RACE TO BALTIMORE

Race Race to Baltimore

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 16, 2016 10:15:28 PM EDT


Division: CHESS (1 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   42539 RESOLUTE CHUCK SCHEAFFER 93 DNF No Time 00:31:41.8 No Time No Time DNF 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 12:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.45

Division: J105 (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL J105 1 15:46:48.0 1.0
2   113 USA 113 JOHN WHITE J105 2 15:50:29.0 2.0
3   159 CRESCENDO ANGELO GUARINO J105 3 15:50:36.0 3.0
4   303 HELIOS STEVE & GREGG SUNSHINE J105 4 15:51:20.0 4.0
5   251 BREAKAWAY RICHARD HINDS J105 5 15:52:02.0 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH J105 6 15:53:03.0 6.0
7   407 CHESSIE JOHN KIRCHER J105 7 15:57:24.0 7.0
8   498 WIND RIVER MARK ELERT J105 8 15:57:57.0 8.0
DNF   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER J105 DNF No Time DNF 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 12:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.45

Division: Multihull A (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   185 FAIR CURVE JOHN NICHOLSON 1.010 1 15:51:00.0 -00:02:06.6 03:33:06.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DOUGLAS DYKMAN 1.021 3 15:56:35.0 -00:04:32.9 03:41:07.9 00:08:01.3 2.0
3   OO 1 TRIPLE THREAT TIM LYONS 1.031 2 15:56:29.0 -00:06:42.7 03:43:11.7 00:10:05.1 3.0
4   M 239 TRINITY DAVID WAY 1.005 4 16:22:03.0 -00:01:12.6 04:03:15.6 00:30:09.0 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 12:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.45

Division: Multihull B (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   528 GEMIN JERE GLOVER 0.747 1 16:26:33.0 01:02:22.6 03:04:10.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   212 ESTEREL MICHAEL DALY & JON ANTHONY 0.909 2 16:27:37.0 00:22:32.0 03:45:05.0 00:40:54.6 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 12:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.45

Division: PHRF A (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93665 SLUSH FUND JIM CONNELLY 39 1 15:07:44.0 00:13:17.6 03:09:26.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 15:09:17.0 00:13:17.6 03:10:59.5 00:01:33.0 2.0
3   52324 JUBILEE KEITH MAYES 78 4 15:26:13.0 00:26:35.1 03:14:37.9 00:05:11.5 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 15:28:27.0 00:28:37.8 03:14:49.2 00:05:22.8 4.0
5   52240 SQUEEZEPLAY GREGG BRINEGAR 45 3 15:16:19.0 00:15:20.2 03:15:58.8 00:06:32.3 5.0
6   85 SPLIT DECISION JORDAN TACCHETTI 108 9 15:44:20.0 00:36:48.6 03:22:31.4 00:13:04.9 6.0
7   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS BRETT SORENSEN & TERRI HIGH 108 11 15:47:48.0 00:36:48.6 03:25:59.4 00:16:32.9 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAYMOND PEROUTKA 96 8 15:43:58.0 00:32:43.2 03:26:14.8 00:16:48.4 8.0
9   40818 GRATITUDE BENEDICT CAPUCO 102 10 15:46:46.0 00:34:45.9 03:27:00.1 00:17:33.7 9.0
10   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 7 15:43:26.0 00:26:35.1 03:31:50.9 00:22:24.5 10.0
11   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 15:42:50.0 00:24:32.4 03:33:17.6 00:23:51.2 11.0
12   52654 SMOKE AND MIRRORS RICHARD SNOW 78 12 16:21:14.0 00:26:35.1 04:09:38.9 01:00:12.5 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.45

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   73051 STILLA GORILLA TOM CALVERT 135 1 15:59:44.0 00:46:00.8 03:08:43.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   22764 ARTEMIS II JORDAN GERSHBERG 126 2 16:05:36.0 00:42:56.7 03:17:39.3 00:08:56.1 2.0
3   33585 GIGGITY CHRIS PRICE JR 135 3 16:08:44.0 00:46:00.8 03:17:43.2 00:09:00.0 3.0
4   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM STEVE YOUNG & IAN CRAIG 138 5 16:19:32.0 00:47:02.1 03:27:29.9 00:18:46.7 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 6 16:21:15.0 00:47:02.1 03:29:12.9 00:20:29.7 5.0
6   42138 VICTORINE DAVID CONLON 138 8 16:23:17.0 00:47:02.1 03:31:14.9 00:22:31.7 6.0
7   93176 IPPON SEAN GALLAGHER 114 4 16:16:26.0 00:38:51.3 03:32:34.7 00:23:51.5 7.0
8   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 16:21:44.0 00:40:54.0 03:35:50.0 00:27:06.8 8.0
9   93123 GABRIELLE BOB DYMOND 117 9 16:40:17.0 00:39:52.7 03:55:24.3 00:46:41.1 9.0
DNF   50366 FLOW WILLIAM TRAINOR 126 DNF No Time 00:42:56.7 No Time No Time DNF 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.45

Division: PHRF C (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   2742 SAFARI RICH HARRITY 213 1 16:21:39.0 01:12:35.8 02:59:03.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53271 OASIS DAVID COPLEY 216 3 16:28:03.0 01:13:37.2 03:04:25.8 00:05:22.6 2.0
3   45 .45 PAT SEIDEL 207 2 16:26:31.0 01:10:33.1 03:05:57.8 00:06:54.7 3.0
4   93662 ZIGZAG EDWARD RODIER 153 4 16:45:45.0 00:52:08.8 03:43:36.1 00:44:33.0 4.0
5   31888 ALACRITY RICHARD ACUTI 162 5 16:56:08.0 00:55:12.9 03:50:55.1 00:51:51.9 5.0
DNF   13177 HEYDAY SHEPHERD DRAIN 174 DNF No Time 00:59:18.3 No Time No Time DNF 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 12:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.45

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32168 DOGWOOD BARK PETE JENSEN & CARL ROBINSON 138 2 16:31:29.0 00:47:02.1 03:29:26.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 3 16:46:37.0 00:46:00.8 03:45:36.2 00:16:09.3 2.0
3     PONDERS MICHAEL AMBROSE 78 1 16:27:20.0 00:26:35.1 03:45:44.9 00:16:18.0 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 12:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.45

Division: Performance Cruiser (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   99645 SERENITY FRANK McGOWAN 90 1 16:17:46.0 00:30:40.5 03:22:05.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23252 SPIRIT KURT & RANI CERNY 183 2 16:52:45.0 01:02:22.3 03:25:22.7 00:03:17.1 2.0
3   2118 SWELLVILLE JOHN ANDERSON 153 3 16:53:00.0 00:52:08.8 03:35:51.1 00:13:45.7 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 12:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.45

Division: True Cruiser (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93659 DAWN TREADER 2 JOHN TIS 129 1 16:58:06.0 00:43:58.0 03:49:08.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   156 FIVE OCLOCK MICHAEL JEWELL 141 2 17:17:00.0 00:48:03.5 04:03:56.6 00:14:48.6 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 12:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.45

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle & James Gray
Jury Chair: Dave Clinnin


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on July 17, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.