RACE TO BALTIMORE

2017 Race to Baltimore

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 16, 2017 12:14:33 PM EDT


Division: J105 (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   113 No Name White, John J105 1 16:12:23.0 1.0
2   43 Jester Bethell, Hugh J105 2 16:14:02.0 2.0
3   159 Crescendo Guarino, Angelo J105 3 16:14:44.0 3.0
4   303 Helios Sunshine, Steve & Gregg J105 4 16:25:04.0 4.0
5   252 Peregrine Carruth, William J105 5 16:38:11.0 5.0
6   407 Chessie Kircher, John J105 6 16:41:57.0 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 16, 2017 11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 21.90

Division: Multihull A (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   185 Fair Curve Nicholson, John 1.027 1 16:05:00.0 -00:06:20.7 04:01:20.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   M 6 Thrill Ride Parrott, Jim 1.021 2 16:24:17.0 -00:05:20.4 04:19:37.4 00:18:16.7 2.0
3   27042 Temple of the Wind Dykman, Douglas 1.046 3 16:29:13.0 -00:11:55.4 04:31:08.4 00:29:47.7 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 16, 2017 12:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 21.90

Division: Multihull B (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   3 Flipper Wayshner, John 0.886 1 17:46:29.0 00:37:47.3 04:53:41.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   1000 Osprey Palmer, Doug 0.898 2 17:48:59.0 00:34:04.0 04:59:55.0 00:06:13.4 2.0
DNF   528 Gemini Glover, Jere 0.758 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 16, 2017 12:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 21.90

Division: PHRF A (15 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   1889 Monkey Dust Saunders, Craig & Dotty 75 2 15:48:55.0 00:27:22.5 03:36:32.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   82 Afterschock Susie, Paul 72 4 15:52:35.0 00:26:16.8 03:41:18.2 00:04:45.7 2.0
3   52240 Squeeze Play Brinegar, Gregg W. 45 1 15:43:41.0 00:16:25.5 03:42:15.5 00:05:43.0 3.0
4   32245 Stylo Stagg, Cliff 90 6 16:01:59.0 00:32:51.0 03:44:08.0 00:07:35.5 4.0
5   77 Saykadoo McManus, Stephen 42 3 15:49:32.0 00:15:19.8 03:49:12.2 00:12:39.7 5.0
6   32599 Kristany Harvey, Glenn 99 8 16:11:24.0 00:36:08.1 03:50:15.9 00:13:43.4 6.0
7   40826 Kokomo Express T. High/B. Sorensen 108 10 16:16:20.0 00:39:25.2 03:51:54.8 00:15:22.3 7.0
8   356 Monkey Business Pollak, Jonathan 69 7 16:07:10.0 00:25:11.1 03:56:58.9 00:20:26.4 8.0
9   63448 Vulture Peroutka, Raymond 96 11 16:18:10.0 00:35:02.4 03:58:07.6 00:21:35.1 9.0
10   93442 Rejoice Glackin, Dennis 78 9 16:13:30.0 00:28:28.2 04:00:01.8 00:23:29.3 10.0
11   41 Coure Di Leone Culotta, Tony 33 5 16:00:26.0 00:12:02.7 04:03:23.3 00:26:50.8 11.0
12   85 Spilt Decision Tacchetti, Jordan 108 13 16:37:58.0 00:39:25.2 04:13:32.8 00:37:00.3 12.0
13   42424 Incorrigible P. Dunn/D. Grimm 72 12 16:29:02.0 00:26:16.8 04:17:45.2 00:41:12.7 13.0
14   52654 Snow Day Snow, Richard 78 14 16:41:49.0 00:28:28.2 04:28:20.8 00:51:48.3 14.0
DNF   73027 Eighth Deadly Sin Mullarky, Michael 72 DNF No Time 00:26:16.8 No Time No Time DNF 16.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 16, 2017 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 21.90

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83350 Incommunicado Tracey/Polk 117 2 16:22:36.0 00:42:42.3 03:44:53.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   51128 Liquid Limit 2 Kozera, David 135 3 16:48:20.0 00:49:16.5 04:04:03.5 00:19:09.8 2.0
3   40582 Infrared Sopka, Bob 120 4 17:10:13.0 00:43:48.0 04:31:25.0 00:46:31.3 3.0
4   40535 Second Mouse Iliff, Nick 141 5 17:22:45.0 00:51:27.9 04:36:17.1 00:51:23.4 4.0
5   163 Sizzle Hobbs, Virgil G 138 6 17:35:55.0 00:50:22.2 04:50:32.8 01:05:39.1 5.0
6   68120 Orion Opert, Jon 132 7 17:44:05.0 00:48:10.8 05:00:54.2 01:16:00.5 6.0
7T   HR 372 Alpine Blue Frantz, Robert 108 1 15:40:56.0 00:39:25.2 03:06:30.8 -00:38:22.9 DSQ 12.0T
DNF   42138 Victorine Conlon, David 138 DNF No Time 00:50:22.2 No Time No Time DNF 12.0T
DNF   33585 Giggity Price Jr, Chris 135 DNF No Time 00:49:16.5 No Time No Time DNF 12.0T
DNF   97921 Project Mayhem Young/Craig 135 DNF No Time 00:49:16.5 No Time No Time DNF 12.0T
DNF   53557 Eclipse Toner, Stephen 132 DNF No Time 00:48:10.8 No Time No Time DNF 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 16, 2017 11:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 21.90

Division: PHRF C (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   45 .45 Seidel, Patrick 207 1 15:33:39.0 00:36:15.6 02:57:23.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   19 Meatball Zapf, Mike 174 2 15:35:40.0 00:30:28.7 03:05:11.3 00:07:47.8 2.0
3   442 Devil Dog Robinson/Jensen 225 3 16:01:24.0 00:39:24.8 03:21:59.2 00:24:35.8 3.0
4   23467 Safari Harrity, Rich 213 4 16:17:22.0 00:37:18.6 03:40:03.4 00:42:39.9 4.0
5   93662 Zigzag Rodier, Edward 153 5 16:18:09.0 00:26:48.0 03:51:21.0 00:53:57.5 5.0
6   33400 Witch's Flower Johns, Michael 147 6 17:36:01.0 00:25:45.0 05:10:16.0 02:12:52.6 6.0
DNF   13177 Heyday Drain, Shepherd 174 DNF No Time 00:30:28.7 No Time No Time DNF 10.0T
DNF   1718 Bay Dreamin McGowan, Pat 171 DNF No Time 00:29:57.2 No Time No Time DNF 10.0T
DNF   H 33 Brown Eyed Girl Cannon, Janice 162 DNF No Time 00:28:22.6 No Time No Time DNF 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 16, 2017 12:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.51

Division: PHRF N (1 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   53445 Sassy Perzynski, Richard 192 DNF No Time 00:33:37.9 No Time No Time DNF 2.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 16, 2017 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.51

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle & James Gray
Jury Chair: Dave Clinnin


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.