACEY & T. POLK 117 1 15:37:12.0 00:43:17.4 03:18:54.6 00:00:14.6 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II C. COMPTON & M. McNAMARA 126 2 15:42:00.0 00:46:37.2 03:20:22.8 00:01:42.8 3.0
4   33510 ELVIS TONY & CELIA MOYNAGH 138 5 15:59:18.0 00:51:03.6 03:33:14.4 00:14:34.4 4.0
5   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 4 15:56:56.0 00:47:43.8 03:34:12.2 00:15:32.2 5.0
6   3386 SEAMMA GARY PATENAUDE 129 6 15:59:39.0 00:47:43.8 03:36:55.2 00:18:15.2 6.0
7   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 7 15:59:53.0 00:45:30.6 03:39:22.4 00:20:42.4 7.0
8   93600 PARROT HEAD AARON RESSLER 126 9 16:02:14.0 00:46:37.2 03:40:36.8 00:21:56.8 8.0
9   30106 INCOGNITO GREG ROBINSON 117 8 16:00:59.0 00:43:17.4 03:42:41.6 00:24:01.6 9.0
10   93123 GABRIELLE BOB DYMOND 117 10 16:03:00.0 00:43:17.4 03:44:42.6 00:26:02.6 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 12 16:10:10.0 00:44:24.0 03:50:46.0 00:32:06.0 (1) 11.0
12   115 RODEO CLOWN STEVEN ANASTASIO 129 13 16:25:22.0 00:47:43.8 04:02:38.2 00:43:58.2 12.0
13T   22882 CHAOS PHIL HELDRICH 144 11 16:08:31.0 00:53:16.8 03:40:14.2 00:21:34.2 DSQ(2) 16.0T
13T   50366 FLOW WILLIAM TRAINOR 126 14 16:35:33.0 00:46:37.2 04:13:55.8 00:55:15.8 RET(3) 16.0T
DNF   93223 MAKAI TONY OGDEN 141 DNF No Time 00:52:10.2 No Time No Time DNF 16.0T

Notes

(1)Protested 22882
(2)Protested by 40582 - DSQ Rules 11 & 14
(3)Rule 28
(4)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 19, 2014 11:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.20

Division: PHRF C (4 boats)(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   13177 HEYDAY STEPHEN DRAIN 174 1 16:15:20.0 01:04:22.8 03:30:57.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   55 INCORRIGIBLE ROBERT SEIDEL 168 2 16:25:42.0 01:02:09.6 03:43:32.4 00:12:35.2 2.0
3   2742 SAFARI RICH HARRITY 213 3 16:46:12.0 01:18:48.6 03:47:23.4 00:16:26.2 3.0
DNF   83419 OPUS JOHN MURRAY 156 DNF No Time 00:57:43.2 No Time No Time DNF 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 19, 2014 11:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.20

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 1 17:01:23.0 00:49:57.0 04:26:26.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   96365 NICHOLS' QUARTERS F. SCOTT NICHOLS 132 2 17:42:37.0 00:48:50.4 05:08:46.6 00:42:20.6 2.0
DNF   ---- QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 DNF No Time 00:48:50.4 No Time No Time DNF 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 19, 2014 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.20

