Baltimore Harbor Cup - Race BALTIMORE HARBOR CUP

Baltimore Harbor Cup

Race BALTIMORE HARBOR CUP

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, October 27, 2012 5:04:22 PM EDT


Division: Multihull A (7 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   14 SUNDOG PAUL PARKS 1.346 1 13:56:16.0 -00:43:41.3 02:49:57.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DOUGLAS DYKMAN 1.025 13 14:42:28.0 -00:04:18.7 02:56:46.7 00:06:49.4 (1) 2.0
3   185 FAIR CURVE JOHN NICHOLOSN 1.017 16 14:50:56.0 -00:03:04.6 03:04:00.6 00:14:03.3 (2) 3.0
4   410 LOLA3 THE WILD CHILD RUSSELL WESDYK 0.943 23 15:05:30.0 00:11:08.6 03:04:21.4 00:14:24.1 4.0
5   OO 1 TRIPLE THREAT TIM LYONS 1.082 12 14:41:35.0 -00:14:04.2 03:05:39.2 00:15:41.9 5.0
6   1055 ENDURANCE JEFFREY SHORT 0.736 36 16:45:55.0 01:18:07.3 03:37:47.7 00:47:50.4 6.0
DNF   18 WILD CARD TIM LAYNE 1.222 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 8.0

Notes

(1)Redress Requested for Assistance Rendered
(2)Redress Requested for Assistance Rendered
(3)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2012 11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.25

Division: PHRF A (16 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41 CUORE Di LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 11 14:40:15.0 00:14:27.8 02:55:47.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93377 MAGIC DRAGON DAVID POFF 42 14 14:43:04.0 00:15:34.5 02:57:29.5 00:01:42.2 2.0
3   63448 VULTURE RAYMOND PEROUTKA 96 19 15:03:50.0 00:35:36.0 02:58:14.0 00:02:26.8 3.0
4   9 ULTRAVIOLET DAVE PRUCNAL 84 17 15:00:24.0 00:31:09.0 02:59:15.0 00:03:27.8 4.0
5   32599 KRISTANY GLENN HARVEY 99 25 15:06:44.0 00:36:42.8 03:00:01.2 00:04:14.0 5.0
6   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS BRETT SORENSEN & TERRI HIGH 108 28 15:10:37.0 00:40:03.0 03:00:34.0 00:04:46.8 6.0
7   25559 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER 90 21 15:05:06.0 00:33:22.5 03:01:43.5 00:05:56.2 7.0
8   43655 WHARF RAT LARRY VAZZANO 93 26 15:07:20.0 00:34:29.2 03:02:50.8 00:07:03.5 8.0
9   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 20 15:04:41.0 00:31:09.0 03:03:32.0 00:07:44.8 9.0
10   63264 BLINDING FURY FRED MERTES 72 18 15:00:53.0 00:26:42.0 03:04:11.0 00:08:23.8 10.0
11   52786 10 SPEED GLENN LEACH 81 22 15:05:21.0 00:30:02.2 03:05:18.8 00:09:31.5 11.0
12   73027 EIGTH DEADLY SIN MIKE MULLARKY 72 24 15:05:34.0 00:26:42.0 03:08:52.0 00:13:04.8 12.0
13   93603 RHUMB RHUNNER ROGER CONEY 84 30 15:11:23.0 00:31:09.0 03:10:14.0 00:14:26.8 13.0
DNC   93356 RAG TRADE NATHAN GORENSTEIN 102 DNC No Time 00:37:49.5 No Time No Time DNC 17.0T
DNC   93 MUDFLAP GIRL FRED POTTS 99 DNC No Time 00:36:42.8 No Time No Time DNC 17.0T
DNC   83170 HERO SQUAD ANDREW EYRING 63 DNC No Time 00:23:21.8 No Time No Time DNC 17.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2012 11:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.25

Division: PHRF B (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83350 INCOMMUNICADO TRACEY / POLK 117 29 15:10:46.0 00:43:23.2 02:52:22.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   43279 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID COLEMAN 135 32 15:21:45.0 00:50:03.8 02:56:41.2 00:04:18.5 2.0
3   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON & MIKE McNAMARA 126 31 15:20:48.0 00:46:43.5 02:59:04.5 00:06:41.8 3.0
4   33746 TORCH PAUL SCOTT 135 33 15:30:26.0 00:50:03.8 03:05:22.2 00:12:59.5 4.0
5   33510 ELVIS TONY MOYNAGH 138 35 15:35:55.0 00:51:10.5 03:09:44.5 00:17:21.8 5.0
6   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 117 34 15:30:46.0 00:43:23.2 03:12:22.8 00:20:00.0 6.0
DNC   41762 GAEL FORCE MARK WAGNER 135 DNC No Time 00:50:03.8 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   33033 RUBA DUB DUB PETER JENSEN 126 DNC No Time 00:46:43.5 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   33487 WABBIT GRAHAM ALLAN 126 DNC No Time 00:46:43.5 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2012 11:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.25

Division: PHRF C (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   3815 ACTAEA MICHAEL CONE 156 2 14:13:50.0 00:43:48.6 01:50:01.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   129 GITANA DAVID McCULLOUGH 177 4 14:23:13.0 00:49:42.4 01:53:30.6 00:03:29.2 2.0
3   13177 HEYDAY SHEPHERD DRAIM 174 6 14:25:49.0 00:48:51.9 01:56:57.1 00:06:55.7 3.0
4   63184 COOKIE STEVE CULFOGIENIS 168 5 14:24:56.0 00:47:10.8 01:57:45.2 00:07:43.8 4.0
5   93253 BAY RETRIEVER KEVIN SHERWOOD 198 10 14:34:32.0 00:55:36.3 01:58:55.7 00:08:54.3 5.0
6   83435 KAIZEN MARK TAYLOR 180 9 14:32:08.0 00:50:33.0 02:01:35.0 00:11:33.6 6.0
7   33229 SILENT THUNDER JOHN KOPEC 153 7 14:26:22.0 00:42:58.0 02:03:24.0 00:13:22.6 7.0
8   913 SANDPIPER BRANDON JOHNSON 174 15 14:45:20.0 00:48:51.9 02:16:28.1 00:26:26.7 8.0
9   53545 THE GETAWAY TOM BOSTWICK 156 27 15:08:34.0 00:43:48.6 02:44:45.4 00:54:44.0 9.0
DNC   55 INCORRIGIBLE ROBERT SEIDEL 168 DNC No Time 00:47:10.8 No Time No Time DNC 11.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2012 11:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.85

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93352 KOLOHE ANAKIAWIA ROBERT YOHO 84 3 14:16:26.0 00:23:35.4 02:07:50.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53868 DIANTHUS DAVID TABOR 126 8 14:30:35.0 00:35:23.1 02:10:11.9 00:02:21.3 2.0
DNC   83494 VIXEN JEFF TAYLOR 66 DNC No Time 00:18:32.1 No Time No Time DNC 4.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 27, 2012 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.85

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Bob Greenfield
Jury Chair: Dave Clinnin


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on Octeber 28, 2012.

© 2012, Baltimore City Yacht Association.