Baltimore Harbor Cup - Race BALTIMORE HARBOR CUP

Baltimore Harbor Cup

Race BALTIMORE HARBOR CUP

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 23, 2011 4:17:54 PM EDT


Division: Multihull (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   131 FLYING CIRCUS ROB BLESSE 1.035 2 15:29:50.0 -00:07:41.6 03:47:31.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2T   228 TRIANGLE GARY SPESARD 1.026 4 15:41:15.0 -00:06:00.8 03:57:15.8 00:09:44.1 2.5T
2T   410 LOLA3 THE WILD CHILD RUSSELL WESDYK 0.950 7 15:59:45.0 00:12:29.2 03:57:15.8 00:09:44.1 2.5T
4   185 FAIR CURVE JOHN NICHOLOSN 1.008 5 15:47:02.0 -00:01:53.8 03:58:55.8 00:11:24.1 4.0
5   18 WILD CARD TIM LAYNE 1.170 3 15:29:43.0 -00:37:21.1 04:17:04.1 00:29:32.5 5.0
6   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DOUGLAS DYKMAN 1.037 6 15:58:21.0 -00:09:11.3 04:17:32.3 00:30:00.7 6.0
7   OO 1 TRIPLE THREAT TIM LYONS 1.080 8 16:00:11.0 -00:20:00.9 04:30:11.9 00:42:40.2 7.0
8   1055 ENDURANCE JEFFREY SHORT 0.780 9 17:45:00.0 01:18:06.0 04:36:54.0 00:49:22.4 8.0
9   14 SUNDOG PAUL PARKS 1.351 1 15:21:47.0 -01:14:20.2 04:46:07.2 00:58:35.5 9.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2011 11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 19.20

Division: PHRF A (23 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83170 HERO SQUAD ANDREW EYRING 69 1 15:17:09.0 00:22:04.8 03:25:04.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93575 BANDIT DANIEL ROSSI 78 3 15:23:34.0 00:24:57.6 03:28:36.4 00:03:32.2 2.0
3   53600 PROBLEM CHILD BRIAN JONES 78 4 15:23:43.0 00:24:57.6 03:28:45.4 00:03:41.2 3.0
4   53352 AIR MAIL TOM CARRICO 72 5 15:24:42.0 00:23:02.4 03:31:39.6 00:06:35.4 4.0
5   704 MUMMBLES BRAD KAUFFMAN 54 2 15:21:41.0 00:17:16.8 03:34:24.2 00:09:20.0 5.0
6   63448 VULTURE RAYMOND PEROUTKA 96 7 15:36:09.0 00:30:43.2 03:35:25.8 00:10:21.6 6.0
7   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 6 15:31:21.0 00:23:02.4 03:38:18.6 00:13:14.4 7.0
8   87456 ROCKET SCIENCE CRAIG COLTHARP 99 9 15:41:16.0 00:31:40.8 03:39:35.2 00:14:31.0 8.0
9   93 MUDFLAP GIRL FRED POTTS 99 10 15:41:43.0 00:31:40.8 03:40:02.2 00:14:58.0 9.0
10   73027 EIGTH DEADLY SIN MIKE MULLARKY 72 8 15:40:00.0 00:23:02.4 03:46:57.6 00:21:53.4 10.0
11   25559 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER 90 12 15:46:45.0 00:28:48.0 03:47:57.0 00:22:52.8 11.0
12   40818 GRATITUDE BEN CAPUCO 102 15 15:51:25.0 00:32:38.4 03:48:46.6 00:23:42.4 12.0
13   83415 DARK STAR CHAD GILPIN 96 14 15:50:52.0 00:30:43.2 03:50:08.8 00:25:04.6 13.0
14   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS BRETT SORENSEN & TERRI HIGH 108 17 15:55:47.0 00:34:33.6 03:51:13.4 00:26:09.2 14.0
15   32599 KRISTANY GLENN HARVEY 99 16 15:53:33.0 00:31:40.8 03:51:52.2 00:26:48.0 15.0
16   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 13 15:50:25.0 00:26:52.8 03:53:32.2 00:28:28.0 16.0
17   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 20 15:59:25.0 00:34:33.6 03:54:51.4 00:29:47.2 17.0
18   93356 RAG TRADE NATHAN GORENSTEIN 102 18 15:57:37.0 00:32:38.4 03:54:58.6 00:29:54.4 18.0
19   43655 WHARF RAT LARRY VAZZANO 93 19 15:58:01.0 00:29:45.6 03:58:15.4 00:33:11.2 19.0
20   33722 SAPPHIRE SEAS CHARLES KELLER 102 21 16:01:30.0 00:32:38.4 03:58:51.6 00:33:47.4 20.0
21   93377 MAGIC DRAGON DAVID POFF 42 11 15:42:59.0 00:13:26.4 03:59:32.6 00:34:28.4 21.0
22   53567 MAEVE MARIE GEORGE BROADLIN 96 22 16:01:17.0 00:30:43.2 04:00:33.8 00:35:29.6 22.0
DNC   32 GOTCHA NATE TOWER 54 DNC No Time 00:17:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 24.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2011 11:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 19.20

