Baltimore Harbor Leukemia Cup 2005
Revised November 8, 2005



Regatta results saved: Tuesday, November 8, 2005 5:57:08 PM EST

(Total regatta Entries = 70)

Division: PHRF A1 (18 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   2036 -R   Endorphin   Erik Wulff   54    14:45:12.0   00:20:52.8   03:34:19.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   53352   Air Mail   Tom Carrico   75    14:55:34.0   00:29:00.0   03:36:34.0   00:02:14.8  2.0
3   USA 32   Mulligan   Grodon Fronk   54    14:48:08.0   00:20:52.8   03:37:15.2   00:02:56.0  3.0
4   42449   Promises   L & A Kumins   63    14:54:42.0   00:24:21.6   03:40:20.4   00:06:01.2  4.0
5   93470   Team Aegis   James Kershaw   78    15:00:53.0   00:30:09.6   03:40:43.4   00:06:24.2  5.0
6   93307   Schock Therapy   Brad Kauffman   72    14:59:38.0   00:27:50.4   03:41:47.6   00:07:28.4  6.0
7   52318   Flying Jenny   David Askew   51    14:53:49.0   00:19:43.2   03:44:05.8   00:09:46.6  7.0
8   USA 38   Amadeus   Jack Yaissle   42    14:54:55.0   00:16:14.4   03:48:40.6   00:14:21.4  8.0
9   83299   The Fish   Bill Shinn   63    15:04:28.0   00:24:21.6   03:50:06.4   00:15:47.2  9.0
10   33927   Scot-free   Scot Reynolds   72    15:16:09.0   00:27:50.4   03:58:18.6   00:23:59.4  10.0
11   93212   Inphase   Ben Willens   60    15:13:21.0   00:23:12.0   04:00:09.0   00:25:49.8  11.0
12   63264   Blinding Fury   Fred Mertes   72    15:18:49.0   00:27:50.4   04:00:58.6   00:26:39.4  12.0
13   67   Amritha   Nate Tower   78    15:46:37.0   00:30:09.6   04:26:27.4   00:52:08.2  13.0
14   USA 43   Jester   Hugh Bethell   81    15:48:08.0   00:31:19.2   04:26:48.8   00:52:29.6  14.0
15   83471   Stitch-N-Glue   Daniel Rossi   78    15:53:26.0   00:30:09.6   04:33:16.4   00:58:57.2  15.0
16   41691   Schocka Roo   Paul Susie   72    15:56:07.0   00:27:50.4   04:38:16.6   01:03:57.4  16.0
17   93171   Everest   Richard Perzynski   78    16:02:34.0   00:30:09.6   04:42:24.4   01:08:05.2  17.0
DNF   23244   Bad Medicine   Narlin Beaty   84    No Time   00:32:28.8   No Time   No Time  DNF 19.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2005 10:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 23.20

Division: PHRF A2 (9 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   999       John White/T. Ballard   93    15:09:56.0   00:35:57.6   03:38:58.4   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   32710   Cuore di Leone   Tony Culotta   90    15:34:23.0   00:34:48.0   04:04:35.0   00:25:36.6  2.0
3   63448   Vulture   Raymond Peroutka   96    15:37:10.0   00:37:07.2   04:05:02.8   00:26:04.4  3.0
4   40826   Kokomo Express   Brett Sorensen   108    15:45:08.0   00:41:45.6   04:08:22.4   00:29:24.0  4.0
5   40254   Bumble Bee   Loren Walker   108    15:52:04.0   00:41:45.6   04:15:18.4   00:36:20.0  5.0
6   93357   Warrior   Jeff Hodor   102    16:11:18.0   00:39:26.4   04:36:51.6   00:57:53.2  6.0
DNC   93207   Gusto   Bob Seay   108    No Time   00:41:45.6   No Time   No Time  DNC 10.0T
DNC   93337   Salient   Tom Neel   105    No Time   00:40:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 10.0T
DNC   93356   Rag Trade   Nathan Gorenstein   105    No Time   00:40:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2005 10:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 23.20

