Ft McHenry Series

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 26, 2017 10:59:02 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 1 [12/DNC] 1 2 1 5.00 1
2 43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 2 1 [4] 1 4 8.00 2
3 293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 3 [12/DNC] 3 3 6 15.00 3
4 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 4 2 5 [8] 5 16.00 4
5 52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 6 [12/DNC] 2 6 3 17.00 5
6 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL [12/DNC] 3 6 10 8 27.00 6
7 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 5 [12/DNC] 9 4 9 27.00 7
8 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 7 [12/DNC] 8 7 7 29.00 8
9 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE [12/DNC] 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 2 31.00 9
10 42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR [12/DNC] 12/DNC 7 9 12/DNC 40.00 10
11 42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 9/DNF [12/DNC] 10 11 10 40.00 11

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: PHRF B (13 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 1 [2] 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER [14/DNC] 1 2 3 4 10.00 2
3 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 2 3 3 [7] 2 10.00 3
4 73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 3 [14/DNC] 4 4 3 14.00 4
5 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 4 5 [6] 6 6 21.00 5
6 97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG [10/DNF] 4 7 5 7 23.00 6
7 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 6 [14/DNC] 8 2 8 24.00 7
8 163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 5 [14/DNC] 5 14/DNC 5 29.00 8
9 53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD [10/DNF] 6 10 10 10 36.00 9
10 83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 7 [14/DNC] 12 8 13/DNF 40.00 10
11 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK [14/DNC] 14/DNC 9 14/DNC 9 46.00 11
12 53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI [14/DNC] 14/DNC 11 9 13/DNF 47.00 12
13 22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA [14/DNC] 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 56.00 13

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Fleet: PHRF Spin Overall (24 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 1 [12/DNC] 1 2 1 5.00 1
2 43 JESTER HUGH & HENRY BETHELL 2 1 [4] 1 4 10.00 2
3 43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 1 [2] 1 1 1 16.00 3
4 293 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 3 [12/DNC] 3 3 6 16.00 4
5 23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 4 2 5 [8] 5 20.00 5
6 52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 6 [12/DNC] 2 6 3 22.00 6
7 202 TOXIC CATFISH MIKE BONICKER [14/DNC] 1 2 3 4 25.00 7
8 63448 VULTURE RAY PEROUTKA 2 3 3 [7] 2 28.00 8
9 73138 MORNING STAR MARK HERGAN 3 [14/DNC] 4 4 3 39.00 9
10 83321 BLUE SMOKE LEWIS KIMBALL [12/DNC] 3 6 10 8 43.00 10
11 25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER & JEFF BIALZAK 5 [12/DNC] 9 4 9 44.00 11
12 40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 4 5 [6] 6 6 44.00 12
13 252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 7 [12/DNC] 8 7 7 47.00 13
14 97921 PROJECT MAYHEM IAN CRAIG & STEVE YOUNG [10/DNF] 4 7 5 7 48.00 14
15 73209 DARK CRYSTAL KYLE STUMP 6 [14/DNC] 8 2 8 52.00 15
16 82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE [12/DNC] 12/DNC 12/DNC 5 2 60.00 16
17 163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 5 [14/DNC] 5 14/DNC 5 61.00 17
18 53401 ANOTHER FINE MESS STEPHEN BROADHEAD [10/DNF] 6 10 10 10 66.00 18
19 42424 INCORRIGIBLE DANIEL GRIMM 9/DNF [12/DNC] 10 11 10 74.00 19
20 42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR [12/DNC] 12/DNC 7 9 12/DNC 78.00 20
21 83052 JEM-N-I BRETT BERKLEY 7 [14/DNC] 12 8 13/DNF 78.00 21
22 73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK [14/DNC] 14/DNC 9 14/DNC 9 87.00 22
23 53445 SASSY RICHARD PERZYNSKI [14/DNC] 14/DNC 11 9 13/DNF 89.00 23
24 22764 ARTEMIS II MICHAEL McNAMARA [14/DNC] 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 100.00 24

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrle


© 2017, Baltimore City Yacht Association.