Baltimore Harbor Cup

Baltimore Harbor Cup

REVISED

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, October 28, 2014 6:09:10 PM EDT


PHRF A, B, N, Multi A = Course 2 PHRF C, Multi B = Course 3

Division: Multihull A (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   MOO 6 THRILL RIDE JIM PARROTT 0.987 1 14:54:44.0 00:02:28.0 03:07:16.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   185 FAIR CURVE JOHN NICHOLSON 1.002 2 14:54:55.0 -00:00:22.8 03:10:17.8 00:03:01.8 2.0
3   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DOUGLAS DYKMAN 1.012 3 14:56:14.0 -00:02:17.7 03:13:31.7 00:06:15.7 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 25, 2014 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.81

Division: Multihull B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   48 ENTOURAGE BENJAMIN CARVER 0.892 1 14:28:57.0 00:17:10.0 02:21:47.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93601 TARDIS JOHN MORFIT 0.779 6 14:55:06.0 00:40:54.4 02:24:11.6 00:02:24.6 2.0
3   410 LOLA 3 THE WILD CHILD KATIE WESDYK 0.912 2 14:29:47.0 00:14:03.7 02:25:43.3 00:03:56.3 3.0
4   179 TRI-PAWED KEITH CHAPMAN 0.878 4 14:45:44.0 00:21:26.4 02:34:17.6 00:12:30.6 4.0
5   418 VALIANT TRI RICHARD ELLIS 0.903 3 14:43:59.0 00:16:52.6 02:37:06.4 00:15:19.4 5.0
6   1055 ENDURANCE JEFFREY SHORT 0.703 10 15:35:22.0 01:06:56.0 02:38:26.0 00:16:39.0 6.0
7   22 SHEARWATER DAVID DAWSON 0.865 5 14:54:56.0 00:24:58.0 02:39:58.0 00:18:11.0 7.0
8   528 GEMINI JERE & LLOYD GLOVER 0.745 9 15:27:01.0 00:55:20.4 02:41:40.6 00:19:53.6 8.0
9   1000 OSPREY DOUGLAS PALMER 0.907 7 15:03:53.0 00:18:01.9 02:55:51.1 00:34:04.1 9.0
10   3 FLIPPER JOHN WAYSHNER 0.898 8 15:13:09.0 00:20:43.3 03:02:25.7 00:40:38.7 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 25, 2014 11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.31

Division: PHRF A (16 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   51120 WINDBORN RICHARD BORN 48 2 14:54:27.0 00:18:14.9 03:11:12.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 5 15:09:15.0 00:31:56.0 03:12:19.0 00:01:06.8 2.0
3   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 14:54:15.0 00:14:49.6 03:14:25.4 00:03:13.3 3.0
4   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 4 15:07:57.0 00:27:22.3 03:15:34.7 00:04:22.6 4.0
5   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS BRETT SORENSEN & TERRI HIGH 108 16 15:22:59.0 00:41:03.5 03:16:55.5 00:05:43.4 5.0
6   52324 JUBILEE KEITH MAYES 78 6 15:12:34.0 00:29:39.2 03:17:54.8 00:06:42.7 6.0
7   32599 KRISTANY GLENN HARVEY 99 12 15:20:35.0 00:37:38.2 03:17:56.8 00:06:44.7 7.0
8   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 7 15:13:40.0 00:29:39.2 03:19:00.8 00:07:48.7 8.0
9   93 PIGS AND PEARLS FRED POTTS 99 14 15:21:47.0 00:37:38.2 03:19:08.8 00:07:56.7 9.0
10   63448 VULTURE RAYMOND PEROUTKA 96 13 15:21:33.0 00:36:29.8 03:20:03.2 00:08:51.1 10.0
11   93377 MAGIC DRAGON DAVID POFF 42 3 15:01:32.0 00:15:58.0 03:20:34.0 00:09:21.9 11.0
12   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER 90 15 15:21:50.0 00:34:12.9 03:22:37.1 00:11:25.0 12.0
13   53352 AIR MAIL TOM CARRICO 72 8 15:15:12.0 00:27:22.3 03:22:49.7 00:11:37.6 13.0
14   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 9 15:15:30.0 00:27:22.3 03:23:07.7 00:11:55.6 14.0
15   73027 EIGHTH DEADLY SIN MIKE MULLARKY 72 10 15:17:48.0 00:27:22.3 03:25:25.7 00:14:13.6 15.0
16   51677 WHATSHERNAME DAVID SOSSAMON 57 11 15:19:04.0 00:21:40.2 03:32:23.8 00:21:11.7 16.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 25, 2014 11:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.81