Division: PHRF B (14 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83348   Blaze Star   Patrick Teeling   132    15:58:26.0   00:51:02.4   04:07:23.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   73051   Still A Gorilla   Latrobe Syndicate   135    16:00:10.0   00:52:12.0   04:07:58.0   00:00:34.4  2.0
3   33510   Elvis   Anthony Moynagh   138    16:02:23.0   00:53:21.6   04:09:01.4   00:01:37.8  3.0
4   73106   Thin Float   Gunther/Franz   129    16:06:16.0   00:49:52.8   04:16:23.2   00:08:59.6  4.0
5   50426   Little Shanty   Rick Palleschi   120    16:03:56.0   00:46:24.0   04:17:32.0   00:10:08.4  5.0
6   63230   Vivace   Eugene McCollum   144    16:14:43.0   00:55:40.8   04:19:02.2   00:11:38.6  6.0
7   41762   Gael Force   Mark Wagner   135    16:15:28.0   00:52:12.0   04:23:16.0   00:15:52.4  7.0
8   83350   Incommunicado   E.F.Tracey/T.Polk   123    16:11:44.0   00:47:33.6   04:24:10.4   00:16:46.8  8.0
9   USA 40582   Infrared   Bob Sopka   120    16:18:08.0   00:46:24.0   04:31:44.0   00:24:20.4  9.0
10   31314   Daly Grind   John Daly   147    16:46:55.0   00:56:50.4   04:50:04.6   00:42:41.0  10.0
11   93476   Japhy's Spirit   Samuel Gallagher   147    17:02:23.0   00:56:50.4   05:05:32.6   00:58:09.0  11.0
DNC   33229   Silent Thunder   Sheldon Mandel   153    No Time   00:59:09.6   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   63088   Fast Company   Barry Moss   135    No Time   00:52:12.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T
DNC   73137   Plum Fun   George Fallon   132    No Time   00:51:02.4   No Time   No Time  DNC 15.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2005 11:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 23.20

Division: PHRF CD (15 boats)

NOTE: PHRF C/D race abandoned.

 

Division: Non-Spin (12 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   93186   First Look   Art Crowley   78    14:03:30.0   00:22:13.8   02:31:16.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   33400   Witch's Flower   John Sherwood   150    14:33:37.0   00:42:45.0   02:40:52.0   00:09:35.8  2.0
3   93360   Summer Semester   Al Caffo   96    14:18:25.0   00:27:21.6   02:41:03.4   00:09:47.2  3.0
4   43765   X-Citation   Clarke Slaymaker   60    14:08:41.0   00:17:06.0   02:41:35.0   00:10:18.8  4.0
5   93279   Vite   Paul M. Taylor   174    14:48:35.0   00:49:35.4   02:48:59.6   00:17:43.4  5.0
6   93352   Kolohe Anakalia   Robert Yoho   84    14:23:08.0   00:23:56.4   02:49:11.6   00:17:55.4  6.0
7   83494   Vixen   Jeff Taylor   63    14:19:38.0   00:17:57.3   02:51:40.7   00:20:24.5  7.0
8   83053   Great Escape   Jim McCutchan   174    14:56:25.0   00:49:35.4   02:56:49.6   00:25:33.4  8.0
9   93421   Canvas Caper   J.A. Frix   75    14:32:53.0   00:21:22.5   03:01:30.5   00:30:14.3  9.0
DNC   93225   the Last Resort   Robert Knowles, III   222    No Time   01:03:16.2   No Time   No Time  DNC 13.0T
DNC   258   Shaken Not Stirred   Jason Blair   144    No Time   00:41:02.4   No Time   No Time  DNC 13.0T
DNC   93250   Sabre Girl   T. J. Sullivan   126    No Time   00:35:54.6   No Time   No Time  DNC 13.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2005 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.10

Division: Triton (2 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   129   Sandpiper   Dan Lawrence   Triton   1  15:44:49.0  1.0
2   236   Caira   Kristin White   Triton   2  16:02:07.0  2.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2005 11:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.10

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Jason Cosler

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on October 24, 2005.

© 2005, Baltimore City Yacht Association.