Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 18, 2017 9:02:34 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:23:36.0 00:02:29.8 00:51:06.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 2 19:28:26.0 00:04:48.0 00:53:38.0 00:02:31.8 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:29:33.0 00:05:45.6 00:53:47.4 00:02:41.2 3.0
4   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:29:49.0 00:04:36.5 00:55:12.5 00:04:06.3 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:30:26.0 00:04:48.0 00:55:38.0 00:04:31.8 5.0
6   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 7 19:31:31.0 00:04:59.5 00:56:31.5 00:05:25.2 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 8 19:32:09.0 00:05:22.6 00:56:46.4 00:05:40.2 7.0
8   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 9 19:32:44.0 00:05:45.6 00:56:58.4 00:05:52.2 8.0
9   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 10 19:33:34.0 00:04:36.5 00:58:57.5 00:07:51.3 9.0
10   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 11 19:40:28.0 00:05:45.6 01:04:42.4 00:13:36.2 10.0
11   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 3 19:29:23.0 00:04:59.5 00:54:23.5 00:03:17.2 RET 12.0

Notes

Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 18, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.84

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 3 19:34:28.0 00:08:15.4 00:51:12.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:33:26.0 00:06:08.6 00:52:17.4 00:01:04.7 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:33:27.0 00:06:08.6 00:52:18.4 00:01:05.7 3.0
4   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 4 19:37:39.0 00:08:49.9 00:53:49.1 00:02:36.4 4.0
5   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 5 19:38:07.0 00:08:49.9 00:54:17.1 00:03:04.4 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 6 19:38:42.0 00:07:40.8 00:56:01.2 00:04:48.6 6.0
7   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 7 19:41:52.0 00:07:40.8 00:59:11.2 00:07:58.6 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 8 19:43:06.0 00:08:26.9 00:59:39.1 00:08:26.5 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 9 19:47:28.0 00:08:15.4 01:04:12.6 00:13:00.0 9.0
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:08:49.9 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:08:03.8 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 18, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.84

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNF No Time 00:05:43.7 No Time No Time DNF 2.0
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:04:01.7 No Time No Time DNC 3.0
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, July 18, 2017 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.79

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (22 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:23:36.0 00:02:29.8 00:51:06.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 6 19:34:28.0 00:08:15.4 00:51:12.6 00:00:06.4 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:33:26.0 00:06:08.6 00:52:17.4 00:01:11.1 3.0
4   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 4 19:33:27.0 00:06:08.6 00:52:18.4 00:01:12.1 4.0
5   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 2 19:28:26.0 00:04:48.0 00:53:38.0 00:02:31.8 5.0
6   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 7 19:29:33.0 00:05:45.6 00:53:47.4 00:02:41.2 6.0
7   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 12 19:37:39.0 00:08:49.9 00:53:49.1 00:02:42.8 7.0
8   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 14 19:38:07.0 00:08:49.9 00:54:17.1 00:03:10.8 8.0
9   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 8 19:29:49.0 00:04:36.5 00:55:12.5 00:04:06.3 9.0
10   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 9 19:30:26.0 00:04:48.0 00:55:38.0 00:04:31.8 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 16 19:38:42.0 00:07:40.8 00:56:01.2 00:04:55.0 11.0
12   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 10 19:31:31.0 00:04:59.5 00:56:31.5 00:05:25.2 12.0
13   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 11 19:32:09.0 00:05:22.6 00:56:46.4 00:05:40.2 13.0
14   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 13 19:32:44.0 00:05:45.6 00:56:58.4 00:05:52.2 14.0
15   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 15 19:33:34.0 00:04:36.5 00:58:57.5 00:07:51.3 15.0
16   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 17 19:41:52.0 00:07:40.8 00:59:11.2 00:08:05.0 16.0
17   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 18 19:43:06.0 00:08:26.9 00:59:39.1 00:08:32.9 17.0
18   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 20 19:47:28.0 00:08:15.4 01:04:12.6 00:13:06.4 18.0
19   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 19 19:40:28.0 00:05:45.6 01:04:42.4 00:13:36.2 19.0
20   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 5 19:29:23.0 00:04:59.5 00:54:23.5 00:03:17.2 RET 21.0
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:08:49.9 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:08:03.8 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.