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY & TIM POLK 117 1 15:17:19.0 00:44:28.8 03:02:50.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33510 ELVIS TONY & CELIA MOYNAGH 138 4 15:29:24.0 00:52:27.8 03:06:56.2 00:04:06.0 2.0
3   2213 FLYER DOUG ABBOTT 117 2 15:22:07.0 00:44:28.8 03:07:38.2 00:04:48.0 3.0
4   73051 STILL A GORILLA GORDON LATROBE 135 5 15:29:28.0 00:51:19.4 03:08:08.6 00:05:18.4 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 3 15:28:32.0 00:47:54.1 03:10:37.9 00:07:47.7 5.0
6   43103 RED HOT MESS GREG & GARY SCHOOLDEN 129 6 15:34:19.0 00:49:02.5 03:15:16.5 00:12:26.3 6.0
7   3386 SEAMMA GARY PATENAUDE 129 7 15:35:31.0 00:49:02.5 03:16:28.5 00:13:38.3 7.0
8   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 8 15:37:39.0 00:45:37.2 03:22:01.8 00:19:11.6 8.0
9   43868 DIANTHUS DAVID TABOR 123 9 15:43:51.0 00:46:45.6 03:27:05.4 00:24:15.1 9.0
10   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 10 15:58:07.0 00:49:02.5 03:39:04.5 00:36:14.3 10.0
11   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 11 16:11:07.0 00:52:27.8 03:48:39.2 00:45:49.0 11.0
12   50366 FLOW WILLIAM TRAINOR 126 12 16:22:18.0 00:47:54.1 04:04:23.9 01:01:33.7 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 25, 2014 11:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.81

Division: PHRF C (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   23467 SWELL JOHN ANDERSON 213 2 15:06:51.0 01:01:27.0 02:30:24.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   3815 ACTAEA MICHAEL CONE 156 1 14:58:21.0 00:45:00.4 02:38:20.6 00:07:56.7 2.0
3   129 GITANA DAVID McCULLOUGH 177 3 15:08:30.0 00:51:03.9 02:42:26.1 00:12:02.2 3.0
4   2742 SAFARI RICH HARRITY 213 5 15:30:50.0 01:01:27.0 02:54:23.0 00:23:59.0 4.0
5   53271 OASIS DAVID COPLEY 216 7 15:39:46.0 01:02:19.0 03:02:27.0 00:32:03.1 5.0
6   83419 OPUS DAN LEONARD 156 4 15:23:10.0 00:45:00.4 03:03:09.6 00:32:45.7 6.0
7   9324 DISCOVERY ALBERT BOYCE 174 6 15:33:57.0 00:50:11.9 03:08:45.1 00:38:21.1 7.0
DNF   63 ALMARA JOSEPH KROH 228 DNF No Time 01:05:46.7 No Time No Time DNF 10.0T
DNF   33229 SILENT THUNDER JOHN KOPEC 153 DNF No Time 00:44:08.4 No Time No Time DNF 10.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 25, 2014 11:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.31

Division: PHRF N (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   40254 BUMBLE BEE L. MARK WALKER 114 3 15:55:57.0 00:43:20.3 03:32:36.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93273 CHEAP SUNGLASSES IRV BUCK 84 2 15:49:41.0 00:31:56.0 03:37:45.0 00:05:08.3 2.0
3   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 4 16:11:06.0 00:51:19.4 03:39:46.6 00:07:10.0 3.0
4   159 ELUSIVE JOHN LITTRELL 198 9 16:44:23.0 01:15:16.4 03:49:06.6 00:16:30.0 4.0
5   93635 NICHOLS' QUARTERS SCOTT NICHOLS 132 6 16:27:05.0 00:50:10.9 03:56:54.1 00:24:17.4 5.0
6   60340 ANNELIESE JOE ZEBLECKES 144 7 16:34:27.0 00:54:44.6 03:59:42.4 00:27:05.7 6.0
7   132 MY WAY PETER HOLDEN 105 5 16:22:33.0 00:39:55.0 04:02:38.0 00:30:01.3 7.0
8   361 MIDNIGHT BREEZE RICK LOBER 156 8 16:44:10.0 00:59:18.4 04:04:51.6 00:32:15.0 8.0
9   93646 QUICK SPLASH JEFF TAYLOR 126 1 15:19:32.0 00:47:54.1 02:51:37.9 -00:40:58.7 RET 10.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 25, 2014 11:40:00.0, Length (nm) = 22.81

