Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 18, 2017 9:02:34 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:32:15.0 00:08:55.5 00:48:19.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 3 19:32:01.0 00:08:19.8 00:48:41.2 00:00:21.7 2.0
3   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:33:00.0 00:08:55.5 00:49:04.5 00:00:45.0 3.0
4   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 2 19:31:51.0 00:07:26.2 00:49:24.8 00:01:05.2 4.0
5   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 5 19:32:24.0 00:07:44.1 00:49:39.9 00:01:20.4 5.0
6   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 6 19:32:30.0 00:07:08.4 00:50:21.6 00:02:02.1 6.0
7   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:31:21.0 00:03:52.1 00:52:28.9 00:04:09.5 7.0
8   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 8 19:36:48.0 00:07:44.1 00:54:03.9 00:05:44.4 8.0
9   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 9 19:37:00.0 00:07:26.2 00:54:33.8 00:06:14.2 9.0
10   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 10 19:38:41.0 00:07:08.4 00:56:32.6 00:08:13.1 10.0
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:08:55.5 No Time No Time DNC 12.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 11, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.95

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 2 19:37:33.0 00:12:47.6 00:44:45.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:35:29.0 00:09:31.2 00:45:57.8 00:01:12.3 2.0
3   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 5 19:40:58.0 00:13:41.1 00:47:16.9 00:02:31.5 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 3 19:39:18.0 00:11:54.0 00:47:24.0 00:02:38.6 4.0
5   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 6 19:41:47.0 00:13:05.4 00:48:41.6 00:03:56.1 5.0
6   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:40:42.0 00:09:31.2 00:51:10.8 00:06:25.3 6.0
7   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 7 19:46:00.0 00:13:41.1 00:52:18.9 00:07:33.5 7.0
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:13:41.1 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:12:47.6 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:12:29.7 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:11:54.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 11, 2017 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.95

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 1 19:29:55.0 00:10:47.0 00:34:08.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:07:34.9 No Time No Time DNC 3.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 11, 2017 18:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.37

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (22 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 8 19:37:33.0 00:12:47.6 00:44:45.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:35:29.0 00:09:31.2 00:45:57.8 00:01:12.3 2.0
3   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 12 19:40:58.0 00:13:41.1 00:47:16.9 00:02:31.5 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 10 19:39:18.0 00:11:54.0 00:47:24.0 00:02:38.6 4.0
5   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 5 19:32:15.0 00:08:55.5 00:48:19.5 00:03:34.1 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:32:01.0 00:08:19.8 00:48:41.2 00:03:55.8 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 13 19:41:47.0 00:13:05.4 00:48:41.6 00:03:56.1 7.0
8   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 19:33:00.0 00:08:55.5 00:49:04.5 00:04:19.1 8.0
9   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 3 19:31:51.0 00:07:26.2 00:49:24.8 00:04:39.3 9.0
10   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 6 19:32:24.0 00:07:44.1 00:49:39.9 00:04:54.5 10.0
11   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 7 19:32:30.0 00:07:08.4 00:50:21.6 00:05:36.1 11.0
12   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 11 19:40:42.0 00:09:31.2 00:51:10.8 00:06:25.3 12.0
13   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 17 19:46:00.0 00:13:41.1 00:52:18.9 00:07:33.5 13.0
14   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:31:21.0 00:03:52.1 00:52:28.9 00:07:43.5 14.0
15   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 14 19:36:48.0 00:07:44.1 00:54:03.9 00:09:18.5 15.0
16   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 15 19:37:00.0 00:07:26.2 00:54:33.8 00:09:48.3 16.0
17   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 16 19:38:41.0 00:07:08.4 00:56:32.6 00:11:47.1 17.0
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:13:41.1 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:12:47.6 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:12:29.7 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNC No Time 00:11:54.0 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNC No Time 00:08:55.5 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.