Spring Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 9, 2017 9:41:26 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:21:10.0 00:03:10.7 00:47:59.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:26:56.0 00:07:20.1 00:49:35.9 00:01:36.6 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:27:38.0 00:06:50.8 00:50:47.2 00:02:47.9 3.0
4   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:28:27.0 00:05:52.1 00:52:34.9 00:04:35.6 4.0
5   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:30:10.0 00:07:20.1 00:52:49.9 00:04:50.6 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:29:25.0 00:06:06.8 00:53:18.2 00:05:19.0 6.0
7   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 6 19:30:07.0 00:05:52.1 00:54:14.9 00:06:15.6 7.0
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:06:21.4 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:06.8 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 9, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.89

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:34:02.0 00:07:49.4 00:51:12.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 3 19:38:16.0 00:11:00.1 00:52:15.8 00:01:03.3 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:36:19.0 00:07:49.4 00:53:29.6 00:02:17.0 3.0
4   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 5 19:41:40.0 00:11:14.8 00:55:25.2 00:04:12.6 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:41:01.0 00:09:46.8 00:56:14.2 00:05:01.6 5.0
6   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY 117 6 19:42:30.0 00:09:32.1 00:57:57.9 00:06:45.3 6.0
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNC No Time 00:11:14.8 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:11:14.8 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:10:45.5 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:10:16.1 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:08:48.1 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 9, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.89

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:29:51.0 00:06:44.4 00:43:06.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:10:47.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:07:34.9 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 9, 2017 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.37

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:21:10.0 00:03:10.7 00:47:59.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:26:56.0 00:07:20.1 00:49:35.9 00:01:36.6 2.0
3   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:27:38.0 00:06:50.8 00:50:47.2 00:02:47.9 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:34:02.0 00:07:49.4 00:51:12.6 00:03:13.3 4.0
5   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 10 19:38:16.0 00:11:00.1 00:52:15.8 00:04:16.6 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:28:27.0 00:05:52.1 00:52:34.9 00:04:35.6 6.0
7   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:30:10.0 00:07:20.1 00:52:49.9 00:04:50.6 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:29:25.0 00:06:06.8 00:53:18.2 00:05:19.0 8.0
9   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 9 19:36:19.0 00:07:49.4 00:53:29.6 00:05:30.3 9.0
10   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 7 19:30:07.0 00:05:52.1 00:54:14.9 00:06:15.6 10.0
11   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 12 19:41:40.0 00:11:14.8 00:55:25.2 00:07:25.9 11.0
12   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 11 19:41:01.0 00:09:46.8 00:56:14.2 00:08:14.9 12.0
13   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY 117 13 19:42:30.0 00:09:32.1 00:57:57.9 00:09:58.6 13.0
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:11:14.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNC No Time 00:11:14.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:10:45.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:10:16.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:08:48.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:06:21.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:06.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.