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 2 15:45:19.0 00:43:12.0 03:27:07.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83350 INCOMMUNICADO TRACEY / POLK 117 1 15:40:57.0 00:37:26.4 03:28:30.6 00:01:23.6 2.0
3   33746 TORCH PAUL SCOTT 135 4 15:52:14.0 00:43:12.0 03:34:02.0 00:06:55.0 3.0
4   22764 ARTEMIS II CCOMPTON / McNAMARA 126 3 15:51:43.0 00:40:19.2 03:36:23.8 00:09:16.8 4.0
5   41762 GAEL FORCE MARK WAGNER 135 5 15:54:42.0 00:43:12.0 03:36:30.0 00:09:23.0 5.0
6   33510 ELVIS TONY MOYNAGH 138 7 16:01:39.0 00:44:09.6 03:42:29.4 00:15:22.4 6.0
7   87526 GREY GHOST PHILIP PARISH 132 6 16:00:46.0 00:42:14.4 03:43:31.6 00:16:24.6 7.0
8   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 8 16:02:57.0 00:37:26.4 03:50:30.6 00:23:23.6 8.0
9   33487 WABBIT GRAHAM ALLAN 126 9 16:15:42.0 00:40:19.2 04:00:22.8 00:33:15.8 9.0
DNC   83348 BLAZE STAR PATRICK TEELING 135 DNC No Time 00:43:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2011 11:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 19.20

Division: PHRF C (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   3434 RED STREAKER TOM CLAVERT 150 1 15:35:53.0 00:42:15.0 03:13:38.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   3815 ACTAEA MICHAEL CONE 156 2 15:40:16.0 00:43:56.4 03:16:19.6 00:02:41.6 2.0
3   23467 SWELL JOHN ANDERSON 213 5 15:59:31.0 00:59:59.7 03:19:31.3 00:05:53.3 3.0
4   2742 SAFARI RICH HARRITY 213 6 15:59:39.0 00:59:59.7 03:19:39.3 00:06:01.3 4.0
5   83435 KAIZEN MARK TAYLOR 180 3 15:52:30.0 00:50:42.0 03:21:48.0 00:08:10.0 5.0
6   1106 EARLY BIRD KATHY DOWNS 174 4 15:58:27.0 00:49:00.6 03:29:26.4 00:15:48.4 6.0
7   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 7 16:05:34.0 00:55:46.2 03:29:47.8 00:16:09.8 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2011 11:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.90

Division: PHRF N (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   40254 BUMBLE BEE L. MARK & MARTY WALKER 117 1 15:24:04.0 00:32:57.3 03:06:06.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93352 KOLOHE ANAKIAWIA ROBERT YOHO 84 2 15:33:12.0 00:23:39.6 03:24:32.4 00:18:25.7 2.0
3   32168 DOGWOOD BARK PETER JENSEN 138 3 15:52:59.0 00:38:52.2 03:29:06.8 00:23:00.1 3.0
4   6167 WIND GYPSY NEIL CHIPPENDALE 222 4 17:16:32.0 01:02:31.8 04:29:00.2 01:22:53.5 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2011 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.90

