Baltimore Harbor Cup

Race Date: October 24, 2015

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 25, 2015 3:49:50 PM EDT


Division: MULTIHULL A (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   185 FAIR CURVE NICHOLSON, JOHN 1.017 1 14:38:46.0 -00:02:47.0 02:46:33.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   131 ORGAZMATRON COLWELL, JOSH 1.015 2 14:40:10.0 -00:02:28.6 02:47:38.6 00:01:05.6 2.0
3   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DYKMAN, DOUGLAS 1.021 3 14:40:23.0 -00:03:28.4 02:48:51.4 00:02:18.3 3.0
4   M 6 THRILL RIDE PARROTT, JIM 1.016 5 14:43:56.0 -00:02:42.2 02:51:38.2 00:05:05.1 4.0
5   1 TRIPLE THREAT LYONS, TIM 1.081 4 14:40:57.0 -00:13:26.5 02:59:23.5 00:12:50.5 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2015 11:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.46

Division: MULTIHULL B (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   528 GEMINI GLOVER, JERE & LLOYD 0.748 3 15:08:36.0 00:47:31.6 02:21:04.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   179 TRI-PAWED CHAPMAN, KEITH 0.905 1 14:40:18.0 00:15:13.7 02:25:04.3 00:03:59.9 2.0
3   279 ENTOURAGE CARVER, BENJAAMIN 0.913 2 14:40:19.0 00:13:56.9 02:26:22.1 00:05:17.8 3.0
4   1055 ENDURANCE SHORT, JEFFREY 0.716 5 16:03:40.0 01:09:12.1 02:54:27.9 00:33:23.6 4.0
5   212 ESTEREL DALY, MICHAEL 0.975 4 15:12:34.0 00:04:48.8 03:07:45.1 00:46:40.8 5.0
DNF   22 SHEARWATER DAWSON, DAVE 0.868 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2015 12:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.46

Division: PERFORMANCE CRUISER (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   2118 SWELLVILLE ANDERSON, JOHN 151 2 15:17:02.0 00:34:57.4 02:27:04.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83494 HEAVEN CAN WAIT MEWES, UWE 73 1 15:14:58.0 00:16:54.0 02:43:04.0 00:15:59.4 2.0
3   93659 DAWN TREADER II TIS, JOHN 133 3 15:36:06.0 00:30:47.4 02:50:18.6 00:23:14.0 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2015 12:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 13.89

