Spring Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, May 4, 2017 4:31:52 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:22:20.0 00:07:56.1 00:44:23.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 3 19:23:17.0 00:07:56.1 00:45:20.9 00:00:57.0 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:23:36.0 00:07:24.4 00:46:11.6 00:01:47.7 3.0
4   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:20:02.0 00:03:26.3 00:46:35.7 00:02:11.8 4.0
5   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 6 19:34:18.0 00:06:20.9 00:57:57.1 00:13:33.2 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:24:40.0 00:06:20.9 00:48:19.1 00:03:55.2 RET 7.0
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:06:52.6 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:36.8 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:06:36.8 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 11, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.29

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:32:51.0 00:11:54.1 00:45:56.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 2 19:32:45.0 00:10:34.8 00:47:10.2 00:01:13.3 2.0
3   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 1 19:31:49.0 00:09:31.3 00:47:17.7 00:01:20.8 3.0
4   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 4 19:35:18.0 00:12:10.0 00:48:08.0 00:02:11.1 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:35:39.0 00:08:27.8 00:52:11.2 00:06:14.3 5.0
DNF   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNF No Time 00:12:10.0 No Time No Time DNF 7.0
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:12:10.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:11:38.3 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:11:06.5 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY 117 DNC No Time 00:10:18.9 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNC No Time 00:08:27.8 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 11, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.29

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:10:47.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:07:34.9 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:06:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 11, 2017 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.37

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:22:20.0 00:07:56.1 00:44:23.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 3 19:23:17.0 00:07:56.1 00:45:20.9 00:00:57.0 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 8 19:32:51.0 00:11:54.1 00:45:56.8 00:01:32.9 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:23:36.0 00:07:24.4 00:46:11.6 00:01:47.7 4.0
5   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:20:02.0 00:03:26.3 00:46:35.7 00:02:11.8 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 7 19:32:45.0 00:10:34.8 00:47:10.2 00:02:46.3 6.0
7   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 6 19:31:49.0 00:09:31.3 00:47:17.7 00:02:53.8 7.0
8   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 9 19:35:18.0 00:12:10.0 00:48:08.0 00:03:44.1 8.0
9   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 10 19:35:39.0 00:08:27.8 00:52:11.2 00:07:47.3 9.0
10   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 11 19:34:18.0 00:06:20.9 00:57:57.1 00:13:33.2 10.0
11T   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:24:40.0 00:06:20.9 00:48:19.1 00:03:55.2 RET 13.0T
DNF   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNF No Time 00:12:10.0 No Time No Time DNF 13.0T
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:12:10.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:11:38.3 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:11:06.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY 117 DNC No Time 00:10:18.9 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNC No Time 00:08:27.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:06:52.6 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:06:36.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:36.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.