Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, July 25, 2017 10:23:06 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:41:21.0 00:08:55.5 01:02:25.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:36:27.0 00:03:52.1 01:02:34.9 00:00:09.5 2.0
3   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 2 19:40:41.0 00:07:26.2 01:03:14.8 00:00:49.2 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 7 19:42:40.0 00:08:19.8 01:04:20.2 00:01:54.7 4.0
5   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 6 19:42:14.0 00:07:44.1 01:04:29.9 00:02:04.4 5.0
6   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:42:01.0 00:07:26.2 01:04:34.8 00:02:09.2 6.0
7   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:41:46.0 00:07:08.4 01:04:37.6 00:02:12.1 7.0
8   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 8 19:49:50.0 00:07:08.4 01:12:41.6 00:10:16.1 8.0
DNF   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNF No Time 00:08:55.5 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T
DNS   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNS No Time 00:08:55.5 No Time No Time DNS 11.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:07:44.1 No Time No Time DNC 12.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 27, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.95

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 2 19:46:51.0 00:12:47.6 00:59:03.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:45:46.0 00:09:31.2 01:01:14.8 00:02:11.3 2.0
3   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 4 19:49:33.0 00:13:05.4 01:01:27.6 00:02:24.1 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 3 19:48:46.0 00:11:54.0 01:01:52.0 00:02:48.6 4.0
5   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 6 19:51:05.0 00:13:41.1 01:02:23.9 00:03:20.5 5.0
6   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 7 19:52:26.0 00:13:41.1 01:03:44.9 00:04:41.5 6.0
7   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 8 19:53:02.0 00:13:41.1 01:04:20.9 00:05:17.5 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 5 19:49:57.0 00:09:31.2 01:05:25.8 00:06:22.3 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 9 19:55:06.0 00:12:47.6 01:07:18.5 00:08:15.0 9.0
10   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 10 20:07:30.0 00:11:54.0 01:20:36.0 00:21:32.6 10.0
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:12:29.7 No Time No Time DNC 12.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 27, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.95

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNF No Time 00:10:47.0 No Time No Time DNF 2.0
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:07:34.9 No Time No Time DNC 3.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, June 27, 2017 18:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.37

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (22 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 6 19:46:51.0 00:12:47.6 00:59:03.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:45:46.0 00:09:31.2 01:01:14.8 00:02:11.3 2.0
3   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 11 19:49:33.0 00:13:05.4 01:01:27.6 00:02:24.1 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 10 19:48:46.0 00:11:54.0 01:01:52.0 00:02:48.6 4.0
5   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 13 19:51:05.0 00:13:41.1 01:02:23.9 00:03:20.5 5.0
6   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:41:21.0 00:08:55.5 01:02:25.5 00:03:22.1 6.0
7   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:36:27.0 00:03:52.1 01:02:34.9 00:03:31.5 7.0
8   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 2 19:40:41.0 00:07:26.2 01:03:14.8 00:04:11.3 8.0
9   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 14 19:52:26.0 00:13:41.1 01:03:44.9 00:04:41.5 9.0
10   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 9 19:42:40.0 00:08:19.8 01:04:20.2 00:05:16.8 10.0
11   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 15 19:53:02.0 00:13:41.1 01:04:20.9 00:05:17.5 11.0
12   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 8 19:42:14.0 00:07:44.1 01:04:29.9 00:05:26.5 12.0
13   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 7 19:42:01.0 00:07:26.2 01:04:34.8 00:05:31.3 13.0
14   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:41:46.0 00:07:08.4 01:04:37.6 00:05:34.1 14.0
15   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 12 19:49:57.0 00:09:31.2 01:05:25.8 00:06:22.3 15.0
16   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 19:55:06.0 00:12:47.6 01:07:18.5 00:08:15.0 16.0
17   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 16 19:49:50.0 00:07:08.4 01:12:41.6 00:13:38.1 17.0
18   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 18 20:07:30.0 00:11:54.0 01:20:36.0 00:21:32.6 18.0
DNF   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 DNF No Time 00:08:55.5 No Time No Time DNF 21.0T
DNS   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNS No Time 00:08:55.5 No Time No Time DNS 21.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:12:29.7 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:07:44.1 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.