Division: PHRF A (23 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93 PIGS AND PEARLS POTTS, FRED 99 2 14:37:20.0 00:27:09.5 02:25:10.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   85 SPLIT DECISION TACCHETTI, JORDAN 108 11 14:40:14.0 00:29:37.7 02:25:36.3 00:00:25.9 2.0
3   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS TERRI HIGH, BRETT SORENSEN & 108 12 14:40:20.0 00:29:37.7 02:25:42.3 00:00:31.9 3.0
4   32599 KRISTANY HARVEY, GLENN 99 3 14:38:47.0 00:27:09.5 02:26:37.5 00:01:27.0 4.0
5   63448 VULTURE PEROUTKA, RAYMOND 96 14 14:40:42.0 00:26:20.2 02:29:21.8 00:04:11.4 5.0
6   23244 BAD MEDICINE BEATY, NARLIN 84 7 14:39:10.0 00:23:02.6 02:31:07.4 00:05:56.9 6.0
7   42340 LEGACY TAYLOR, MARK 78 8 14:39:40.0 00:21:23.9 02:33:16.1 00:08:05.7 7.0
8   43 JESTER BETHELL, HUGH 90 21 14:42:58.0 00:24:41.4 02:33:16.6 00:08:06.1 8.0
9   83299 THE FISH SHINN, BILL 72 4 14:38:48.0 00:19:45.1 02:34:02.9 00:08:52.4 9.0
10   60591 WINTER GORENSTEIN, NATHAN 72 5 14:38:56.0 00:19:45.1 02:34:10.9 00:09:00.4 10.0
11   60161 FLASHPOINT LEONARD, DAN 84 22 14:43:00.0 00:23:02.6 02:34:57.4 00:09:46.9 11.0
12   73027 EIGHTH DEADLY SIN MULLARKY, MIKE 72 9 14:39:49.0 00:19:45.1 02:35:03.9 00:09:53.4 12.0
13   73 ROSALITA HANSON, RICK 75 15 14:41:11.0 00:20:34.5 02:35:36.5 00:10:26.0 13.0
14   51639 HIMMEL SNELGROVE, DON 78 17 14:42:03.0 00:21:23.9 02:35:39.1 00:10:28.7 14.0
15   52324 JUBILEE MAYES, KEITH 78 23 14:43:42.0 00:21:23.9 02:37:18.1 00:12:07.7 15.0
16   82 AFTERSCHOCK SUSIE, PAUL 72 19 14:42:25.0 00:19:45.1 02:37:39.9 00:12:29.4 16.0
17   83170 SILVERBACK RACING LATROBE, GORDON & JOHN 69 20 14:42:29.0 00:18:55.7 02:38:33.3 00:13:22.8 17.0
18   51677 WHATSHERNAME SOSSAMON, DAVE 60 13 14:40:24.0 00:16:27.6 02:38:56.4 00:13:45.9 18.0
19   93377 MAGIC DRAGON POFF, DAVID 42 6 14:39:04.0 00:11:31.3 02:42:32.7 00:17:22.2 19.0
20   41 CUORE DI LEONE CULOTTA, TONY 39 10 14:39:52.0 00:10:41.9 02:44:10.1 00:18:59.6 20.0
21   77 SAYKADOO McMANUS, STEPHEN 48 18 14:42:24.0 00:13:10.1 02:44:13.9 00:19:03.5 21.0
22   59 DARKHORSE McCREIGHT, DAVID 39 16 14:41:55.0 00:10:41.9 02:46:13.1 00:21:02.6 22.0
23   66 DONNYBROOK MULDOON, JAMES -168 1 14:35:46.0 -00:46:05.3 03:36:51.3 01:11:40.8 23.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2015 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.46

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   22764 ARTEMIS II GERSHBERG, JORDAN 126 1 14:37:29.0 00:34:34.0 02:12:55.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   51128 LIQUID LIMIT II KOZERA, DAVID 135 5 14:42:57.0 00:37:02.1 02:15:54.9 00:02:59.9 2.0
3   83350 INCOMMUNICADO TIM POLK, ED TRACEY & 117 2 14:39:38.0 00:32:05.8 02:17:32.2 00:04:37.1 3.0
4   2213 FLYER ABBOTT, DOUG 117 3 14:40:21.0 00:32:05.8 02:18:15.2 00:05:20.1 4.0
5   40254 BUMBLE BEE WALKER, LOREN 114 4 14:40:22.0 00:31:16.4 02:19:05.6 00:06:10.5 5.0
6   33585 GIGGITY PRINCE JR., CHRIS 135 7 14:47:01.0 00:37:02.1 02:19:58.9 00:07:03.9 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED SOPKA, BOB 120 6 14:45:33.0 00:32:55.2 02:22:37.8 00:09:42.8 7.0
8   53308 TANGOTOO WILKINSON, STEVE 111 8 14:47:35.0 00:30:27.1 02:27:07.9 00:14:12.9 8.0
9   30106 INCOGNITO ROBINSON, GREG 117 9 14:49:39.0 00:32:05.8 02:27:33.2 00:14:38.1 9.0
10   50366 FLOW TRAINOR, WILLIAM 126 10 14:55:00.0 00:34:34.0 02:30:26.0 00:17:31.0 10.0
11   50588 PROJECT MAYHEM YOUNG, STEVE 138 11 14:59:16.0 00:37:51.5 02:31:24.5 00:18:29.5 11.0
12   50362 BLUEBIRD CORNELL, ALBERT 126 12 15:11:11.0 00:34:34.0 02:46:37.0 00:33:42.0 12.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2015 11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 16.46

Division: PHRF C (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   13177 HEYDAY DRAIN, SHEPHERD 174 1 14:42:32.0 00:40:16.9 01:57:15.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   2742 SAFARI HARRITY, RICH 213 3 14:54:22.0 00:49:18.6 02:00:03.4 00:02:48.3 2.0
3   129 GITANA McCULLOUGH, DAVID 171 2 14:48:00.0 00:39:35.2 02:03:24.8 00:06:09.7 3.0
4   53271 OASIS COPLEY, DAVID 216 4 15:10:54.0 00:50:00.2 02:15:53.8 00:18:38.6 4.0
5   93625 JOLLY MON LISTER, MARK 198 5 15:11:42.0 00:45:50.2 02:20:51.8 00:23:36.6 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2015 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 13.89

