Ft McHenry Series

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 22, 2017 9:42:10 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:19:39.0 00:03:56.3 00:55:42.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:27:24.0 00:09:05.4 00:58:18.6 00:02:35.9 2.0
3   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 2 19:26:01.0 00:07:34.5 00:58:26.5 00:02:43.8 3.0
4   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:28:05.0 00:08:29.0 00:59:36.0 00:03:53.3 4.0
5   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:29:41.0 00:09:05.4 01:00:35.6 00:04:52.9 5.0
6   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 5 19:28:49.0 00:07:52.7 01:00:56.3 00:05:13.7 6.0
7   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:31:03.0 00:09:05.4 01:01:57.6 00:06:14.9 7.0
DNF   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNF No Time 00:07:16.3 No Time No Time DNF 9.0
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:07:52.7 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:07:34.5 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:07:16.3 No Time No Time DNC 12.0T
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 22, 2017 18:20:00.0 Length (nm) = 6.06

Division: PHRF B (13 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 2 19:36:37.0 00:13:01.7 00:58:35.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 1 19:35:38.0 00:09:41.8 01:00:56.2 00:02:21.0 2.0
3   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 4 19:41:20.0 00:13:56.3 01:02:23.7 00:03:48.5 3.0
4   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 3 19:40:22.0 00:12:07.2 01:03:14.8 00:04:39.5 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 5 19:42:45.0 00:13:56.3 01:03:48.7 00:05:13.5 5.0
6   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 6 19:46:29.0 00:13:19.9 01:08:09.1 00:09:33.8 6.0
7   83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 171 7 19:58:05.0 00:17:16.3 01:15:48.7 00:17:13.5 7.0
DNF   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNF No Time 00:13:56.3 No Time No Time DNF 10.0T
DNF   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNF No Time 00:12:07.2 No Time No Time DNF 10.0T
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:19:23.5 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:13:01.7 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:12:43.6 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNC No Time 00:09:41.8 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, August 22, 2017 18:25:00.0 Length (nm) = 6.06

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (24 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:19:39.0 00:03:56.3 00:55:42.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 3 19:27:24.0 00:09:05.4 00:58:18.6 00:02:35.9 2.0
3   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 2 19:26:01.0 00:07:34.5 00:58:26.5 00:02:43.8 3.0
4   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 9 19:36:37.0 00:13:01.7 00:58:35.3 00:02:52.6 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 4 19:28:05.0 00:08:29.0 00:59:36.0 00:03:53.3 5.0
6   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 6 19:29:41.0 00:09:05.4 01:00:35.6 00:04:52.9 6.0
7   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 7 19:35:38.0 00:09:41.8 01:00:56.2 00:05:13.6 7.0
8   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 5 19:28:49.0 00:07:52.7 01:00:56.3 00:05:13.7 8.0
9   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 8 19:31:03.0 00:09:05.4 01:01:57.6 00:06:14.9 9.0
10   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 11 19:41:20.0 00:13:56.3 01:02:23.7 00:06:41.1 10.0
11   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 10 19:40:22.0 00:12:07.2 01:03:14.8 00:07:32.1 11.0
12   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 12 19:42:45.0 00:13:56.3 01:03:48.7 00:08:06.1 12.0
13   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 13 19:46:29.0 00:13:19.9 01:08:09.1 00:12:26.4 13.0
14   83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 171 14 19:58:05.0 00:17:16.3 01:15:48.7 00:20:06.1 14.0
DNF   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 DNF No Time 00:13:56.3 No Time No Time DNF 18.0T
DNF   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 DNF No Time 00:12:07.2 No Time No Time DNF 18.0T
DNF   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 DNF No Time 00:07:16.3 No Time No Time DNF 18.0T
DNC   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNC No Time 00:19:23.5 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 DNC No Time 00:13:01.7 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:12:43.6 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 DNC No Time 00:09:41.8 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:07:52.7 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 DNC No Time 00:07:34.5 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNC No Time 00:07:16.3 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.