Spring Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, May 4, 2017 4:31:52 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 1 19:22:22.0 00:07:26.4 00:44:55.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 2 19:26:20.0 00:07:26.4 00:48:53.6 00:03:58.0 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:26:33.0 00:06:56.6 00:49:36.4 00:04:40.8 3.0
4   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:26:49.0 00:05:57.1 00:50:51.9 00:05:56.3 4.0
DNS   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNS No Time 00:06:12.0 No Time No Time DNS 6.0
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:06:26.9 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:05:57.1 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:13.4 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 2, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.96

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY 117 1 19:30:28.0 00:09:40.3 00:45:47.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 2 19:35:38.0 00:09:55.2 00:50:42.8 00:04:55.1 2.0
3   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 3 19:45:16.0 00:11:24.5 00:58:51.5 00:13:03.8 3.0
DNS   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNS No Time 00:11:24.5 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNS No Time 00:11:09.6 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNS   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 DNS No Time 00:07:56.2 No Time No Time DNS 7.0T
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:11:24.5 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:10:54.7 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:10:25.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:08:55.7 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNC No Time 00:07:56.2 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 2, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.96

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:07:56.2 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:05:34.8 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:04:57.6 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 1 19:22:22.0 00:07:26.4 00:44:55.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY 117 2 19:30:28.0 00:09:40.3 00:45:47.7 00:00:52.1 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 3 19:26:20.0 00:07:26.4 00:48:53.6 00:03:58.0 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:26:33.0 00:06:56.6 00:49:36.4 00:04:40.8 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 19:35:38.0 00:09:55.2 00:50:42.8 00:05:47.2 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:26:49.0 00:05:57.1 00:50:51.9 00:05:56.3 6.0
7   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 7 19:45:16.0 00:11:24.5 00:58:51.5 00:13:55.9 7.0
DNS   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNS No Time 00:11:24.5 No Time No Time DNS 12.0T
DNS   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNS No Time 00:11:09.6 No Time No Time DNS 12.0T
DNS   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 DNS No Time 00:07:56.2 No Time No Time DNS 12.0T
DNS   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNS No Time 00:06:12.0 No Time No Time DNS 12.0T
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:11:24.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:10:54.7 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:10:25.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:08:55.7 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNC No Time 00:07:56.2 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:06:26.9 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:05:57.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:13.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.