Sonic Drive In Summer Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 13, 2017 8:57:58 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:14:57.0 00:03:26.3 00:41:30.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:21:21.0 00:07:56.1 00:43:24.9 00:01:54.2 2.0
3   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:19:58.0 00:06:20.9 00:43:37.1 00:02:06.4 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:21:56.0 00:07:24.4 00:44:31.6 00:03:00.9 4.0
5   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 4 19:21:44.0 00:06:52.6 00:44:51.4 00:03:20.7 5.0
6   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 6 19:22:37.0 00:06:52.6 00:45:44.4 00:04:13.7 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:23:53.0 00:06:36.8 00:47:16.2 00:05:45.6 7.0
8   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:26:37.0 00:07:56.1 00:48:40.9 00:07:10.2 8.0
9   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 9 19:32:36.0 00:06:20.9 00:56:15.1 00:14:44.4 9.0
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:36.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 13, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.29

Division: PHRF B (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:26:58.0 00:08:27.8 00:43:30.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:27:27.0 00:08:27.8 00:43:59.2 00:00:29.0 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 3 19:30:32.0 00:11:22.4 00:44:09.6 00:00:39.4 3.0
4   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 4 19:36:39.0 00:12:10.0 00:49:29.0 00:05:58.8 4.0
5   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 5 19:38:08.0 00:12:10.0 00:50:58.0 00:07:27.8 5.0
6   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 6 19:40:10.0 00:11:38.3 00:53:31.7 00:10:01.6 6.0
7   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 7 19:40:39.0 00:11:22.4 00:54:16.6 00:10:46.4 7.0
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNC No Time 00:12:10.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:11:06.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 DNC No Time 00:10:34.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 13, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.29

Division: PHRF N (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 2 19:17:02.0 00:08:55.7 00:28:06.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:16:55.0 00:05:34.8 00:31:20.2 00:03:13.9 2.0
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:06:16.7 No Time No Time DNC 4.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 13, 2017 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.79

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:14:57.0 00:03:26.3 00:41:30.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:21:21.0 00:07:56.1 00:43:24.9 00:01:54.2 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:26:58.0 00:08:27.8 00:43:30.2 00:01:59.5 3.0
4   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:19:58.0 00:06:20.9 00:43:37.1 00:02:06.4 4.0
5   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 7 19:27:27.0 00:08:27.8 00:43:59.2 00:02:28.5 5.0
6   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 10 19:30:32.0 00:11:22.4 00:44:09.6 00:02:38.9 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:21:56.0 00:07:24.4 00:44:31.6 00:03:00.9 7.0
8   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 4 19:21:44.0 00:06:52.6 00:44:51.4 00:03:20.7 8.0
9   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 8 19:22:37.0 00:06:52.6 00:45:44.4 00:04:13.7 9.0
10   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 9 19:23:53.0 00:06:36.8 00:47:16.2 00:05:45.6 10.0
11   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 11 19:26:37.0 00:07:56.1 00:48:40.9 00:07:10.2 11.0
12   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 12 19:36:39.0 00:12:10.0 00:49:29.0 00:07:58.3 12.0
13   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 14 19:38:08.0 00:12:10.0 00:50:58.0 00:09:27.3 13.0
14   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 15 19:40:10.0 00:11:38.3 00:53:31.7 00:12:01.0 14.0
15   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 16 19:40:39.0 00:11:22.4 00:54:16.6 00:12:45.9 15.0
16   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 13 19:32:36.0 00:06:20.9 00:56:15.1 00:14:44.4 16.0
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNC No Time 00:12:10.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:11:06.5 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 DNC No Time 00:10:34.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 DNC No Time 00:06:36.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.