Sonic Drive In Summer Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 30, 2017 9:12:18 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:23:10.0 00:04:57.0 00:48:13.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 2 19:22:37.0 00:04:07.5 00:48:29.5 00:00:16.5 2.0
3   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 3 19:22:45.0 00:03:57.6 00:48:47.4 00:00:34.4 3.0
4   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 5 19:23:53.0 00:04:17.4 00:49:35.6 00:01:22.6 4.0
5   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:22:19.0 00:02:08.7 00:50:10.3 00:01:57.3 5.0
6   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 6 19:25:25.0 00:04:07.5 00:51:17.5 00:03:04.5 6.0
7   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:29:10.0 00:04:57.0 00:54:13.0 00:06:00.0 7.0
8   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 8 19:29:20.0 00:03:57.6 00:55:22.4 00:07:09.4 8.0
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:04:37.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:04:17.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 30, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.3

Division: PHRF B (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:28:29.0 00:05:16.8 00:48:12.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:30:26.0 00:05:16.8 00:50:09.2 00:01:57.0 2.0
3   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 3 19:35:05.0 00:07:15.6 00:52:49.4 00:04:37.2 3.0
4   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 4 19:35:31.0 00:07:35.4 00:52:55.6 00:04:43.4 4.0
5   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 5 19:36:26.0 00:07:35.4 00:53:50.6 00:05:38.4 5.0
6   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 6 19:43:21.0 00:07:05.7 01:01:15.3 00:13:03.1 6.0
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:07:35.4 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 DNC No Time 00:07:25.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:06:55.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 DNC No Time 00:06:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 30, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.3

Division: PHRF N (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:26:17.0 00:04:24.0 00:41:53.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:07:02.4 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:04:57.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, May 30, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.2

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:28:29.0 00:05:16.8 00:48:12.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:23:10.0 00:04:57.0 00:48:13.0 00:00:00.8 2.0
3   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 2 19:22:37.0 00:04:07.5 00:48:29.5 00:00:17.3 3.0
4   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 3 19:22:45.0 00:03:57.6 00:48:47.4 00:00:35.2 4.0
5   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 6 19:23:53.0 00:04:17.4 00:49:35.6 00:01:23.4 5.0
6   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:30:26.0 00:05:16.8 00:50:09.2 00:01:57.0 6.0
7   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:22:19.0 00:02:08.7 00:50:10.3 00:01:58.1 7.0
8   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 7 19:25:25.0 00:04:07.5 00:51:17.5 00:03:05.3 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 11 19:35:05.0 00:07:15.6 00:52:49.4 00:04:37.2 9.0
10   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 12 19:35:31.0 00:07:35.4 00:52:55.6 00:04:43.4 10.0
11   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 13 19:36:26.0 00:07:35.4 00:53:50.6 00:05:38.4 11.0
12   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 19:29:10.0 00:04:57.0 00:54:13.0 00:06:00.8 12.0
13   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 10 19:29:20.0 00:03:57.6 00:55:22.4 00:07:10.2 13.0
14   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 14 19:43:21.0 00:07:05.7 01:01:15.3 00:13:03.1 14.0
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:07:35.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 DNC No Time 00:07:25.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:06:55.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 DNC No Time 00:06:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:04:37.2 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:04:17.4 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.