BCYA Harbor Cup 2004

Saturday, October 23, 2004

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Race 1

Non-Spin PHRF A0/A1 PHRF A2 PHRF B PHRF CD

Division: Non-Spin (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat/Skipper   Club   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   159   Elusive/ John Littrell   RRbc   198    14:42:35   00:48:11   02:44:24   00:00:00  1.0
2   93192   SeaYa/ Pete Phillips   NASS   183    14:39:29   00:44:32   02:44:57   00:00:33  2.0
3   83494   Vixen/ Jeff Taylor   SSC   66    14:15:39   00:16:04   02:49:35   00:05:11  3.0
4   93279   Vite/ Paul Taylor   RRBC   180    14:50:08   00:43:48   02:56:20   00:11:56  4.0
5   43984   Shazam/ John&Mary Driver   EYC   36    14:21:56   00:08:46   03:03:10   00:18:46  5.0
6   43765   X-Citation/ Clarke Slaymaker   SRSA   60    14:35:35   00:14:36   03:10:59   00:26:35  6.0
DNC T   93049   Miranda/ Gene&Cyndi Gottschalk   MRSA   183    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 10.0T
DNC T   93124   Willet/ Jack&Marti Detweiler   NASS   120    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 10.0T
DNC T   93225   The Last Resort/ Robert L. Knowles, III   BCYA   222    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 23, 2004 11:10:00, Length (nm) = 14.60

Division: PHRF A0/A1 (16 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat/Skipper   Club   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   51120   Windborn/ Rick Born   SCC   54    13:49:23   00:15:13   02:44:10   00:00:00  1.0
2   USA 32   Mulligan/ Gordon Fronk   BCYA   57    13:55:25   00:16:03   02:49:22   00:05:12  2.0
3   83299   The Fish/ Bill Shinn   BCYA   66    13:58:08   00:18:35   02:49:33   00:05:23  3.0
4   93307   Schock Therapy/ Brad Fauffman   AYC   72    14:00:11   00:20:17   02:49:54   00:05:44  4.0
5   31167   Kiva/ Bob Turner   CBYRA   51    13:57:43   00:14:22   02:53:21   00:09:11  5.0
6   93212   In Phase/ Ben Willens   CBYRAN   60    14:01:10   00:16:54   02:54:16   00:10:06  6.0
7   128   NONE/ John White   AYC   42    13:57:03   00:11:50   02:55:13   00:11:03  7.0
8   53352   Air Mail/ Tom Carrico   SSA   75    14:06:22   00:21:07   02:55:15   00:11:05  8.0
9   USA 38   Amadeus/ Jack Yaissie   TAYC   39    13:58:01   00:10:59   02:57:02   00:12:52  9.0
10   83470   Hot Pepper/ Edward Tool Jr.   UKYC   63    14:05:29   00:17:45   02:57:44   00:13:34  10.0
11   83471   Stitch-N-Glue/ Daniel Rossi   SMSA   78    14:10:33   00:21:58   02:58:35   00:14:25  11.0
12   63264   Blinding Fury/ Fred Mertes   RoBSA   72    14:10:48   00:20:17   03:00:31   00:16:21  12.0
13   USA 909   Hornet/ Kellen Mollahan   NASS   6    13:53:02   00:01:41   03:01:21   00:17:11  13.0
14   33927   Scott Free/ Scott Reynolds   BCYA   72    14:12:05   00:20:17   03:01:48   00:17:38  14.0
15   93171   Everest/ Richard Perzynski   BCYA   78    14:19:06   00:21:58   03:07:08   00:22:58  15.0
16   23244   Bad Medicine/ Narlin Beaty   BCYA   81    14:20:26   00:22:49   03:07:37   00:23:27  16.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 23, 2004 10:50:00, Length (nm) = 16.90

Division: PHRF A2 (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat/Skipper   Club   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   USA 43   Jester/ Hugh Bethell   BCYA   87    14:13:32   00:24:30   02:54:02   00:00:00  1.0
2   73456   L'Outrage/ Bruce Gardner   EYC   99    14:17:26   00:27:53   02:54:33   00:00:31  2.0
3   NA 11   Swift/ Pat Collins   NASS   93    14:19:15   00:26:12   02:58:03   00:04:01  3.0
4   93337   Salient/ Tom Neel   NASS   102    14:27:28   00:28:44   03:03:44   00:09:42  4.0
5   NA 12   Vigilant/ Chris Tate   NASS   93    14:25:23   00:26:12   03:04:11   00:10:09  5.0
6   32245   Mountain Lion Eater/ George Prout   AYC   90    14:24:58   00:25:21   03:04:37   00:10:35  6.0
7   40826   Kokomo Express/ Brett Sorensen   GSA   108    14:33:31   00:30:25   03:08:06   00:14:04  7.0
8   93330   Bzing/ Kenneth Karsten   EYC   102    14:33:20   00:28:44   03:09:36   00:15:34  8.0
9   50836   Razor's Edge/ Frank Kendall   NASS   108    14:42:52   00:30:25   03:17:27   00:23:25  9.0
10   93207   Gusto/ Bob Seay   MRSA   108    14:47:41   00:30:25   03:22:16   00:28:14  10.0
11   63448   Vulture/ Raymond Peroutka   BCYA   96    14:56:03   00:27:02   03:34:01   00:39:59  11.0
DNC T   93101   Remedy/ Bert Carp   AYC   108    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 14.0T
DNC T   93356   Rag Trade/ Natha Gorenstein       102    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 14.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 23, 2004 10:55:00, Length (nm) = 16.90

