BCYA Harbor Cup Regatta 2002

October 26, 2002
(Revised November 11, 2002)

         PROVISIONAL RESULTS
      BALTIMORE CITY YACHT ASSOC.
                                 HARBOR CUP 2002           Sailscor by Keith
                                                                   20021026
                             PRFA0 CLASS                           17:00:09

     DATE 10-26-2002        START 10:25:00       COURSE LENGTH  20.1 N.MILES

                                                     C  R  R                                P
 SAIL    YACHT            OWNER         CBYRA  YACHT D  E  A    FINISH    TIME    CORREC    T
 NO.                                     NO.   CLUB  E  G  T     TIME     ALLOW    TIME     S

  50282   ALTAIR          TOM JOHNSON      111821 EYC     3 000   13:38:29          03:13:29 .75
909     HORNET          MIKE STAPLETON          NASS      006   13:44:13 00:02:01 03:17:12 2
93204   NARROW ESCAPE   BEN CORSON              BCYA    3 -03   13:41:26 00:01:00 03:17:26 3
45004   CAPRICIEUSE 2   TERRY UNTER             CBYR      000   13:44:07          03:19:07 4
36006   ANTHEM          FOSTER EDWARDS          NASS      030   13:57:57 00:10:03 03:22:54 5

                             PRFA1 CLASS                           17:00:09

     DATE 10-26-2002        START 10:30:00       COURSE LENGTH  20.1 N.MILES

                                                     C  R  R                                P
 SAIL    YACHT            OWNER         CBYRA  YACHT D  E  A    FINISH    TIME    CORREC    T
 NO.                                     NO.   CLUB  E  G  T     TIME     ALLOW    TIME     S

  51518   LE CYGNE        DON CHAPMAN             SRSA    3 051   13:58:19 00:17:05 03:11:14 .75
9       ULTRA VIOLET    DAVID PRUCNAL           BCYA      084   14:10:26 00:28:08 03:12:18 2
93212   INPHASE         BEN WILLENS                     2 060   14:05:59 00:20:06 03:15:53 3
50434   EQUILIBRIUM     ROBERT DUNSKY           AYC     3 060   14:06:11 00:20:06 03:16:05 4
83299   THE FISH        BILL SHINN       104086 BCYA 80 3 066   14:10:13 00:22:07 03:18:06 5
42876   FAST ATTACK     SILVERBERG              NASS      072   14:14:15 00:24:07 03:20:08 6
53352   AIR MAIL        TOM CARRICO      103294 SSA  25 2 075   14:17:13 00:25:08 03:22:06 7
83471   STITCH-N-GLUE   D.A. ROSSI       110772 AYC  21 3 078   14:20:42 00:26:08 03:24:34 8
23244   BAD MEDICINE    NARLIN BEATY     102101 BCYA    2 084   14:23:33 00:28:08 03:25:25 9
73263   RED OCTOBER     JOHN MACCARRON          BCYA 80 2 084   14:24:06 00:28:08 03:25:58 10 
31167   KIVA            BOB TURNER                        042   14:20:26 00:14:04 03:36:22 11
536     CHANTECLER      J. BENTCHIKOU    111022 RRBC 15 3 084   14:38:35 00:28:08 03:40:27 12
41691   SCHOCKA ROO     PAUL SUSIE       110662 RCRA    2 078   14:47:28 00:26:08 03:51:20 13
32      MULLIGAN        FRONK/GEDDES     105388 BCYA 80 2 051   DNC               DNC      16
93081   EURO TRASH GIRL NICOLE CHRISTIE  111532 MRYC    3 057   DNC               DNC      16

                             PRFA2 CLASS                           17:00:09

     DATE 10-26-2002        START 10:35:00       COURSE LENGTH  20.1 N.MILES

                                                     C  R  R                                P
 SAIL    YACHT            OWNER         CBYRA  YACHT D  E  A    FINISH    TIME    CORREC    T
 NO.                                     NO.   CLUB  E  G  T     TIME     ALLOW    TIME     S

