2006 Baltimore Harbor Leukemia Cup

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 22, 2006 4:52:08 PM EDT

(Total Entries=72)

Division: Multihull (5 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   228   Triangle   Spesard, John   1.043    15:36:54.0   -00:11:41.5   04:43:35.5   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   CAT 9   Wild Card   Layne, Tim   1.187    15:24:22.0   -00:48:30.1   05:07:52.1   00:24:16.6  2.0
3   M 138   Salty Slug   Wayshner, Jim   0.926    17:03:00.0   00:26:29.5   05:31:30.5   00:47:55.0  3.0
4   M 34   Noumena   Freund, Gary   0.997    16:40:55.0   00:01:00.5   05:34:54.5   00:51:19.0  4.0
DNF   M 6   Thrill Ride   Nealy, Jim   1.002    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 6.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2006 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 25.00

Division: PHRF A1 (6 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   93081   Euro Trash Girl   Miller, Nicole   54    15:00:56.0   00:22:30.0   04:08:26.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   93377   Magic Dragon   David, Poff   42    15:05:40.0   00:17:30.0   04:18:10.0   00:09:44.0  2.0
3   4   Diesel   Russack, Tate   33    15:02:33.0   00:13:45.0   04:18:48.0   00:10:22.0  3.0
4   USA 32   Mulligan   Fronk, Gordon   54    15:15:10.0   00:22:30.0   04:22:40.0   00:14:14.0  4.0
5   53520   Heron   Leonard, Greg   51    15:43:05.0   00:21:15.0   04:51:50.0   00:43:24.0  5.0
DNF   USA 38   Amadeus   Yasslie, Jack   39    No Time   00:16:15.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2006 10:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 25.00

Division: PHRF A2 (18 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83299   The Fish   Shinn, Bill   72    15:13:59.0   00:30:00.0   04:08:59.0   00:00:00.0  (1) 1.0
2   67   Amritha   Tower, Nate   78    15:17:51.0   00:32:30.0   04:10:21.0   00:01:22.0  2.0
3   52439   Kalevala II   Saavalainen, Tapio   72    15:18:34.0   00:30:00.0   04:13:34.0   00:04:35.0  3.0
4   63320   Molto Bene   Ewing/Prothero   84    15:23:52.0   00:35:00.0   04:13:52.0   00:04:53.0  4.0
5   93307   Schock Therapy   Kauffman, Scott   72    15:19:57.0   00:30:00.0   04:14:57.0   00:05:58.0  5.0
6   53352   Air Mail   Carrico, Tom   72    15:20:20.0   00:30:00.0   04:15:20.0   00:06:21.0  6.0
7   33927   Scot-Free   Reynolds, Brad   72    15:20:21.0   00:30:00.0   04:15:21.0   00:06:22.0  7.0
8   199   Mojo   Bigden, Julian   81    15:25:44.0   00:33:45.0   04:16:59.0   00:08:00.0  8.0
9   USA 9   Ultraviolet   Prucnal, Dave   84    15:28:02.0   00:35:00.0   04:18:02.0   00:09:03.0  9.0
10   23244   Bad Medicine   Beaty, Narlin   84    15:28:15.0   00:35:00.0   04:18:15.0   00:09:16.0  10.0
11   USA 82   Afterschock   Susie, Paul   72    15:26:51.0   00:30:00.0   04:21:51.0   00:12:52.0  11.0
12   63264   Blinding Fury   Fred, Mertes   72    15:39:02.0   00:30:00.0   04:34:02.0   00:25:03.0  12.0
13   32245   Mountain Lion Eater   Prout, George   90    15:49:49.0   00:37:30.0   04:37:19.0   00:28:20.0  13.0
14   83333   Bullfrog   Awalt, Robert   87    15:52:37.0   00:36:15.0   04:41:22.0   00:32:23.0  14.0
15   93336   Volition   Schwab, Curt   78    15:51:24.0   00:32:30.0   04:43:54.0   00:34:55.0  15.0
16   32624   Dirigo   Johnson, Eric   72    15:54:51.0   00:30:00.0   04:49:51.0   00:40:52.0  16.0
17T   93470   Team Aegis   Jim, Kershaw   78    15:19:00.0   00:32:30.0   04:11:30.0   00:02:31.0  DSQ(2) 19.0T
DNF   32710   Coure Di Leone   Culotta, Tony   90    No Time   00:37:30.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 19.0T

Notes:
(1) Protests Team Aegis
(2) Protested by The Fish and Bumble Bee

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2006 10:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 25.00

Division: PHRF A3 (13 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   999       White, John   96    15:17:25.0   00:40:00.0   03:57:25.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   73456   L'Outrage   Gardner, Bruce   96    15:29:05.0   00:40:00.0   04:09:05.0   00:11:40.0  2.0
3   83350   Incommunicado   Tracey/Polk   117    15:48:44.0   00:48:45.0   04:19:59.0   00:22:34.0  3.0
4   87456   Rocket Science   Coltharp, Craig   99    15:46:51.0   00:41:15.0   04:25:36.0   00:28:11.0  4.0
5   302   Escape Plan   Reshetiloff, Ted   120    16:02:01.0   00:50:00.0   04:32:01.0   00:34:36.0  5.0
6   40826   Kokomo Express   Sorenson, Brett   108    15:59:21.0   00:45:00.0   04:34:21.0   00:36:56.0  6.0
7   63448   Vulture   Peroutka, Ray   96    15:55:00.0   00:40:00.0   04:35:00.0   00:37:35.0  7.0
8   93337   Sailient   Neel, Thomas   108    16:00:33.0   00:45:00.0   04:35:33.0   00:38:08.0  8.0
9   USA 357   Dragonfly   Johnson, Chris   126    16:14:27.0   00:52:30.0   04:41:57.0   00:44:32.0  9.0
10   USA 40582   Infrared   Sopka, Bob   120    16:17:57.0   00:50:00.0   04:47:57.0   00:50:32.0  10.0
11   93356   Rag Trade   Gorenstein, Nathan   108    16:19:22.0   00:45:00.0   04:54:22.0   00:56:57.0  11.0
12   51998   Transposition   Grant Irani, Ardeshir   105    16:44:37.0   00:43:45.0   05:20:52.0   01:23:27.0  12.0
DNF   50836   Razor's Edge   Kendall, Frank   108    No Time   00:45:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 14.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2006 10:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 25.00

Division: PHRF B (11 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53095   Hurricane Kelly   Stefancik, John   141    16:00:00.0   00:58:45.0   04:16:15.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   63088   Fast Company   Moss, Barry   135    15:59:28.0   00:56:15.0   04:18:13.0   00:01:58.0  2.0
3   73051   Still A Gorilla   Latrobe, Gordon   135    16:04:25.0   00:56:15.0   04:23:10.0   00:06:55.0  3.0
4   73106   Thin Float   Gunther/Franz   129    16:03:29.0   00:53:45.0   04:24:44.0   00:08:29.0  4.0
5   33510   Elvis   Moynagh, Tony   138    16:15:10.0   00:57:30.0   04:32:40.0   00:16:25.0  5.0
6   63230   Vivace   McCollum, Eugene   144    16:21:16.0   01:00:00.0   04:36:16.0   00:20:01.0  6.0
7   33229   Silent Thunder   Mandel, Sheldon   153    16:26:38.0   01:03:45.0   04:37:53.0   00:21:38.0  7.0
8   41762   Gael Force   Wagner, Mark   135    16:19:10.0   00:56:15.0   04:37:55.0   00:21:40.0  8.0
9   73209   Dark Crystal   Stump, Kyle   129    16:26:09.0   00:53:45.0   04:47:24.0   00:31:09.0  9.0
10   31314   Daly Grind   Daly, John   147    16:43:31.0   01:01:15.0   04:57:16.0   00:41:01.0  10.0
DNC   11981   B.O.D.   Seidel, Robert   150    No Time   01:02:30.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2006 10:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 25.00

Division: PHRF CD (8 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   23497   Bella Donna   Guarino   162    15:35:13.0   00:56:58.2   03:38:14.8   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   484   Horizon   Fleck, Bob   171    15:39:13.0   01:00:08.1   03:39:04.9   00:00:50.1  2.0
3   53126   Finn   Eyring, Andrew   174    16:03:19.0   01:01:11.4   04:02:07.6   00:23:52.8  3.0
4   2742   Safari   Harrity, Rich   213    16:18:15.0   01:14:54.3   04:03:20.7   00:25:05.9  4.0
5   83052   Boreas   Mullarky, Mike   168    16:13:33.0   00:59:04.8   04:14:28.2   00:36:13.4  5.0
6   877   Lazy Ethel   Holoubek, Dotty   213    16:31:22.0   01:14:54.3   04:16:27.7   00:38:12.9  6.0
7   478   Lark   Vazzano, Larry   174    16:35:42.0   01:01:11.4   04:34:30.6   00:56:15.8  7.0
DNF   93244   Discovery   Boyce, Albert   174    No Time   01:01:11.4   No Time   No Time  DNF 9.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2006 11:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 21.10

Division: PHRF N (11 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   33400   Witch's Flower   Sherwood, John   147    15:13:54.0   00:51:41.7   03:27:12.3   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   40254   Bumble Bee   Walker, Loren   108    15:26:44.0   00:37:58.8   03:53:45.2   00:26:32.9  (1) 2.0
3   93279   Vite   Taylor, Paul M.   174    15:52:55.0   01:01:11.4   03:56:43.6   00:29:31.3  3.0
4   83053   Great Escape   McCutchan, James   174    15:57:53.0   01:01:11.4   04:01:41.6   00:34:29.3  4.0
5   43765   X-Citation   Slaymaker, Clarke   60    15:23:37.0   00:21:06.0   04:07:31.0   00:40:18.7  5.0
6   93253   Bay Retriever   Sherwood, Kevin   198    16:19:15.0   01:09:37.8   04:14:37.2   00:47:24.9  6.0
7   83494   Vixen   Taylor, Jeff   63    15:51:07.0   00:22:09.3   04:33:57.7   01:06:45.4  7.0
8   53501   Chaos   Price, Tom   99    16:12:57.0   00:34:48.9   04:43:08.1   01:15:55.8  8.0
9   93476   Japhy's Spirit   Gallagher, Samuel   147    17:02:29.0   00:51:41.7   05:15:47.3   01:48:35.0  9.0
10T   93171   Everest   Perzunski, Richard   81    15:20:38.0   00:28:29.1   03:57:08.9   00:29:56.6  DSQ(2) 12.0T
DNF   93352   Kolohe Anakalia   Yoho, Robert   84    No Time   00:29:32.4   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T

Notes::
(1) Protested by Everest; Protests Everest and Team Aegis
(2) Protests Bumble Bee; Protested by Bumble Bee

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2006 10:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 21.10

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Robert Greenfield


Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore
© 2006, Baltimore City Yacht Association.