Jim Fox Memorial Series

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 8, 2017 11:27:24 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 1 19:37:17.0 00:02:48.0 00:29:29.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 2 19:37:54.0 00:02:30.0 00:30:24.0 00:00:55.0 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:38:54.0 00:03:00.0 00:30:54.0 00:01:25.0 3.0
4   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:39:38.0 00:02:24.0 00:32:14.0 00:02:45.0 4.0
5   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 5 19:40:55.0 00:02:30.0 00:33:25.0 00:03:56.0 5.0
6   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 6 19:47:29.0 00:02:36.0 00:39:53.0 00:10:24.0 6.0
7   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 7 19:51:57.0 00:03:00.0 00:43:57.0 00:14:28.0 7.0
DNS   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNS No Time 00:01:18.0 No Time No Time DNS 9.0
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:03:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:02:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:02:24.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 8, 2017 19:05:00.0 Length (nm) = 2.00

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 1 19:45:20.0 00:03:12.0 00:32:08.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 2 19:47:43.0 00:04:36.0 00:33:07.0 00:00:59.0 2.0
3   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 5 19:49:25.0 00:04:36.0 00:34:49.0 00:02:41.0 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 4 19:48:59.0 00:04:00.0 00:34:59.0 00:02:51.0 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 3 19:48:13.0 00:03:12.0 00:35:01.0 00:02:53.0 5.0
6   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 6 19:50:01.0 00:04:36.0 00:35:25.0 00:03:17.0 6.0
7   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 7 19:52:14.0 00:04:24.0 00:37:50.0 00:05:42.0 7.0
8   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 8 19:57:09.0 00:04:18.0 00:42:51.0 00:10:43.0 8.0
9   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 9 20:01:35.0 00:04:00.0 00:47:35.0 00:15:27.0 9.0
DNS   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 DNS No Time 00:04:18.0 No Time No Time DNS 11.0
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:04:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 12.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 8, 2017 19:10:00.0 Length (nm) = 2.00

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNF No Time 00:06:24.0 No Time No Time DNF 2.0
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:04:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 3.0
(1)Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 8, 2017 19:10:00.0 Length (nm) = 2.00

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (22 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 1 19:37:17.0 00:02:48.0 00:29:29.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 2 19:37:54.0 00:02:30.0 00:30:24.0 00:00:55.0 2.0
3   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:38:54.0 00:03:00.0 00:30:54.0 00:01:25.0 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 5 19:45:20.0 00:03:12.0 00:32:08.0 00:02:39.0 4.0
5   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 4 19:39:38.0 00:02:24.0 00:32:14.0 00:02:45.0 5.0
6   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 7 19:47:43.0 00:04:36.0 00:33:07.0 00:03:38.0 6.0
7   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 6 19:40:55.0 00:02:30.0 00:33:25.0 00:03:56.0 7.0
8   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 10 19:49:25.0 00:04:36.0 00:34:49.0 00:05:20.0 8.0
9   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 9 19:48:59.0 00:04:00.0 00:34:59.0 00:05:30.0 9.0
10   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:48:13.0 00:03:12.0 00:35:01.0 00:05:32.0 10.0
11   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 11 19:50:01.0 00:04:36.0 00:35:25.0 00:05:56.0 11.0
12   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 12 19:52:14.0 00:04:24.0 00:37:50.0 00:08:21.0 12.0
13   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 13 19:47:29.0 00:02:36.0 00:39:53.0 00:10:24.0 13.0
14   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 15 19:57:09.0 00:04:18.0 00:42:51.0 00:13:22.0 14.0
15   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 14 19:51:57.0 00:03:00.0 00:43:57.0 00:14:28.0 15.0
16   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 16 20:01:35.0 00:04:00.0 00:47:35.0 00:18:06.0 16.0
DNS   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 DNS No Time 00:04:18.0 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNS   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 DNS No Time 00:01:18.0 No Time No Time DNS 19.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:04:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:03:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 DNC No Time 00:02:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNC No Time 00:02:24.0 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.