Fleet: PHRF Course 2 (37 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY & TIM POLK 117 7 15:17:19.0 00:44:28.8 03:02:50.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33510 ELVIS TONY & CELIA MOYNAGH 138 21 15:29:24.0 00:52:27.8 03:06:56.2 00:04:06.0 2.0
3   2213 FLYER DOUG ABBOTT 117 12 15:22:07.0 00:44:28.8 03:07:38.2 00:04:48.0 3.0
4   73051 STILL A GORILLA GORDON LATROBE 135 22 15:29:28.0 00:51:19.4 03:08:08.6 00:05:18.4 4.0
5   22764 ARTEMIS II CHRISTINE COMPTON 126 20 15:28:32.0 00:47:54.1 03:10:37.9 00:07:47.7 5.0
6   51120 WINDBORN RICHARD BORN 48 2 14:54:27.0 00:18:14.9 03:11:12.1 00:08:21.9 6.0
7   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 6 15:09:15.0 00:31:56.0 03:12:19.0 00:09:28.7 7.0
8   41 CUORE DI LEONE TONY CULOTTA 39 1 14:54:15.0 00:14:49.6 03:14:25.4 00:11:35.2 8.0
9   43103 RED HOT MESS GREG & GARY SCHOOLDEN 129 23 15:34:19.0 00:49:02.5 03:15:16.5 00:12:26.3 9.0
10   83299 THE FISH BILL SHINN 72 5 15:07:57.0 00:27:22.3 03:15:34.7 00:12:44.4 10.0
11   3386 SEAMMA GARY PATENAUDE 129 24 15:35:31.0 00:49:02.5 03:16:28.5 00:13:38.3 11.0
12   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS BRETT SORENSEN & TERRI HIGH 108 19 15:22:59.0 00:41:03.5 03:16:55.5 00:14:05.3 12.0
13   52324 JUBILEE KEITH MAYES 78 8 15:12:34.0 00:29:39.2 03:17:54.8 00:15:04.6 13.0
14   32599 KRISTANY GLENN HARVEY 99 15 15:20:35.0 00:37:38.2 03:17:56.8 00:15:06.6 14.0
15   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 9 15:13:40.0 00:29:39.2 03:19:00.8 00:16:10.6 15.0
16   93 PIGS AND PEARLS FRED POTTS 99 17 15:21:47.0 00:37:38.2 03:19:08.8 00:16:18.6 16.0
17   63448 VULTURE RAYMOND PEROUTKA 96 16 15:21:33.0 00:36:29.8 03:20:03.2 00:17:13.0 17.0
18   93377 MAGIC DRAGON DAVID POFF 42 3 15:01:32.0 00:15:58.0 03:20:34.0 00:17:43.8 18.0
19   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 25 15:37:39.0 00:45:37.2 03:22:01.8 00:19:11.6 19.0
20   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER 90 18 15:21:50.0 00:34:12.9 03:22:37.1 00:19:46.9 20.0
21   53352 AIR MAIL TOM CARRICO 72 10 15:15:12.0 00:27:22.3 03:22:49.7 00:19:59.4 21.0
22   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 11 15:15:30.0 00:27:22.3 03:23:07.7 00:20:17.4 22.0
23   73027 EIGHTH DEADLY SIN MIKE MULLARKY 72 13 15:17:48.0 00:27:22.3 03:25:25.7 00:22:35.4 23.0
24   43868 DIANTHUS DAVID TABOR 123 27 15:43:51.0 00:46:45.6 03:27:05.4 00:24:15.1 24.0
25   51677 WHATSHERNAME DAVID SOSSAMON 57 14 15:19:04.0 00:21:40.2 03:32:23.8 00:29:33.6 25.0
26   40254 BUMBLE BEE L. MARK WALKER 114 28 15:55:57.0 00:43:20.3 03:32:36.7 00:29:46.4 26.0
27   93273 CHEAP SUNGLASSES IRV BUCK 84 26 15:49:41.0 00:31:56.0 03:37:45.0 00:34:54.7 27.0
28   73106 CALCULATED RISK MATTHEW ALSOBROOK 129 29 15:58:07.0 00:49:02.5 03:39:04.5 00:36:14.3 28.0
29   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 30 16:11:06.0 00:51:19.4 03:39:46.6 00:36:56.4 29.0
30   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS 138 31 16:11:07.0 00:52:27.8 03:48:39.2 00:45:49.0 30.0
31   159 ELUSIVE JOHN LITTRELL 198 37 16:44:23.0 01:15:16.4 03:49:06.6 00:46:16.4 31.0
32   93635 NICHOLS' QUARTERS SCOTT NICHOLS 132 33 16:27:05.0 00:50:10.9 03:56:54.1 00:54:03.9 32.0
33   60340 ANNELIESE JOE ZEBLECKES 144 35 16:34:27.0 00:54:44.6 03:59:42.4 00:56:52.1 33.0
34   132 MY WAY PETER HOLDEN 105 32 16:22:33.0 00:39:55.0 04:02:38.0 00:59:47.7 34.0
35   50366 FLOW WILLIAM TRAINOR 126 34 16:22:18.0 00:47:54.1 04:04:23.9 01:01:33.7 35.0
36   361 MIDNIGHT BREEZE RICK LOBER 156 36 16:44:10.0 00:59:18.4 04:04:51.6 01:02:01.4 36.0
37   93646 QUICK SPLASH JEFF TAYLOR 126 4 15:19:32.0 00:47:54.1 02:51:37.9 -00:11:12.3 RET 38.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: James R. Gray


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on October 25, 2014.

© 2014, Baltimore City Yacht Association.