Jim Fox Memorial Series

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, August 15, 2017 9:36:38 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 1 3 1 1 3 [11/DNF] 9.00 1
2 293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK [4] 2 3 2 2 2 11.00 2
3 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 7 1 2 4 [9/DNS] 1 15.00 3
4 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 2 7 4 [8] 1 3 17.00 4
5 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 6 4 [7] 3 4 6 23.00 5
6 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL [9] 5 6 9 5 5 30.00 6
7 52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 5 [12/RET] 5 5 12/DNC 4 31.00 7
8 42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 8 6 [12/DNC] 7 6 12/DNC 39.00 8
9 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 3 8 11/DNS [12/DNC] 12/DNC 7 41.00 9
10 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK [12/DNC] 10 11/DNF 6 7 8 42.00 10
11 42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 10 9 8 10 [12/DNC] 9 46.00 11

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 2 2 2 2 1 [3] 9.00 1
2 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 1 1 1 3 [11/DNS] 4 10.00 2
3 163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 3 4 [7] 1 6 6 20.00 3
4 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 6 3 [8] 5 5 1 20.00 4
5 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 4 [6] 4 6 4 2 20.00 5
6 97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG [7] 5 6 4 3 7 25.00 6
7 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 5 8 3 [12/DNC] 7 12/DNC 35.00 7
8 73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN [12/DNC] 12/DNC 5 12/DNC 2 5 36.00 8
9 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK [12/DNC] 9 9 7 8 8 41.00 9
10 53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD [12/DNC] 7 10 8 9 9 43.00 10
11 22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA [12/DNC] 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 60.00 11

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI 1 [2/DNF] 2/DNF 1 2/DNF 2/DNF 8.00 1
2 53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER [3/DNC] 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 15.00 2

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (22 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER 2 2 2 2 1 [3] 14.00 1
2 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 1 1 1 3 [11/DNS] 4 19.00 2
3 43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 1 3 1 1 3 [11/DNF] 21.00 3
4 293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK [4] 2 3 2 2 2 22.00 4
5 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 4 [6] 4 6 4 2 30.00 5
6 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 7 1 2 4 [9/DNS] 1 33.00 6
7 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 2 7 4 [8] 1 3 33.00 7
8 163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 3 4 [7] 1 6 6 34.00 8
9 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 6 3 [8] 5 5 1 37.00 9
10 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 6 4 [7] 3 4 6 43.00 10
11 97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG [7] 5 6 4 3 7 44.00 11
12 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL [9] 5 6 9 5 5 53.00 12
13 52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 5 [12/RET] 5 5 12/DNC 4 60.00 13
14 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 5 8 3 [12/DNC] 7 12/DNC 62.00 14
15 73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN [12/DNC] 12/DNC 5 12/DNC 2 5 70.00 15
16 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 3 8 11/DNS [12/DNC] 12/DNC 7 76.00 16
17 42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 8 6 [12/DNC] 7 6 12/DNC 76.00 17
18 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK [12/DNC] 10 11/DNF 6 7 8 79.00 18
19 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK [12/DNC] 9 9 7 8 8 80.00 19
20 42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 10 9 8 10 [12/DNC] 9 82.00 20
21 53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD [12/DNC] 7 10 8 9 9 86.00 21
22 22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA [12/DNC] 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 115.00 22

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.