Ft McHenry Series

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 26, 2017 10:59:02 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:17:15.0 00:02:56.3 00:54:18.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:21:50.0 00:05:25.4 00:56:24.6 00:02:05.8 2.0
3   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 3 19:22:59.0 00:05:52.6 00:57:06.4 00:02:47.7 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:24:10.0 00:06:46.8 00:57:23.2 00:03:04.5 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:26:57.0 00:06:19.7 01:00:37.3 00:06:18.6 5.0
6   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 6 19:27:13.0 00:05:39.0 01:01:34.0 00:07:15.3 6.0
7   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 7 19:35:41.0 00:06:46.8 01:08:54.2 00:14:35.5 7.0
8   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 8 19:39:00.0 00:05:39.0 01:13:21.0 00:19:02.3 8.0
9   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 9 19:41:13.0 00:06:46.8 01:14:26.2 00:20:07.5 9.0
10   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 10 19:54:13.0 00:05:25.4 01:28:47.6 00:34:28.8 10.0
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:05:52.6 No Time No Time DNC 12.0
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 26, 2017 18:20:00.0 Length (nm) = 4.52

Division: PHRF B (13 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 1 19:39:09.0 00:09:43.1 01:04:25.9 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 2 19:40:17.0 00:07:13.9 01:08:03.1 00:03:37.2 2.0
3   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 4 19:43:29.0 00:10:23.8 01:08:05.2 00:03:39.3 3.0
4   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 3 19:40:31.0 00:07:13.9 01:08:17.1 00:03:51.2 4.0
5   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 6 19:49:10.0 00:10:23.8 01:13:46.2 00:09:20.3 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 5 19:47:59.0 00:09:02.4 01:13:56.6 00:09:30.7 6.0
7   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 7 19:50:47.0 00:10:23.8 01:15:23.2 00:10:57.3 7.0
8   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 8 19:50:59.0 00:09:56.6 01:16:02.4 00:11:36.4 8.0
9   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 9 19:57:19.0 00:09:43.1 01:22:35.9 00:18:10.0 9.0
10   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 10 20:02:23.0 00:09:02.4 01:28:20.6 00:23:54.7 10.0
DNF   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNF No Time 00:14:27.8 No Time No Time DNF 13.0T
DNF   83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 171 DNF No Time 00:12:52.9 No Time No Time DNF 13.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:09:29.5 No Time No Time DNC 14.0
Start Date/Time = Tuesday, September 26, 2017 18:25:00.0 Length (nm) = 4.52

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (24 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 19:17:15.0 00:02:56.3 00:54:18.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 2 19:21:50.0 00:05:25.4 00:56:24.6 00:02:05.8 2.0
3   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 78 3 19:22:59.0 00:05:52.6 00:57:06.4 00:02:47.7 3.0
4   43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 90 4 19:24:10.0 00:06:46.8 00:57:23.2 00:03:04.5 4.0
5   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 19:26:57.0 00:06:19.7 01:00:37.3 00:06:18.6 5.0
6   293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 75 6 19:27:13.0 00:05:39.0 01:01:34.0 00:07:15.3 6.0
7   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 129 7 19:39:09.0 00:09:43.1 01:04:25.9 00:10:07.2 7.0
8   63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 96 8 19:40:17.0 00:07:13.9 01:08:03.1 00:13:44.4 8.0
9   73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 138 11 19:43:29.0 00:10:23.8 01:08:05.2 00:13:46.5 9.0
10   202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 96 9 19:40:31.0 00:07:13.9 01:08:17.1 00:13:58.4 10.0
11   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 10 19:35:41.0 00:06:46.8 01:08:54.2 00:14:35.5 11.0
12   83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL 75 12 19:39:00.0 00:05:39.0 01:13:21.0 00:19:02.3 12.0
13   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 15 19:49:10.0 00:10:23.8 01:13:46.2 00:19:27.5 13.0
14   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 14 19:47:59.0 00:09:02.4 01:13:56.6 00:19:37.9 14.0
15   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 90 13 19:41:13.0 00:06:46.8 01:14:26.2 00:20:07.5 15.0
16   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG 138 16 19:50:47.0 00:10:23.8 01:15:23.2 00:21:04.5 16.0
17   73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 132 17 19:50:59.0 00:09:56.6 01:16:02.4 00:21:43.6 17.0
18   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 18 19:57:19.0 00:09:43.1 01:22:35.9 00:28:17.2 18.0
19   53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD 120 20 20:02:23.0 00:09:02.4 01:28:20.6 00:34:01.9 19.0
20   42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 72 19 19:54:13.0 00:05:25.4 01:28:47.6 00:34:28.8 20.0
DNF   53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 192 DNF No Time 00:14:27.8 No Time No Time DNF 23.0T
DNF   83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 171 DNF No Time 00:12:52.9 No Time No Time DNF 23.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA 126 DNC No Time 00:09:29.5 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:05:52.6 No Time No Time DNC 25.0T

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.