Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 1, 2017 8:14:34 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 1 19:18:41.0 00:07:44.4 00:40:56.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 3 19:19:34.0 00:06:27.0 00:43:07.0 00:02:10.4 2.0
3   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:21:42.0 00:06:11.5 00:45:30.5 00:04:33.9 3.0
4   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:18:52.0 00:03:21.2 00:45:30.8 00:04:34.2 4.0
5   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 5 19:23:05.0 00:06:42.5 00:46:22.5 00:05:25.9 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 7 19:24:23.0 00:07:44.4 00:46:38.6 00:05:42.0 6.0
7   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 6 19:24:03.0 00:06:42.5 00:47:20.5 00:06:23.9 7.0
8   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 8 19:24:35.0 00:07:13.4 00:47:21.6 00:06:25.0 8.0
9   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 9 19:24:59.0 00:06:27.0 00:48:32.0 00:07:35.4 9.0
10   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 10 19:26:37.0 00:06:11.5 00:50:25.5 00:09:28.9 10.0
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:07:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 12.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 1, 2017 18:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.16

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 3 19:29:00.0 00:11:52.1 00:42:07.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:25:45.0 00:08:15.4 00:42:29.6 00:00:21.7 2.0
3   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 4 19:29:09.0 00:11:05.6 00:43:03.4 00:00:55.4 3.0
4   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 6 19:30:43.0 00:11:52.1 00:43:50.9 00:01:43.0 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:27:25.0 00:08:15.4 00:44:09.6 00:02:01.7 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:29:51.0 00:10:19.2 00:44:31.8 00:02:23.9 6.0
7   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 7 19:33:59.0 00:11:05.6 00:47:53.4 00:05:45.4 7.0
8   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 8 19:39:43.0 00:10:19.2 00:54:23.8 00:12:15.9 8.0
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:11:52.1 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:11:21.1 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:10:50.2 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 1, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.16

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 1 19:46:50.0 00:16:30.7 00:55:19.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:07:52.5 No Time No Time DNC 3.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 1, 2017 18:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.16

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (22 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 1 19:18:41.0 00:07:44.4 00:40:56.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 8 19:29:00.0 00:11:52.1 00:42:07.9 00:01:11.3 2.0
3   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 4 19:25:45.0 00:08:15.4 00:42:29.6 00:01:33.0 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 10 19:29:09.0 00:11:05.6 00:43:03.4 00:02:06.8 4.0
5   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 3 19:19:34.0 00:06:27.0 00:43:07.0 00:02:10.4 5.0
6   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 15 19:30:43.0 00:11:52.1 00:43:50.9 00:02:54.3 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 6 19:27:25.0 00:08:15.4 00:44:09.6 00:03:13.0 7.0
8   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 13 19:29:51.0 00:10:19.2 00:44:31.8 00:03:35.2 8.0
9   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 5 19:21:42.0 00:06:11.5 00:45:30.5 00:04:33.9 9.0
10   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 2 19:18:52.0 00:03:21.2 00:45:30.8 00:04:34.2 10.0
11   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 7 19:23:05.0 00:06:42.5 00:46:22.5 00:05:25.9 11.0
12   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 11 19:24:23.0 00:07:44.4 00:46:38.6 00:05:42.0 12.0
13   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 9 19:24:03.0 00:06:42.5 00:47:20.5 00:06:23.9 13.0
14   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 12 19:24:35.0 00:07:13.4 00:47:21.6 00:06:25.0 14.0
15   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 17 19:33:59.0 00:11:05.6 00:47:53.4 00:06:56.8 15.0
16   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 14 19:24:59.0 00:06:27.0 00:48:32.0 00:07:35.4 16.0
17   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 16 19:26:37.0 00:06:11.5 00:50:25.5 00:09:28.9 17.0
18   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 18 19:39:43.0 00:10:19.2 00:54:23.8 00:13:27.2 18.0
DNC   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 DNC No Time 00:11:52.1 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 DNC No Time 00:11:21.1 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:10:50.2 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:07:44.4 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.