Spring Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 16, 2017 10:12:42 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:23:36.0 00:02:50.4 00:50:45.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:32:20.0 00:05:14.6 00:57:05.4 00:06:19.8 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:36:55.0 00:06:33.3 01:00:21.7 00:09:36.1 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:37:53.0 00:06:07.1 01:01:45.9 00:11:00.3 4.0
5   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:39:07.0 00:06:33.3 01:02:33.7 00:11:48.1 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:38:28.0 00:05:27.8 01:03:00.2 00:12:14.7 6.0
7   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 7 19:45:43.0 00:05:14.6 01:10:28.4 00:19:42.8 7.0
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:05:40.9 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:05:27.8 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 16, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.37

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 2 19:41:28.0 00:09:49.9 00:56:38.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 5 19:42:47.0 00:10:03.1 00:57:43.9 00:01:05.9 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:40:07.0 00:06:59.5 00:58:07.5 00:01:29.4 3.0
4   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY 117 3 19:41:39.0 00:08:31.3 00:58:07.7 00:01:29.7 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 19:41:44.0 00:06:59.5 00:59:44.5 00:03:06.4 5.0
6   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 6 19:45:13.0 00:10:03.1 01:00:09.9 00:03:31.9 6.0
7   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 7 19:45:54.0 00:10:03.1 01:00:50.9 00:04:12.9 7.0
8   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 8 19:47:01.0 00:08:44.4 01:03:16.6 00:06:38.6 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 9 19:48:35.0 00:09:36.8 01:03:58.2 00:07:20.1 9.0
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:09:10.6 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:07:52.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 16, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.37

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 2 19:38:27.0 00:08:55.7 00:49:31.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:35:16.0 00:05:34.8 00:49:41.2 00:00:09.9 2.0
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:06:16.7 No Time No Time DNC 4.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 16, 2017 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.79

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:23:36.0 00:02:50.4 00:50:45.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 4 19:41:28.0 00:09:49.9 00:56:38.1 00:05:52.5 2.0
3   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:32:20.0 00:05:14.6 00:57:05.4 00:06:19.8 3.0
4   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 8 19:42:47.0 00:10:03.1 00:57:43.9 00:06:58.4 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:40:07.0 00:06:59.5 00:58:07.5 00:07:21.9 5.0
6   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY 117 5 19:41:39.0 00:08:31.3 00:58:07.7 00:07:22.1 6.0
7   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 6 19:41:44.0 00:06:59.5 00:59:44.5 00:08:58.9 7.0
8   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 12 19:45:13.0 00:10:03.1 01:00:09.9 00:09:24.4 8.0
9   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 7 19:36:55.0 00:06:33.3 01:00:21.7 00:09:36.1 9.0
10   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 13 19:45:54.0 00:10:03.1 01:00:50.9 00:10:05.4 10.0
11   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 9 19:37:53.0 00:06:07.1 01:01:45.9 00:11:00.3 11.0
12   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 11 19:39:07.0 00:06:33.3 01:02:33.7 00:11:48.1 12.0
13   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 10 19:38:28.0 00:05:27.8 01:03:00.2 00:12:14.7 13.0
14   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 19:47:01.0 00:08:44.4 01:03:16.6 00:12:31.0 14.0
15   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 15 19:48:35.0 00:09:36.8 01:03:58.2 00:13:12.6 15.0
16   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 16 19:45:43.0 00:05:14.6 01:10:28.4 00:19:42.8 16.0
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:09:10.6 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 DNC No Time 00:07:52.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:05:40.9 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:05:27.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.