  73456   L'OUTRAGE       BRUCE GARDNER    110208 EYC       102   14:16:24 00:34:10 03:07:14 .75
93171   EVEREST         R.PERZYNSKI             BCYA      090   14:25:24 00:30:09 03:20:15 2
63026   STALKER         ALBERT HOLT                     3 087   14:27:19 00:29:09 03:23:10 3
32245   MT LION EATER   GEORGE PROUT     103705 AYC  21 3 090   14:32:24 00:30:09 03:27:15 4
019     BOLD            PAUL KRAMER             NASS      093   14:33:25 00:31:09 03:27:16 5
40826   KOKOMO EXPRESS  BRET SORENSEN    109534 GSA  33 1 108   14:38:30 00:36:11 03:27:19 6
40204   TRIBE           BRENT SHAW       111284 MRSA    2 114   14:50:31 00:38:11 03:37:20 7
93176   IPPON           SEAN GALLAGHER                    114   15:38:47 00:38:11 04:25:36 8
22044   BALLYHOO        WES MCMICHAEL                     114   DNC               DNC      11
32710   CUORE DI LEONE  TONY CULOTTA     100525 BCYA 80 3 090   DNC               DNC      11

                             J-105 CLASS                           17:00:11

     DATE 10-26-2002        START 10:40:00       COURSE LENGTH  20.1 N.MILES

                                                     C  R  R                                P
 SAIL    YACHT            OWNER         CBYRA  YACHT D  E  A    FINISH    TIME    CORREC    T
 NO.                                     NO.   CLUB  E  G  T     TIME     ALLOW    TIME     S

  501     TENACIOUS       MILLIGAN-GITCHE  109910 AYC     3 ----                             .75
407     LIFT TICKET     JEFFREY HARRIS          EYC     3 ----                             2
321     RUM PUPPY       JACK BIDDLE      111469 AYC  21   ----                             3
201     JUPITER         MARK WELDON                       ----                             4
106     OSPREY          CHRIS HURLEBAUS                   ----                             5

                             PRFB CLASS                            17:00:11

     DATE 10-26-2002        START 10:45:00       COURSE LENGTH  20.1 N.MILES

                                                     C  R  R                                P
 SAIL    YACHT            OWNER         CBYRA  YACHT D  E  A    FINISH    TIME    CORREC    T
 NO.                                     NO.   CLUB  E  G  T     TIME     ALLOW    TIME     S

  83173   PROBLEM CHILD   BRIAN JONES      102586 YCCS 39 3 132   14:48:08 00:44:13 03:18:55 .75
83350   INCOMMUNICADO   TRACEY/POLK      109756 MSRA 37 2 126   14:48:20 00:42:13 03:21:07 2
33208   SCRAMBLER       DICK GUTH        030900 BCYA 80 2 147   14:57:25 00:49:15 03:23:10 3
13637   INTUITION       H. STROTTERHOFF  074100 BCYA 80 3 144   15:00:23 00:48:14 03:27:09 4
93074   AIRWAVES        DAVE WEIMER      105808 BCYA 80 2 123   14:53:48 00:41:12 03:27:36 5
3434    RED STREAKER    CALVERT/HARRIS   110482 GSA  33 1 150   15:03:47 00:50:15 03:28:32 6
13162   JAKRABIT        MIKE BONICKER    110565 BCYA 80 2 129   14:57:50 00:43:13 03:29:37 7
122     BLITZ           WILLIAM INTNER   111592 BCYA    2 144   15:07:37 00:48:14 03:34:23 8
40582   INFRARED        BOB SOPKA        111739 BCYA 80   120   15:02:01 00:40:12 03:36:49 9
73106   THIN FLOAT      MARY L GUNTHER   111338 BCYA 80 2 129   15:05:27 00:43:13 03:37:14 10
33510   ELVIS           TONY MOYNAGH     110499 SRSA      138   15:09:11 00:46:14 03:37:57 11
33343   BETTER TIMES    RBT SIMONSEN     101548 MRSA 37 2 120   15:07:32 00:40:12 03:42:20 12
73209   DARK CRYSTAL    KYLE STUMP       109889 BCYA 80 2 135   15:15:10 00:45:14 03:44:57 13
83368   LA VITESSE      TOM NEEL         110157 NASS 23 3 144   15:22:12 00:48:14 03:48:58 14
61      SHANTY IRISH    RICK PALLESCHI   110407 GSA     2 126   15:21:48 00:42:13 03:54:35 15
33229   SILENT THUNDER  SHELDON MANDEL   048260 AYC  21   147   15:29:20 00:49:15 03:55:05 16
83218   KIND DUCK       ROBERT ZOUCK            PSA     2 135   15:32:04 00:45:14 04:01:51 17
73137   PLUM FUN        GEORGE FALLON           GSA     1 138   15:36:46 00:46:14 04:05:32 18

                             PRFC CLASS                            17:00:12

     DATE 10-26-2002        START 10:50:00       COURSE LENGTH  14.2 N.MILES

                                                     C  R  R                                P
 SAIL    YACHT            OWNER         CBYRA  YACHT D  E  A    FINISH    TIME    CORREC    T
 NO.                                     NO.   CLUB  E  G  T     TIME     ALLOW    TIME     S