Division: PHRF B (18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat/Skipper   Club   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83173   Problem Child/ Brian Jones   YCCSC   129    14:33:52   00:36:20   02:57:32   00:00:00  1.0
2   83348   Blaze Star/ Patrick Teeling   NASS   132    14:35:00   00:37:11   02:57:49   00:00:17  2.0
3   73209   Dark Crystal/ Kyle Stump   BCYA   129    14:34:39   00:36:20   02:58:19   00:00:47  3.0
4   80   Ego Tripp/ Tom Awalt   MRSA   120    14:34:00   00:33:48   03:00:12   00:02:40  4.0
5   3434   Red Streaker/ T.G. Calvert   GSA   150    14:42:38   00:42:15   03:00:23   00:02:51  5.0
6   83350   Incommunicado/ E.F. Tracey   MRSA   123    14:35:21   00:34:39   03:00:42   00:03:10  6.0
7   93074   Airwaves/ David Wiemer   BCYA   123    14:37:24   00:34:39   03:02:45   00:05:13  7.0
8   33343   Better Times/ Robert Simonsen   MRSA   120    14:37:41   00:33:48   03:03:53   00:06:21  8.0
9   33510   Elvis/ Anthony Moynagh   SRSA   138    14:42:49   00:38:52   03:03:57   00:06:25  9.0
10   41762   Gael Force/ Mark Wagner   BCYA   135    14:42:13   00:38:01   03:04:12   00:06:40  10.0
11   83204   Hi-Mar 2/ Charles Haas   GSA   123    14:39:33   00:34:39   03:04:54   00:07:22  11.0
12   73106   Thin Float/ Mary Lees Gunther   BCYA   129    14:42:36   00:36:20   03:06:16   00:08:44  12.0
13   33229   Silent Thunder/ Sheldon Mandel   AYC   147    14:52:58   00:41:24   03:11:34   00:14:02  13.0
14   40582   Infrared/ Bob Sopka   BCYA   120    14:45:58   00:33:48   03:12:10   00:14:38  14.0
15   73137   Plum Fun/ George Fallon   GSA   132    14:52:08   00:37:11   03:14:57   00:17:25  15.0
16   USA 61   Shanty Irish/ Richard Palleschi   MRYC   126    14:54:37   00:35:29   03:19:08   00:21:36  16.0
17   31314   Daly Grind/ John Daly   YCCSC   147    15:01:44   00:41:24   03:20:20   00:22:48  17.0
DNC   73133   Corybantic/ Lewis Kimball   BCYA   120    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 19.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 23, 2004 11:00:00, Length (nm) = 16.90

Division: PHRF CD (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat/Skipper   Club   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   63184   Cookie/ Steve Culfogienis   RCRA   168    14:21:05   00:40:53   02:35:12   00:00:00  1.0
2   53357   Code Blue/ Harry Alfriend   BCYA   225    14:35:19   00:54:45   02:35:34   00:00:22  2.0
3   33485   Rebecca/ B&C Paul   PSA   174    14:23:08   00:42:20   02:35:48   00:00:36  3.0
4   3410   Windemere/ Ted Diehl   BCYA   162    14:21:15   00:39:25   02:36:50   00:01:38  4.0
5   83052   Boreas/ Mike Mullarky   MRSA   168    14:26:38   00:40:53   02:40:45   00:05:33  5.0
6   2742   Safari/ Rich Harrity   RCRA   213    14:42:28   00:51:50   02:45:38   00:10:26  6.0
7   93054   Dharma Bum/ Samuel Gallagher   YCCSC   213    14:42:48   00:51:50   02:45:58   00:10:46  7.0
8   93253   Bay Retriever/ Kevin Sherwood   GSA   204    15:05:53   00:49:38   03:11:15   00:36:03  8.0
9   93085   Travelin Rose/ John Blakely   GSA   189    15:03:22   00:45:59   03:12:23   00:37:11  9.0
DNC T   USA 55   Charlie Don't Surf/ Robert Seidel, Jr.   PSA   168    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 13.0T
DNC T   13052   KnotBobs/ Dan Miller   GSA   174    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 13.0T
DNC T   53126   Finn/ Andrew Eyring   BCYA   174    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNC 13.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 23, 2004 11:05:00, Length (nm) = 14.60

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

This page has been accessed

times since its posting on October 25, 2004.
© 2004, Baltimore City Yacht Association.