Fleet: PHRF Long Course (33 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83170 HERO SQUAD ANDREW EYRING 69 1 15:17:09.0 00:22:04.8 03:25:04.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 13 15:45:19.0 00:43:12.0 03:27:07.0 00:02:02.8 2.0
3   83350 INCOMMUNICADO TRACEY / POLK 117 9 15:40:57.0 00:37:26.4 03:28:30.6 00:03:26.4 3.0
4   93575 BANDIT DANIEL ROSSI 78 3 15:23:34.0 00:24:57.6 03:28:36.4 00:03:32.2 4.0
5   53600 PROBLEM CHILD BRIAN JONES 78 4 15:23:43.0 00:24:57.6 03:28:45.4 00:03:41.2 5.0
6   53352 AIR MAIL TOM CARRICO 72 5 15:24:42.0 00:23:02.4 03:31:39.6 00:06:35.4 6.0
7   33746 TORCH PAUL SCOTT 135 19 15:52:14.0 00:43:12.0 03:34:02.0 00:08:57.8 7.0
8   704 MUMMBLES BRAD KAUFFMAN 54 2 15:21:41.0 00:17:16.8 03:34:24.2 00:09:20.0 8.0
9   63448 VULTURE RAYMOND PEROUTKA 96 7 15:36:09.0 00:30:43.2 03:35:25.8 00:10:21.6 9.0
10   22764 ARTEMIS II COMPTON / McNAMARA 126 18 15:51:43.0 00:40:19.2 03:36:23.8 00:11:19.6 10.0
11   41762 GAEL FORCE MARK WAGNER 135 21 15:54:42.0 00:43:12.0 03:36:30.0 00:11:25.8 11.0
12   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 6 15:31:21.0 00:23:02.4 03:38:18.6 00:13:14.4 12.0
13   87456 ROCKET SCIENCE CRAIG COLTHARP 99 10 15:41:16.0 00:31:40.8 03:39:35.2 00:14:31.0 13.0
14   93 MUDFLAP GIRL FRED POTTS 99 11 15:41:43.0 00:31:40.8 03:40:02.2 00:14:58.0 14.0
15   33510 ELVIS TONY MOYNAGH 138 29 16:01:39.0 00:44:09.6 03:42:29.4 00:17:25.2 15.0
16   87526 GREY GHOST PHILIP PARISH 132 26 16:00:46.0 00:42:14.4 03:43:31.6 00:18:27.4 16.0
17   73027 EIGTH DEADLY SIN MIKE MULLARKY 72 8 15:40:00.0 00:23:02.4 03:46:57.6 00:21:53.4 17.0
18   25559 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER 90 14 15:46:45.0 00:28:48.0 03:47:57.0 00:22:52.8 18.0
19   40818 GRATITUDE BEN CAPUCO 102 17 15:51:25.0 00:32:38.4 03:48:46.6 00:23:42.4 19.0
20   83415 DARK STAR CHAD GILPIN 96 16 15:50:52.0 00:30:43.2 03:50:08.8 00:25:04.6 20.0
21   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 30 16:02:57.0 00:37:26.4 03:50:30.6 00:25:26.4 21.0
22   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS BRETT SORENSEN & TERRI HIGH 108 22 15:55:47.0 00:34:33.6 03:51:13.4 00:26:09.2 22.0
23   32599 KRISTANY GLENN HARVEY 99 20 15:53:33.0 00:31:40.8 03:51:52.2 00:26:48.0 23.0
24   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 15 15:50:25.0 00:26:52.8 03:53:32.2 00:28:28.0 24.0
25   246 MONKEY BUSINESS JONATHAN POLLAK 108 25 15:59:25.0 00:34:33.6 03:54:51.4 00:29:47.2 25.0
26   93356 RAG TRADE NATHAN GORENSTEIN 102 23 15:57:37.0 00:32:38.4 03:54:58.6 00:29:54.4 26.0
27   43655 WHARF RAT LARRY VAZZANO 93 24 15:58:01.0 00:29:45.6 03:58:15.4 00:33:11.2 27.0
28   33722 SAPPHIRE SEAS CHARLES KELLER 102 27 16:01:30.0 00:32:38.4 03:58:51.6 00:33:47.4 28.0
29   93377 MAGIC DRAGON DAVID POFF 42 12 15:42:59.0 00:13:26.4 03:59:32.6 00:34:28.4 29.0
30   33487 WABBIT GRAHAM ALLAN 126 31 16:15:42.0 00:40:19.2 04:00:22.8 00:35:18.6 30.0
31   53567 MAEVE MARIE GEORGE BROADLIN 96 28 16:01:17.0 00:30:43.2 04:00:33.8 00:35:29.6 31.0
DNC   83348 BLAZE STAR PATRICK TEELING 135 DNC No Time 00:43:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 34.0T
DNC   32 GOTCHA NATE TOWER 54 DNC No Time 00:17:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 34.0T

Fleet: PHRF Short Course (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   40254 BUMBLE BEE L. MARK & MARTY WALKER 117 1 15:24:04.0 00:32:57.3 03:06:06.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   3434 RED STREAKER TOM CLAVERT 150 3 15:35:53.0 00:42:15.0 03:13:38.0 00:07:31.3 2.0
3   3815 ACTAEA MICHAEL CONE 156 4 15:40:16.0 00:43:56.4 03:16:19.6 00:10:12.9 3.0
4   23467 SWELL JOHN ANDERSON 213 8 15:59:31.0 00:59:59.7 03:19:31.3 00:13:24.6 4.0
5   2742 SAFARI RICH HARRITY 213 9 15:59:39.0 00:59:59.7 03:19:39.3 00:13:32.6 5.0
6   83435 KAIZEN MARK TAYLOR 180 5 15:52:30.0 00:50:42.0 03:21:48.0 00:15:41.3 6.0
7   93352 KOLOHE ANAKIAWIA ROBERT YOHO 84 2 15:33:12.0 00:23:39.6 03:24:32.4 00:18:25.7 7.0
8   32168 DOGWOOD BARK PETER JENSEN 138 6 15:52:59.0 00:38:52.2 03:29:06.8 00:23:00.1 8.0
9   1106 EARLY BIRD KATHY DOWNS 174 7 15:58:27.0 00:49:00.6 03:29:26.4 00:23:19.7 9.0
10   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 10 16:05:34.0 00:55:46.2 03:29:47.8 00:23:41.1 10.0
11   6167 WIND GYPSY NEIL CHIPPENDALE 222 11 17:16:32.0 01:02:31.8 04:29:00.2 01:22:53.5 11.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield
Jury Chair: Dave Clinnin


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on Octeber 23, 2011.

© 2011, Baltimore City Yacht Association.