Fleet: PHRF Combined (43 boats)(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH BETHELL 90 3 15:21:06.0 00:33:18.0 03:17:48.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   51128 LIQUID LIMIT II DAVID KOZERA 135 17 15:43:37.0 00:49:57.0 03:18:40.0 00:00:52.0 2.0
3   83350 INCOMMUNICADO E. TRACEY & T. POLK 117 11 15:37:12.0 00:43:17.4 03:18:54.6 00:01:06.6 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II C. COMPTON & M. McNAMARA 126 15 15:42:00.0 00:46:37.2 03:20:22.8 00:02:34.8 4.0
5   523 SANTAS REIGN, DEAR DONALD SANTA 90 4 15:24:07.0 00:33:18.0 03:20:49.0 00:03:01.0 5.0
6   93300 MUSKRAT NICK ILIFF 66 2 15:10:46.0 00:24:25.2 03:21:20.8 00:03:32.8 6.0
7   159 CRESCENDO ANGELO GUARINO 90 6 15:28:34.0 00:33:18.0 03:25:16.0 00:07:28.0 7.0
8   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 15:05:00.0 00:14:25.8 03:25:34.2 00:07:46.2 8.0
9   407 CHESSIE JOHN KIRCHER 90 7 15:29:50.0 00:33:18.0 03:26:32.0 00:08:44.0 9.0
10   32599 KRISTANY GLEN HARVEY 99 13 15:30:21.0 00:36:37.8 03:28:43.2 00:10:55.2 10.0
11   83299 THE FISH KAREN LENKEY 72 5 15:21:15.0 00:26:38.4 03:29:36.6 00:11:48.6 11.0
12   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS BRETT SORENSEN & TERRI HIGH 108 19 15:35:23.0 00:39:57.6 03:30:25.4 00:12:37.4 12.0
13   13177 HEYDAY STEPHEN DRAIN 174 32 16:15:20.0 01:04:22.8 03:30:57.2 00:13:09.2 13.0
14   52324 JUBILEE KEITH MAYES 78 8 15:25:10.0 00:28:51.6 03:31:18.4 00:13:30.4 14.0
15   63448 VULTURE RAYMOND PEROUTKA 96 16 15:32:51.0 00:35:31.2 03:32:19.8 00:14:31.8 15.0
16   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 14 15:36:03.0 00:33:18.0 03:32:45.0 00:14:57.0 16.0
17   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 12 15:28:51.0 00:31:04.8 03:32:46.2 00:14:58.2 17.0
18   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 10 15:26:52.0 00:28:51.6 03:33:00.4 00:15:12.4 18.0
19   93442 REJOYCE DENNIS GLACKIN 75 9 15:25:58.0 00:27:45.0 03:33:13.0 00:15:25.0 19.0
20   33510 ELVIS TONY & CELIA MOYNAGH 138 23 15:59:18.0 00:51:03.6 03:33:14.4 00:15:26.4 20.0
21   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 20 15:56:56.0 00:47:43.8 03:34:12.2 00:16:24.2 21.0
22   3386 SEAMMA GARY PATENAUDE 129 24 15:59:39.0 00:47:43.8 03:36:55.2 00:19:07.2 22.0
23   83472 FOGDOG ANDREW GUHL 123 25 15:59:53.0 00:45:30.6 03:39:22.4 00:21:34.4 23.0
24   93600 PARROT HEAD AARON RESSLER 126 28 16:02:14.0 00:46:37.2 03:40:36.8 00:22:48.8 24.0
25   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 18 15:34:09.0 00:26:38.4 03:42:30.6 00:24:42.6 25.0
26   30106 INCOGNITO GREG ROBINSON 117 27 16:00:59.0 00:43:17.4 03:42:41.6 00:24:53.6 26.0
27   55 INCORRIGIBLE ROBERT SEIDEL 168 33 16:25:42.0 01:02:09.6 03:43:32.4 00:25:44.4 27.0
28   93123 GABRIELLE BOB DYMOND 117 29 16:03:00.0 00:43:17.4 03:44:42.6 00:26:54.6 28.0
29   2742 SAFARI RICH HARRITY 213 36 16:46:12.0 01:18:48.6 03:47:23.4 00:29:35.4 29.0
30   93356 RAG TRADE GLENN GORENSTEIN 102 26 15:50:30.0 00:37:44.4 03:47:45.6 00:29:57.6 30.0
31   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 31 16:10:10.0 00:44:24.0 03:50:46.0 00:32:58.0 (1) 31.0
32   97 JULEP MARK BURROWS 87 22 15:49:09.0 00:32:11.4 03:51:57.6 00:34:09.6 32.0
33   93421 CANVAS CAPER ANDY FRIX 75 21 15:47:57.0 00:27:45.0 03:55:12.0 00:37:24.0 33.0
34   115 RODEO CLOWN STEVEN ANASTASIO 129 34 16:25:22.0 00:47:43.8 04:02:38.2 00:44:50.2 34.0
35   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 37 17:01:23.0 00:49:57.0 04:26:26.0 01:08:38.0 35.0
36   96365 NICHOLS' QUARTERS F. SCOTT NICHOLS 132 38 17:42:37.0 00:48:50.4 05:08:46.6 01:50:58.6 36.0
37T   22882 CHAOS PHIL HELDRICH 144 30 16:08:31.0 00:53:16.8 03:40:14.2 00:22:26.2 DSQ(2) 44.0T
37T   50366 FLOW WILLIAM TRAINOR 126 35 16:35:33.0 00:46:37.2 04:13:55.8 00:56:07.8 RET(3) 44.0T
DNF   83419 OPUS JOHN MURRAY 156 DNF No Time 00:57:43.2 No Time No Time DNF 44.0T
DNF   93223 MAKAI TONY OGDEN 141 DNF No Time 00:52:10.2 No Time No Time DNF 44.0T
DNF   ---- QUIXOTE GLEN WILSON 132 DNF No Time 00:48:50.4 No Time No Time DNF 44.0T
DNF   303 HELIOS STEVE & GREGG SUNSHINE 90 DNF No Time 00:33:18.0 No Time No Time DNF 44.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER 90 DNC No Time 00:33:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 44.0T

Notes

(1)Protested 22882
(2)Protested by 40582 - DSQ Rules 11 & 14
(3)Rule 28

Fleet: Multihull Combined (11 boats)(top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   410 LOLA 3 THE WILD CHILD KATIE WESDYK 0.912 3 15:35:10.0 00:19:22.5 03:20:47.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   48 ENTOURAGE BENJAMIN CARVER 0.892 4 15:40:55.0 00:24:23.9 03:21:31.1 00:00:43.5 2.0
3   M 6 THRILL RIDE JIM PARROTT 0.987 2 15:18:17.0 00:02:42.5 03:25:34.5 00:04:47.0 3.0
4   185 FAIR CURVE JOHN NICHOLSON 1.002 1 15:15:29.0 -00:00:24.7 03:25:53.7 00:05:06.1 4.0
5   161 WIND PLAY DANA STOFFREGEN 0.936 5 15:48:40.0 00:14:57.3 03:38:42.7 00:17:55.2 5.0
6   528 GEMINI JERE & LLOYD GLOVER 0.745 6 16:50:48.0 01:15:25.7 03:40:22.3 00:19:34.7 6.0
7   924 FAMILY KNOT CHESTER BUCKENMAIER 0.679 8 17:57:34.0 01:56:23.0 04:06:11.0 00:45:23.4 7.0
8   93601 TARDIS JOHN MORFIT 0.779 7 17:33:27.0 01:14:47.8 04:23:39.2 01:02:51.6 8.0
9   1055 ENDURANCE JEFFREY SHORT 0.703 9 18:16:00.0 01:53:09.4 04:27:50.6 01:07:03.1 9.0
DNF   362 BAY WINGS JOHN ENDERLE 0.799 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 12.0T
DNC   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DOUGLAS DYKMAN 1.012 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Scott Kirwin
Jury Chair: Dave Clinnin


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 20, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.