Spring Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, May 4, 2017 4:31:52 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:18:06.0 00:08:46.5 00:39:19.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 3 19:19:07.0 00:08:46.5 00:40:20.5 00:01:01.0 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:16:55.0 00:03:48.1 00:43:06.9 00:03:47.4 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:24:58.0 00:08:11.4 00:46:46.6 00:07:27.1 4.0
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:07:36.3 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:07:18.8 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:07:18.8 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:07:01.2 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:07:01.2 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 25, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.84

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 1 19:31:09.0 00:11:42.0 00:44:27.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 3 19:35:03.0 00:13:27.3 00:46:35.7 00:02:08.7 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:34:18.0 00:09:21.6 00:49:56.4 00:05:29.4 3.0
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNC No Time 00:13:27.3 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:13:27.3 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:13:09.8 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:12:52.2 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:12:17.1 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY 117 DNC No Time 00:11:24.4 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:10:31.8 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNC No Time 00:09:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, April 25, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.84

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:11:46.6 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:08:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:07:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:18:06.0 00:08:46.5 00:39:19.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 3 19:19:07.0 00:08:46.5 00:40:20.5 00:01:01.0 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:16:55.0 00:03:48.1 00:43:06.9 00:03:47.4 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:31:09.0 00:11:42.0 00:44:27.0 00:05:07.5 4.0
5   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 7 19:35:03.0 00:13:27.3 00:46:35.7 00:07:16.2 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:24:58.0 00:08:11.4 00:46:46.6 00:07:27.1 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:34:18.0 00:09:21.6 00:49:56.4 00:10:36.9 7.0
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:13:27.3 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNC No Time 00:13:27.3 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:13:09.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:12:52.2 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:12:17.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY 117 DNC No Time 00:11:24.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:10:31.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNC No Time 00:09:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:07:36.3 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:07:18.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:07:18.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:07:01.2 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:07:01.2 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.