  63304   SURE CURE       CRAIG DECKER     018900 MRSA    2 183   14:16:15 00:43:19 02:42:56 .75
55      CHARLI DNT SURF ROBERT SEIDEL    111405 MRSA    2 174   14:18:16 00:41:11 02:47:05 2
83489   PACHANGA        BRAD KAUFFMAN    110892 AYC  21   174   14:24:47 00:41:11 02:53:36 3
6606    INDIGO HASTE    NAT GORENSTEIN   110209 SCYC    2 174   14:37:14 00:41:11 03:06:03 4
83435   KAIZEN          MARK TAYLOR      110652 RCRA 53 2 180   14:39:06 00:42:36 03:06:30 5
33485   REBECCA         B&C PAUL         058700 MRSA 37 2 174   14:39:58 00:41:11 03:08:47 6
63184   COOKIE          STEVE CULFOGIEN         RCRA 53 2 168   14:45:44 00:39:46 03:15:58 7
83052   BOREAS          M MULARKY        106807 MRSA 37 2 168   14:49:58 00:39:46 03:20:12 8
693     PROZAC                                  BCYA      174   15:47:00 00:41:11 04:15:49 9
93253   BAY RETRIEVER   KEVIN SHERWOOD          BCYA    2 207   16:31:30 00:48:59 04:52:31 10
163     UNDECIDED       RICH HARRITY            RCRA      234   DNC               DNC      16
73192   DANCING BEAR    DAVID SILOM      110575 EYC  68 3 162   DNC               DNC      16
87791   GHOST DANCER    CHRIS LINDSAY    110394 MRSA 37 2 168   DNC               DNC      16
93072   ISLAND PEARL    SI BOETTNER             MRYC    3 195   DNC               DNC      16
93244   DISCOVERY       ALBERT BOYCE            CMM       174   DNC               DNC      16


                             PRFN CLASS                            17:00:12

     DATE 10-26-2002        START 10:55:00       COURSE LENGTH  14.2 N.MILES

                                                     C  R  R                                P
 SAIL    YACHT            OWNER         CBYRA  YACHT D  E  A    FINISH    TIME    CORREC    T
 NO.                                     NO.   CLUB  E  G  T     TIME     ALLOW    TIME     S

  43984   SHAZAM          JOHN DRIVER      110451 EYC  68 3 036   13:57:52 00:08:31 02:54:21 .75
83494   VIXEN           JEFF TAYLOR      110989 SSC  27 3 066   14:06:24 00:15:37 02:55:47 2
93041   GREAT DANE      J.GLYSING-JENSN         GRF     1 114   14:19:28 00:26:59 02:57:29 3
93336   ALBAR V         ALLEN KEISER            AYC     3 084   14:19:08 00:19:53 03:04:15 4
73420   SPICE           RAY TAYLOR       104737 RRBC    3 213   15:02:11 00:50:25 03:16:46 5
83063   BREAKAWAY       ANDY FRIX        111691         3 141   14:57:27 00:33:22 03:29:05 6
31314   DALY GRIND      JOHN DALY               YCCS      147   15:27:42 00:34:47 03:57:55 7
23      MAGIC           PHIL MCCORMICK                    132   DNC               DNC      12
43765   X-CITATION      CLARKE SLAYMAKE  070155 SRSA 54 3 060   DNC               DNC      12
93124   WILLET          JACK DETWEILER   109868 NASS    3 120   DNC               DNC      12
93225   THE LAST RESORT BOB KNOWLES             BCYA    2 222   DNC               DNC      12

                             TRITO CLASS                           17:00:12

     DATE 10-26-2002        START 11:00:00       COURSE LENGTH  14.2 N.MILES

                                                     C  R  R                                P
 SAIL    YACHT            OWNER         CBYRA  YACHT D  E  A    FINISH    TIME    CORREC    T
 NO.                                     NO.   CLUB  E  G  T     TIME     ALLOW    TIME     S

  408     SEA DEUCE       ELEANOR HOLMES   102502 RRBC 15 3 ----                             .75
537     OVERDRAFT       DAVID HOYT              RRBC    3 ----                             2
129     SANDPIPER       DANIEL LAWRENCE  111820 RRBC 15   ----                             3

	 
This page has been accessed times from its posting on October 27, 2001.
e-mail the webmaster HERE!
© 2002, Baltimore City Yacht Association.