Sonic Drive In Summer Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 20, 2017 8:11:56 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 1 19:09:08.0 00:06:57.6 00:32:10.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 2 19:10:23.0 00:06:57.6 00:33:25.4 00:01:15.0 2.0
3   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 3 19:10:26.0 00:05:48.0 00:34:38.0 00:02:27.6 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:12:25.0 00:06:29.8 00:35:55.2 00:03:44.8 4.0
5   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 4 19:12:24.0 00:06:01.9 00:36:22.1 00:04:11.7 5.0
6   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 6 19:13:45.0 00:06:01.9 00:37:43.1 00:05:32.7 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:14:56.0 00:05:34.1 00:39:21.9 00:07:11.5 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:15:27.0 00:05:48.0 00:39:39.0 00:07:28.6 8.0
DNS   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNS No Time 00:03:01.0 No Time No Time DNS 10.0
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:05:34.1 No Time No Time DNC 11.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 20, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.64

Division: PHRF B (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 4 19:19:36.0 00:10:40.3 00:33:55.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:16:36.0 00:07:25.4 00:34:10.6 00:00:14.9 2.0
3   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 3 19:19:35.0 00:10:12.5 00:34:22.5 00:00:26.8 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:17:49.0 00:07:25.4 00:35:23.6 00:01:27.9 4.0
5   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 5 19:22:37.0 00:10:40.3 00:36:56.7 00:03:01.0 5.0
DNF   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 DNF No Time 00:09:58.6 No Time No Time DNF 7.0
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNC No Time 00:10:40.3 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:09:58.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:09:44.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 DNC No Time 00:09:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 20, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.64

Division: PHRF N (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:11:12.0 00:04:39.6 00:26:32.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 2 19:15:43.0 00:07:27.4 00:28:15.6 00:01:43.2 2.0
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:05:14.6 No Time No Time DNC 4.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 20, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.33

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 1 19:09:08.0 00:06:57.6 00:32:10.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 2 19:10:23.0 00:06:57.6 00:33:25.4 00:01:15.0 2.0
3   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 10 19:19:36.0 00:10:40.3 00:33:55.7 00:01:45.3 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 19:16:36.0 00:07:25.4 00:34:10.6 00:02:00.2 4.0
5   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 9 19:19:35.0 00:10:12.5 00:34:22.5 00:02:12.1 5.0
6   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 3 19:10:26.0 00:05:48.0 00:34:38.0 00:02:27.6 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:17:49.0 00:07:25.4 00:35:23.6 00:03:13.2 7.0
8   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 19:12:25.0 00:06:29.8 00:35:55.2 00:03:44.8 8.0
9   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 5 19:12:24.0 00:06:01.9 00:36:22.1 00:04:11.7 9.0
10   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 13 19:22:37.0 00:10:40.3 00:36:56.7 00:04:46.3 10.0
11   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 8 19:13:45.0 00:06:01.9 00:37:43.1 00:05:32.7 11.0
12   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 11 19:14:56.0 00:05:34.1 00:39:21.9 00:07:11.5 12.0
13   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 12 19:15:27.0 00:05:48.0 00:39:39.0 00:07:28.6 13.0
DNF   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 DNF No Time 00:09:58.6 No Time No Time DNF 16.0T
DNS   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNS No Time 00:03:01.0 No Time No Time DNS 16.0T
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNC No Time 00:10:40.3 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:09:58.6 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:09:44.6 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 DNC No Time 00:09:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:05:34.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.