Sonic Drive In Summer Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 23, 2017 10:44:24 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:35:24.0 00:02:37.0 01:02:47.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:35:22.0 00:01:25.0 01:03:57.0 00:01:09.9 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:38:11.0 00:03:16.2 01:04:54.8 00:02:07.8 3.0
4   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 3 19:37:54.0 00:02:50.0 01:05:04.0 00:02:16.9 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 4 19:38:09.0 00:02:43.5 01:05:25.5 00:02:38.5 5.0
6   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:43:39.0 00:03:16.2 01:10:22.8 00:07:35.8 6.0
7   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 7 19:47:02.0 00:02:37.0 01:14:25.0 00:11:38.0 7.0
8   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 8 19:47:45.0 00:02:43.5 01:15:01.5 00:12:14.5 8.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:03:03.1 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:02:50.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 23, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.18

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:38:51.0 00:03:29.3 01:00:21.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 2 19:41:20.0 00:05:00.8 01:01:19.2 00:00:57.4 2.0
3   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 4 19:43:46.0 00:05:00.8 01:03:45.2 00:03:23.4 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:42:48.0 00:03:29.3 01:04:18.7 00:03:57.0 4.0
5   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:46:58.0 00:04:21.6 01:07:36.4 00:07:14.7 5.0
6   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 6 19:53:07.0 00:05:00.8 01:13:06.2 00:12:44.4 6.0
7   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 7 20:03:28.0 00:04:41.2 01:23:46.8 00:23:25.1 7.0
DNF   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 DNF No Time 00:04:54.3 No Time No Time DNF 9.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:04:47.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:04:34.7 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 23, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.18

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:25:30.0 00:02:00.0 00:43:30.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:03:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:02:15.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 23, 2017 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.00

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:38:51.0 00:03:29.3 01:00:21.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 4 19:41:20.0 00:05:00.8 01:01:19.2 00:00:57.4 2.0
3   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 3 19:35:24.0 00:02:37.0 01:02:47.0 00:02:25.3 3.0
4   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 9 19:43:46.0 00:05:00.8 01:03:45.2 00:03:23.4 4.0
5   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:35:22.0 00:01:25.0 01:03:57.0 00:03:35.3 5.0
6   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:42:48.0 00:03:29.3 01:04:18.7 00:03:57.0 6.0
7   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 8 19:38:11.0 00:03:16.2 01:04:54.8 00:04:33.1 7.0
8   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 6 19:37:54.0 00:02:50.0 01:05:04.0 00:04:42.2 8.0
9   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:38:09.0 00:02:43.5 01:05:25.5 00:05:03.8 9.0
10   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 10 19:46:58.0 00:04:21.6 01:07:36.4 00:07:14.7 10.0
11   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 11 19:43:39.0 00:03:16.2 01:10:22.8 00:10:01.1 11.0
12   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 14 19:53:07.0 00:05:00.8 01:13:06.2 00:12:44.4 12.0
13   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 12 19:47:02.0 00:02:37.0 01:14:25.0 00:14:03.3 13.0
14   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 13 19:47:45.0 00:02:43.5 01:15:01.5 00:14:39.8 14.0
15   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 15 20:03:28.0 00:04:41.2 01:23:46.8 00:23:25.1 15.0
DNF   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNF No Time 00:04:54.3 No Time No Time DNF 17.0
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:04:47.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:04:34.7 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:03:03.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:02:50.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.