Baltimore Harbor Leukemia Cup 2008

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, January 13, 2009 4:54:51 PM EST

Weather at FS Key Bridge at 1300 hours: SSE Wind 32 knots Gusts to 40 knots, Temperature 62F

Division: Multihull (11 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   410   Lola3   Wesdyk, Russell   0.954    14:47:04.0   00:10:26.7   03:36:37.3   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   GBR 1 X   Tardis   Morfit, John   0.990    15:58:12.0   00:02:58.9   04:55:13.1   01:18:35.8  2.0
DNF   131   Flying Circus   Blesse, Robert   1.012    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   228   Triangle   Spesard, Gary   1.012    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   346   Reboot   Koenig, Kurt   0.908    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   M 528   Gemini   Glover, Jere   0.818    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNC   M 6   Thrill Ride   Nealey, Jim   1.001    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0T
DNC   M 34   Noumena   Freund, Jr., Eugene   0.967    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0T
DNC   185   Rascal   Parrott, Jim   0.889    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0T
DNC   27042   Temple of the Wind   Dykman, Douglas   1.015    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0T
DNC   52441   Fitness Resource   Nees, David   1.044    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 12.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 25, 2008 11:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 25.70

Division: PHRF A1 (8 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   USA 704   Mummbles   Kauffman, Brad   54    13:34:47.0   00:23:07.8   02:41:39.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   53520   Heron   Leonard, Greg   51    13:36:26.0   00:21:50.7   02:44:35.3   00:02:56.1  2.0
3   93499   Valkyrie   Andril, David   42    13:39:45.0   00:17:59.4   02:51:45.6   00:10:06.4  3.0
DNF   USA 93377   Magic Dragon   Poff, David   42    No Time   00:17:59.4   No Time   No Time  DNF 9.0T
DNF   50282   Altair   Johnson, Tom   -6    No Time   -00:02:34.2   No Time   No Time  DNF 9.0T
DNC   USA 32   Mulligan   Fronk, Gordon   54    No Time   00:23:07.8   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T
DNC   51120   Windborn   Born, Richard   51    No Time   00:21:50.7   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T
DNC   29206   Cuore di Leone   Culotta, Tony   48    No Time   00:20:33.6   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 25, 2008 10:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 25.70

Division: PHRF A2 (13 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53600   Problem Child   Jones, Brian   78    13:27:05.0   00:33:24.6   02:18:40.4   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   USA 9   Ultraviolet   Prucnal, Dave   84    13:34:23.0   00:35:58.8   02:23:24.2   00:04:43.8  2.0
3   USA 82   Afterschock   Susie, Paul   72    13:49:27.0   00:30:50.4   02:43:36.6   00:24:56.2  3.0
4   39   Dare-Dare   America Inc, Jeanneau   81    13:56:02.0   00:34:41.7   02:46:20.3   00:27:39.9  4.0
5   67   Amritha   Tower, Nate   78    13:58:23.0   00:33:24.6   02:49:58.4   00:31:18.0  5.0
6   93194   Dolce   Yin, Bob   72    14:17:01.0   00:30:50.4   03:11:10.6   00:52:30.2  6.0
7   51208   Windalier   Bench, Thad   75    14:46:17.0   00:32:07.5   03:39:09.5   01:20:29.1  7.0
DNF   52822   Boondoggle   McCollum, Eugene   72    No Time   00:30:50.4   No Time   No Time  DNF 14.0T
DNF   63264   Blinding Fury   Mertes, Fred   72    No Time   00:30:50.4   No Time   No Time  DNF 14.0T
DNF   83299   The Fish   Shinn, Bill   72    No Time   00:30:50.4   No Time   No Time  DNF 14.0T
DNC   43655   Wharf Rat   Vazzano, Larry   93    No Time   00:39:50.1   No Time   No Time  DNC 14.0T
DNC   73456   L'Outrage   Gardner, Bruce   90    No Time   00:38:33.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 14.0T
DNC   USA 18   Bad Mojo   Leach, Glenn   84    No Time   00:35:58.8   No Time   No Time  DNC 14.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 25, 2008 10:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 25.70

Division: PHRF A3 (7 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83350   Incommunicado   T. Polk, E.F. Tracy   117    14:16:56.0   00:50:06.9   02:46:49.1   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   32599   Kristany   Harvey, Glenn   99    14:15:22.0   00:42:24.3   02:52:57.7   00:06:08.6  2.0
3   40826   Kokomo Express   Sorensen, Brett   108    14:27:54.0   00:46:15.6   03:01:38.4   00:14:49.3  3.0
4   USA 40582   Infrared   Sopka, Bob   117    15:15:38.0   00:50:06.9   03:45:31.1   00:58:42.0  4.0
DNF   53237   Jeopardy   Swartz, Peter   111    No Time   00:47:32.7   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0T
DNF   93356   Rag Trade   Gorenstein, Nathan   108    No Time   00:46:15.6   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0T
DNS   63448   Vulture   Peroutka, Raymond   96    No Time   00:41:07.2   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 25, 2008 10:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 25.70