Division: PHRF N (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   120 ORION OPERT, JON 129 2 15:03:56.0 00:29:51.8 02:24:04.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93273 CHEAP SUNGLASSES BUCK, IRV 84 1 14:54:45.0 00:19:26.8 02:25:18.2 00:01:14.1 2.0
3   163 SIZZLE HOBBS JR., VIRGIL 138 3 15:16:20.0 00:31:56.8 02:34:23.2 00:10:19.0 3.0
4   53557 ECLIPSE TONER, STEPHEN 135 4 15:18:02.0 00:31:15.1 02:36:46.8 00:12:42.7 4.0
5   53556 NATTY BLOH TIMOTHY, LINDSAY 81 5 15:35:30.0 00:18:45.1 03:06:44.9 00:42:40.7 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2015 12:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 13.89

Division: TRUE CRUISER (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93635 NICHOLS' QUARTERS NICHOLS, F. SCOTT 139 1 15:27:59.0 00:32:10.7 02:40:48.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   60340 ANNELIESE ZEBLECKES, JOE 154 2 15:31:59.0 00:35:39.1 02:41:19.9 00:00:31.7 2.0
3   61473 CELERITY LOBER, RICK 124 3 15:32:08.0 00:28:42.4 02:48:25.6 00:07:37.3 3.0
4   156 FIVE O'CLOCK JEWELL, MICHAEL 140 4 15:51:07.0 00:32:24.6 03:03:42.4 00:22:54.1 4.0
5   176 SHUANG HSI CUMMINGS, JOE 224 5 16:17:07.0 00:51:51.4 03:10:15.6 00:29:27.3 5.0
DNF   93646 QUICK SPLASH TAYLOR, JEFF 146 DNF No Time 00:33:47.9 No Time No Time DNF 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 24, 2015 12:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 13.89

Fleet: Multihull (11 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   528 GEMINI GLOVER, JERE & LLOYD 0.748 8 15:08:36.0 00:47:31.6 02:21:04.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   179 TRI-PAWED CHAPMAN, KEITH 0.905 1 14:40:18.0 00:15:13.7 02:25:04.3 00:03:59.9 2.0
3   279 ENTOURAGE CARVER, BENJAAMIN 0.913 2 14:40:19.0 00:13:56.9 02:26:22.1 00:05:17.8 3.0
4   185 FAIR CURVE NICHOLSON, JOHN 1.017 3 14:38:46.0 -00:02:47.0 02:46:33.0 00:25:28.7 4.0
5   131 ORGAZMATRON COLWELL, JOSH 1.015 4 14:40:10.0 -00:02:28.6 02:47:38.6 00:26:34.3 5.0
6   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DYKMAN, DOUGLAS 1.021 5 14:40:23.0 -00:03:28.4 02:48:51.4 00:27:47.0 6.0
7   M 6 THRILL RIDE PARROTT, JIM 1.016 7 14:43:56.0 -00:02:42.2 02:51:38.2 00:30:33.8 7.0
8   1055 ENDURANCE SHORT, JEFFREY 0.716 10 16:03:40.0 01:09:12.1 02:54:27.9 00:33:23.6 8.0
9   1 TRIPLE THREAT LYONS, TIM 1.081 6 14:40:57.0 -00:13:26.5 02:59:23.5 00:38:19.1 9.0
10   212 ESTEREL DALY, MICHAEL 0.975 9 15:12:34.0 00:04:48.8 03:07:45.1 00:46:40.8 10.0
DNF   22 SHEARWATER DAWSON, DAVE 0.868 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 12.0

Fleet: PHRF Course D (35 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   22764 ARTEMIS II GERSHBERG, JORDAN 126 1 14:37:29.0 00:34:34.0 02:12:55.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   51128 LIQUID LIMIT II KOZERA, DAVID 135 7 14:42:57.0 00:37:02.1 02:15:54.9 00:02:59.9 2.0
3   83350 INCOMMUNICADO TIM POLK, ED TRACEY & 117 2 14:39:38.0 00:32:05.8 02:17:32.2 00:04:37.1 3.0
4   2213 FLYER ABBOTT, DOUG 117 3 14:40:21.0 00:32:05.8 02:18:15.2 00:05:20.1 4.0
5   40254 BUMBLE BEE WALKER, LOREN 114 4 14:40:22.0 00:31:16.4 02:19:05.6 00:06:10.5 5.0
6   33585 GIGGITY PRINCE JR., CHRIS 135 23 14:47:01.0 00:37:02.1 02:19:58.9 00:07:03.9 6.0
7   40582 INFRARED SOPKA, BOB 120 19 14:45:33.0 00:32:55.2 02:22:37.8 00:09:42.8 7.0
8   93 PIGS AND PEARLS POTTS, FRED 99 6 14:37:20.0 00:27:09.5 02:25:10.5 00:12:15.4 8.0
9   85 SPLIT DECISION TACCHETTI, JORDAN 108 16 14:40:14.0 00:29:37.7 02:25:36.3 00:12:41.3 9.0
10   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS TERRI HIGH, BRETT SORENSEN & 108 17 14:40:20.0 00:29:37.7 02:25:42.3 00:12:47.3 10.0
11   32599 KRISTANY HARVEY, GLENN 99 8 14:38:47.0 00:27:09.5 02:26:37.5 00:13:42.4 11.0
12   53308 TANGOTOO WILKINSON, STEVE 111 28 14:47:35.0 00:30:27.1 02:27:07.9 00:14:12.9 12.0
13   30106 INCOGNITO ROBINSON, GREG 117 32 14:49:39.0 00:32:05.8 02:27:33.2 00:14:38.1 13.0
14   63448 VULTURE PEROUTKA, RAYMOND 96 20 14:40:42.0 00:26:20.2 02:29:21.8 00:16:26.8 14.0
15   50366 FLOW TRAINOR, WILLIAM 126 33 14:55:00.0 00:34:34.0 02:30:26.0 00:17:31.0 15.0
16   23244 BAD MEDICINE BEATY, NARLIN 84 12 14:39:10.0 00:23:02.6 02:31:07.4 00:18:12.3 16.0
17   50588 PROJECT MAYHEM YOUNG, STEVE 138 34 14:59:16.0 00:37:51.5 02:31:24.5 00:18:29.5 17.0
18   42340 LEGACY TAYLOR, MARK 78 13 14:39:40.0 00:21:23.9 02:33:16.1 00:20:21.1 18.0
19   43 JESTER BETHELL, HUGH 90 29 14:42:58.0 00:24:41.4 02:33:16.6 00:20:21.6 19.0
20   83299 THE FISH SHINN, BILL 72 9 14:38:48.0 00:19:45.1 02:34:02.9 00:21:07.8 20.0
21   60591 WINTER GORENSTEIN, NATHAN 72 10 14:38:56.0 00:19:45.1 02:34:10.9 00:21:15.8 21.0
22   60161 FLASHPOINT LEONARD, DAN 84 30 14:43:00.0 00:23:02.6 02:34:57.4 00:22:02.3 22.0
23   73027 EIGHTH DEADLY SIN MULLARKY, MIKE 72 14 14:39:49.0 00:19:45.1 02:35:03.9 00:22:08.8 23.0
24   73 ROSALITA HANSON, RICK 75 21 14:41:11.0 00:20:34.5 02:35:36.5 00:22:41.5 24.0
25   51639 HIMMEL SNELGROVE, DON 78 24 14:42:03.0 00:21:23.9 02:35:39.1 00:22:44.1 25.0
26   52324 JUBILEE MAYES, KEITH 78 31 14:43:42.0 00:21:23.9 02:37:18.1 00:24:23.1 26.0
27   82 AFTERSCHOCK SUSIE, PAUL 72 26 14:42:25.0 00:19:45.1 02:37:39.9 00:24:44.8 27.0
28   83170 SILVERBACK RACING LATROBE, GORDON & JOHN 69 27 14:42:29.0 00:18:55.7 02:38:33.3 00:25:38.2 28.0
29   51677 WHATSHERNAME SOSSAMON, DAVE 60 18 14:40:24.0 00:16:27.6 02:38:56.4 00:26:01.4 29.0
30   93377 MAGIC DRAGON POFF, DAVID 42 11 14:39:04.0 00:11:31.3 02:42:32.7 00:29:37.6 30.0
31   41 CUORE DI LEONE CULOTTA, TONY 39 15 14:39:52.0 00:10:41.9 02:44:10.1 00:31:15.0 31.0
32   77 SAYKADOO McMANUS, STEPHEN 48 25 14:42:24.0 00:13:10.1 02:44:13.9 00:31:18.9 32.0
33   59 DARKHORSE McCREIGHT, DAVID 39 22 14:41:55.0 00:10:41.9 02:46:13.1 00:33:18.0 33.0
34   50362 BLUEBIRD CORNELL, ALBERT 126 35 15:11:11.0 00:34:34.0 02:46:37.0 00:33:42.0 34.0
35   66 DONNYBROOK MULDOON, JAMES -168 5 14:35:46.0 -00:46:05.3 03:36:51.3 01:23:56.2 35.0

Fleet: PHRF Course E & Cruisers (19 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   13177 HEYDAY DRAIN, SHEPHERD 174 1 14:42:32.0 00:40:16.9 01:57:15.1 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   2742 SAFARI HARRITY, RICH 213 4 14:54:22.0 00:49:18.6 02:00:03.4 00:02:48.3 2.0
3   129 GITANA McCULLOUGH, DAVID 171 2 14:48:00.0 00:39:35.2 02:03:24.8 00:06:09.7 3.0
4   53271 OASIS COPLEY, DAVID 216 8 15:10:54.0 00:50:00.2 02:15:53.8 00:18:38.6 4.0
5   93625 JOLLY MON LISTER, MARK 198 10 15:11:42.0 00:45:50.2 02:20:51.8 00:23:36.6 5.0
6   120 ORION OPERT, JON 129 5 15:03:56.0 00:29:51.8 02:24:04.2 00:26:49.1 6.0
7   93273 CHEAP SUNGLASSES BUCK, IRV 84 3 14:54:45.0 00:19:26.8 02:25:18.2 00:28:03.1 7.0
8   2118 SWELLVILLE ANDERSON, JOHN 151 7 15:17:02.0 00:34:57.4 02:27:04.6 00:29:49.5 8.0
9   163 SIZZLE HOBBS JR., VIRGIL 138 9 15:16:20.0 00:31:56.8 02:34:23.2 00:37:08.0 9.0
10   53557 ECLIPSE TONER, STEPHEN 135 11 15:18:02.0 00:31:15.1 02:36:46.8 00:39:31.7 10.0
11   93635 NICHOLS' QUARTERS NICHOLS, F. SCOTT 139 12 15:27:59.0 00:32:10.7 02:40:48.3 00:43:33.1 11.0
12   60340 ANNELIESE ZEBLECKES, JOE 154 13 15:31:59.0 00:35:39.1 02:41:19.9 00:44:04.8 12.0
13   83494 HEAVEN CAN WAIT MEWES, UWE 73 6 15:14:58.0 00:16:54.0 02:43:04.0 00:45:48.9 13.0
14   61473 CELERITY LOBER, RICK 124 14 15:32:08.0 00:28:42.4 02:48:25.6 00:51:10.5 14.0
15   93659 DAWN TREADER II TIS, JOHN 133 15 15:36:06.0 00:30:47.4 02:50:18.6 00:53:03.5 15.0
16   156 FIVE O'CLOCK JEWELL, MICHAEL 140 17 15:51:07.0 00:32:24.6 03:03:42.4 01:06:27.3 16.0
17   53556 NATTY BLOH TIMOTHY, LINDSAY 81 16 15:35:30.0 00:18:45.1 03:06:44.9 01:09:29.8 17.0
18   176 SHUANG HSI CUMMINGS, JOE 224 18 16:17:07.0 00:51:51.4 03:10:15.6 01:13:00.5 18.0
DNF   93646 QUICK SPLASH TAYLOR, JEFF 146 DNF No Time 00:33:47.9 No Time No Time DNF 20.0

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: James R. Gray & Tom Behrle
Jury Chair: Dave Clinnin


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on October 25, 2015.

© 2015, Baltimore City Yacht Association.