Sonic Drive In Summer Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, June 27, 2017 9:42:52 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 1 19:16:36.0 00:06:57.6 00:39:38.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 4 19:18:02.0 00:06:57.6 00:41:04.4 00:01:26.0 2.0
3   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 2 19:17:07.0 00:06:01.9 00:41:05.1 00:01:26.7 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:17:55.0 00:06:29.8 00:41:25.2 00:01:46.8 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:18:13.0 00:05:34.1 00:42:38.9 00:03:00.5 5.0
6   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 6 19:18:31.0 00:05:48.0 00:42:43.0 00:03:04.6 6.0
7   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 7 19:19:51.0 00:06:01.9 00:43:49.1 00:04:10.7 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:20:02.0 00:05:48.0 00:44:14.0 00:04:35.6 8.0
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:05:34.1 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:01.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 27, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.64

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:22:04.0 00:07:25.4 00:39:38.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:22:33.0 00:07:25.4 00:40:07.6 00:00:29.0 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 3 19:25:49.0 00:09:58.6 00:40:50.4 00:01:11.9 3.0
4   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 4 19:27:52.0 00:10:12.5 00:42:39.5 00:03:01.0 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 5 19:29:46.0 00:10:40.3 00:44:05.7 00:04:27.1 5.0
6   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 6 19:30:33.0 00:10:40.3 00:44:52.7 00:05:14.1 6.0
7   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 7 19:31:41.0 00:10:40.3 00:46:00.7 00:06:22.1 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:39:00.0 00:09:58.6 00:54:01.4 00:14:22.9 8.0
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:09:44.6 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 DNC No Time 00:09:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 27, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.64

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 2 19:29:44.0 00:07:27.4 00:42:16.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 1 19:27:31.0 00:04:39.6 00:42:51.4 00:00:34.8 2.0
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:05:14.6 No Time No Time DNC 4.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 27, 2017 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.33

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (20 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 1 19:16:36.0 00:06:57.6 00:39:38.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 2 19:22:04.0 00:07:25.4 00:39:38.6 00:00:00.2 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:22:33.0 00:07:25.4 00:40:07.6 00:00:29.2 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 11 19:25:49.0 00:09:58.6 00:40:50.4 00:01:12.0 4.0
5   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 6 19:18:02.0 00:06:57.6 00:41:04.4 00:01:26.0 5.0
6   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 3 19:17:07.0 00:06:01.9 00:41:05.1 00:01:26.7 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:17:55.0 00:06:29.8 00:41:25.2 00:01:46.8 7.0
8   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:18:13.0 00:05:34.1 00:42:38.9 00:03:00.5 8.0
9   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 12 19:27:52.0 00:10:12.5 00:42:39.5 00:03:01.1 9.0
10   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 8 19:18:31.0 00:05:48.0 00:42:43.0 00:03:04.6 10.0
11   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 9 19:19:51.0 00:06:01.9 00:43:49.1 00:04:10.7 11.0
12   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 13 19:29:46.0 00:10:40.3 00:44:05.7 00:04:27.3 12.0
13   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 10 19:20:02.0 00:05:48.0 00:44:14.0 00:04:35.6 13.0
14   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 14 19:30:33.0 00:10:40.3 00:44:52.7 00:05:14.3 14.0
15   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 15 19:31:41.0 00:10:40.3 00:46:00.7 00:06:22.3 15.0
16   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 16 19:39:00.0 00:09:58.6 00:54:01.4 00:14:23.0 16.0
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:09:44.6 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 DNC No Time 00:09:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:05:34.1 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T
DNC   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNC No Time 00:03:01.0 No Time No Time DNC 21.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.