Division: PHRF B (13 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   73113   Crackerjack   Krulisch, Alan   120    14:32:15.0   00:51:24.0   02:55:51.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   302   Escape Plan   Reshetiloff, Ted   120    14:35:31.0   00:51:24.0   02:59:07.0   00:03:16.0  2.0
3   87526   Grey Ghost   Parish, Philip   132    14:40:45.0   00:56:32.4   02:59:12.6   00:03:21.6  3.0
4   93282   First Love   Louw, Gill   135    14:45:21.0   00:57:49.5   03:02:31.5   00:06:40.5  4.0
5   37235   Seeadler   Read, Bill   138    14:52:31.0   00:59:06.6   03:08:24.4   00:12:33.4  5.0
6   41762   Gael Force   Wagner, Mark   135    15:01:11.0   00:57:49.5   03:18:21.5   00:22:30.5  6.0
DNF,RDG/7.0   83348   Blaze Star   Teeling, Patrick   135    No Time   00:57:49.5   No Time   No Time  DNF,RDG/7.0(1) 7.0
DNF   33229   Silent Thunder   Mandel, Sheldon   153    No Time   01:05:32.1   No Time   No Time  DNF 14.0T
DNF   33510   Elvis   Moynagh, Anthony   138    No Time   00:59:06.6   No Time   No Time  DNF 14.0T
DNF   73051   Still A Gorilla   Latrobe, Gordon   135    No Time   00:57:49.5   No Time   No Time  DNF 14.0T
DNF   43279   Flying Circus   Coleman, David   132    No Time   00:56:32.4   No Time   No Time  DNF 14.0T
DNC   63181   Yellow Dick Diving   Anderson, Cathi   129    No Time   00:55:15.3   No Time   No Time  DNC 14.0T
DNC   73106   Thin Float   R. Franz, M.L. Gunther   129    No Time   00:55:15.3   No Time   No Time  DNC 14.0T

Notes

(1) Rendered assistance to Blinding Fury
(2) Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 25, 2008 10:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 25.70

Division: PHRF CD (7 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   23497   Bella Donna   Guarino, Angelo   162    13:49:37.0   00:54:00.0   02:05:37.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   2742   Safari   Harrity, Rich   213    14:24:25.0   01:11:00.0   02:23:25.0   00:17:48.0  2.0
DNF   63184   Cookie   Culfogienis, Steve   168    No Time   00:56:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0T
DNC   2681   Redrum   Engel, Carl   213    No Time   01:11:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC   23467   Swell   Anderson, John   213    No Time   01:11:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC   9324   Discovery   Boyce, Albert   174    No Time   00:58:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC   USA 55   Incorrigible   Seidel, Robert   168    No Time   00:56:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 25, 2008 10:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.00

Division: PHRF N (12 boats)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83464   Escapade   Sherrard, John&Martin   120    13:42:29.0   00:40:00.0   02:07:29.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   53567   Maeve Marie   Broadbin, George   96    13:44:09.0   00:32:00.0   02:17:09.0   00:09:40.0  2.0
3   93352   Kolohe Anakalia   Yoho, Robert   84    13:40:21.0   00:28:00.0   02:17:21.0   00:09:52.0  3.0
4   158   Southern Cross   Roos, Bill   84    13:41:23.0   00:28:00.0   02:18:23.0   00:10:54.0  4.0
5   43765   X-Citation   Slaymaker, Clarke   60    13:41:42.0   00:20:00.0   02:26:42.0   00:19:13.0  5.0
DNF   83494   Vixen   Taylor, Jeff   63    No Time   00:21:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 13.0T
DNC   93279   Vite   Taylor, Paul M.   174    No Time   00:58:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 13.0T
DNC   33400   Witch's Flower   Sherwood, John   147    No Time   00:49:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 13.0T
DNC   93306   Cinnamon Girl   Shaw, Clifford   147    No Time   00:49:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 13.0T
DNC   93476   Japhy's Spirit   Gallagher, Samuel   147    No Time   00:49:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 13.0T
DNC   40254   Bumble Bee   Walker, Mark&Marty   114    No Time   00:38:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 13.0T
DNC   93421   Canvas Caper   Frix, Andy & Linda   75    No Time   00:25:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 25, 2008 10:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Robert Greenfield

Version 5.1.04: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore