Baltimore Harbor Cup 2016

Race Baltimore Harbor Cup

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, October 22, 2016 8:57:44 PM EDT


Weather:
Key Bridge(FSKN2) 3:00 pm W 35-40 knots, 56°F
Brewerton Channel Buoy (44043) 2:00 pm NW 25-35 knots, 56°F

Division: Cruiser Gold (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   60790 ANDIAMO J. BYRNE MURPHY 0 1 15:38:48.0 00:00:00.0 03:48:48.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
DNC   93627 ETOILE MARCEL & BARBIE KLIK 112.2 DNC No Time 00:37:52.1 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   2118 SWELLVILLE JOHN ANDERSON 101.6 DNC No Time 00:34:17.4 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2016 11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.25

Division: Cruiser Silver (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   183 SUN RISE LOU KRUPNICK 125.1 DNF No Time 00:42:13.3 No Time No Time DNF 3.0T
DNF   93635 NICHOLS' QUARTERS F. SCOTT NICHOLS 102.8 DNF No Time 00:34:41.7 No Time No Time DNF 3.0T
DNC   93669 CELERITY II LOREN WALKER 115.2 DNC No Time 00:38:52.8 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   156 FIVE O'CLOCK MICHAEL JEWELL 97.4 DNC No Time 00:32:52.3 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   61473 CELERITY RICK LOBER 76.8 DNC No Time 00:25:55.2 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2016 11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.25

Division: Multihull (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNS   212 ESTEREL MICHAEL DALY 0.909 DNS No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNS 2.0
DNC   22 SHEARWATER DAVID DAWSON 0.839 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   528 GEMINI JERE & LLOYD GLOVER 0.747 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   1055 ENDURANCE JEFFREY SHORT 0.716 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T
DNC   27042 TEMPLE OF THE WIND DOUGLAS DYKMAN 1.021 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 6.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2016 11:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.25

Division: PHRF A (22 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   51120 WINDBORN RICHARD BORN 48 2 15:46:55.0 00:16:12.0 03:20:43.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93665 SLUSH FUND JIM CONNELLY 39 1 15:44:20.0 00:13:09.8 03:21:10.2 00:00:27.2 2.0
3   73 ROSALITA RICK HANSON 75 3 16:13:18.0 00:25:18.8 03:37:59.2 00:17:16.2 3.0
4   32599 KRISTANY GLENN HARVEY 99 5 16:28:13.0 00:33:24.8 03:44:48.2 00:24:05.2 4.0
5   42937 CARINA WILL PASSANO 78 4 16:22:09.0 00:26:19.5 03:45:49.5 00:25:06.5 5.0
DNF   25557 JUBILEE IV BOB STAHLER 90 DNF No Time 00:30:22.5 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T
DNF   51639 HIMMEL DON SNELGROVE 78 DNF No Time 00:26:19.5 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T
DNF   82 AFTERSCHOCK PAUL SUSIE 72 DNF No Time 00:24:18.0 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T
DNF   73027 EIGHTH DEADLY SIN MICHAEL MULLARKY 72 DNF No Time 00:24:18.0 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T
DNS   63448 VULTURE RAYMOND PEROUTKA 96 DNS No Time 00:32:24.0 No Time No Time DNS 11.0T
DNC   85 SPLIT DECISION JORDAN TACCHETTI 108 DNC No Time 00:36:27.0 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   40826 KOKOMO EXPRESS BRETT SORENSEN & TERRI HIGH 108 DNC No Time 00:36:27.0 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   70 LA QUATRIEME ROBERT FOLEY 102 DNC No Time 00:34:25.5 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   93 PIGS AND PEARLS FRED POTTS 99 DNC No Time 00:33:24.8 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   252 PEREGRINE BILL CARRUTH 90 DNC No Time 00:30:22.5 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   23244 BAD MEDICINE NARLIN BEATY 84 DNC No Time 00:28:21.0 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   42340 LEGACY MARK TAYLOR 78 DNC No Time 00:26:19.5 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   52439 KALEVALA II TAPIO SAAVALAINEN 72 DNC No Time 00:24:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   60591 WINTER NATHAN GORENSTEIN 72 DNC No Time 00:24:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   93081 EURO TRASH GIRL JOHN PICA 51 DNC No Time 00:17:12.8 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   77 SAYKADOO STEPHEN McMANUS 48 DNC No Time 00:16:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T
DNC   93004 DAME BLANCHE OTHMAR von BLUMENCRON 48 DNC No Time 00:16:12.0 No Time No Time DNC 23.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2016 12:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.25

Division: PHRF B (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   2213 FLYER DOUG ABBOTT 117 1 16:27:08.0 00:39:29.2 03:42:38.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83350 INCOMMUNICADO ED TRACEY & TIM POLK 117 2 16:29:04.0 00:39:29.2 03:44:34.8 00:01:56.0 2.0
DNF   51128 LIQUID LIMIT II DAVID KOZERA 135 DNF No Time 00:45:33.8 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T
DNF   33487 WABBIT GRAHAM ALLAN 126 DNF No Time 00:42:31.5 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T
DNC   163 SIZZLE VIRGIL HOBBS JR 138 DNC No Time 00:46:34.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   42138 VICTORINE DAVID CONLON 138 DNC No Time 00:46:34.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   97921 PROJECT MAYHEM STEVE YOUNG 138 DNC No Time 00:46:34.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   22764 ARTEMIS II JORDAN GERSHBERG 126 DNC No Time 00:42:31.5 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   40582 INFRARED BOB SOPKA 120 DNC No Time 00:40:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNC   93123 GABRIELLE BOB DYMOND 117 DNC No Time 00:39:29.2 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2016 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.25

Division: PHRF C (9 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   3815 ACTAEA MICHAEL CONE 153 1 17:16:28.0 00:51:38.2 04:24:49.8 00:00:00.0 (1) 1.0
2   45 .45 PATRICK SEIDEL 207 2 17:42:02.0 01:09:51.8 04:32:10.2 00:07:20.5 (2) 2.0
DNS   13177 HEYDAY SHEPHERD DRAIN 174 DNS No Time 00:58:43.5 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T
DNS   129 GITANA DAVID McCULLOUGH 171 DNS No Time 00:57:42.8 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T
DNC   53271 OASIS DAVID COPLEY 216 DNC No Time 01:12:54.0 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   23467 SAFARI RICH HARRITY 213 DNC No Time 01:11:53.2 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   9324 DISCOVERY ALBERT BOYCE 183 DNC No Time 01:01:45.8 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   55 INCORRIGIBLE ROBERT SEIDEL 168 DNC No Time 00:56:42.0 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T
DNC   95 ISLAND GIRL LISA FLYNN 153 DNC No Time 00:51:38.2 No Time No Time DNC 10.0T

Notes

(1)Protests sail #45, Rule 28.2. Protest Withdrawn
(2)Protested by sail # 3815, Rule 28.2. Protest Withdrawn
(3)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2016 12:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.25

Division: PHRF N (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   33229 SILENT THUNDER JOHN KOPEC 153 DNF No Time 00:51:38.2 No Time No Time DNF 2.0
DNC   53557 ECLIPSE STEPHEN TONER 135 DNC No Time 00:45:33.8 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T
DNC   93611 CARIBBEAN MAGIC GREG SCHOOLDEN 84 DNC No Time 00:28:21.0 No Time No Time DNC 4.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 22, 2016 11:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.25

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: James R. Gray


This page has been accessed

times since its posting on October 22, 2016.

© 2016, Baltimore City Yacht Association.