Sonic Drive In Summer Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 6, 2017 9:02:40 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:30:19.0 00:07:33.6 00:52:45.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 3 19:32:22.0 00:06:33.1 00:55:48.9 00:03:03.5 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:33:56.0 00:07:33.6 00:56:22.4 00:03:37.0 3.0
4   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:29:41.0 00:03:16.6 00:56:24.4 00:03:39.0 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:32:56.0 00:06:02.9 00:56:53.1 00:04:07.7 5.0
6   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 6 19:36:28.0 00:06:33.1 00:59:54.9 00:07:09.5 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:39:36.0 00:07:03.4 01:02:32.6 00:09:47.2 7.0
8   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 8 19:44:57.0 00:06:02.9 01:08:54.1 00:16:08.7 8.0
9   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 9 19:45:37.0 00:06:18.0 01:09:19.0 00:16:33.6 9.0
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 06, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.04

Division: PHRF B (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 2 19:44:34.0 00:10:50.2 00:58:43.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:43:12.0 00:08:03.8 01:00:08.2 00:01:24.3 2.0
3   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 4 19:47:20.0 00:11:05.3 01:01:14.7 00:02:30.9 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:44:53.0 00:08:03.8 01:01:49.2 00:03:05.3 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 5 19:51:03.0 00:11:35.5 01:04:27.5 00:05:43.6 5.0
6   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 6 19:51:57.0 00:10:50.2 01:06:06.8 00:07:23.0 6.0
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:11:35.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:11:35.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:10:35.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 DNC No Time 00:10:04.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 06, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.04

Division: PHRF N (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:42:17.0 00:07:26.4 00:54:50.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:11:54.2 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:08:22.2 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 06, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.72

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 2 19:30:19.0 00:07:33.6 00:52:45.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 3 19:32:22.0 00:06:33.1 00:55:48.9 00:03:03.5 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 5 19:33:56.0 00:07:33.6 00:56:22.4 00:03:37.0 3.0
4   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:29:41.0 00:03:16.6 00:56:24.4 00:03:39.0 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:32:56.0 00:06:02.9 00:56:53.1 00:04:07.7 5.0
6   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 8 19:44:34.0 00:10:50.2 00:58:43.8 00:05:58.4 6.0
7   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 6 19:36:28.0 00:06:33.1 00:59:54.9 00:07:09.5 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:43:12.0 00:08:03.8 01:00:08.2 00:07:22.8 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 11 19:47:20.0 00:11:05.3 01:01:14.7 00:08:29.3 9.0
10   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 10 19:44:53.0 00:08:03.8 01:01:49.2 00:09:03.8 10.0
11   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 9 19:39:36.0 00:07:03.4 01:02:32.6 00:09:47.2 11.0
12   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 14 19:51:03.0 00:11:35.5 01:04:27.5 00:11:42.1 12.0
13   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 15 19:51:57.0 00:10:50.2 01:06:06.8 00:13:21.4 13.0
14   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 12 19:44:57.0 00:06:02.9 01:08:54.1 00:16:08.7 14.0
15   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 13 19:45:37.0 00:06:18.0 01:09:19.0 00:16:33.6 15.0
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:11:35.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:11:35.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:10:35.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 DNC No Time 00:10:04.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.