Harbor Cup 2017

Race Harbor Cup 2017

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 22, 2017 11:49:12 AM EDT


Weather:
Key Bridge(FSKM2) 2:00 - 4:00 pm ESE 3-6 knots, 70°F
Brewerton Channel Buoy (44043) 2:00 - 4:00 pm VAR 0-4 knots, 71°F

Division: Cruiser CRCA-ORR (10 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   93613 Resolute David 0.789 1 15:46:58.0 -00:21:58.2 02:23:56.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   93669 Celerity II Loren M Walker 0.768 2 16:22:05.0 -00:28:18.1 03:05:23.1 00:41:26.9 2.0
3   54625 Snow Day Richard Snow 0.817 3 16:32:58.0 -00:30:14.7 03:18:12.7 00:54:16.5 3.0
4   2118 Swellville John Anderson 0.764 4 16:54:40.0 -00:34:10.4 03:43:50.4 01:19:54.3 4.0
5   93033 Amelia Myles Brager 0.832 5 17:46:30.0 -00:43:28.7 04:44:58.7 02:21:02.5 5.0
6   61473 Celerity Rick Lober 0.798 6 18:40:30.0 -00:53:13.3 05:48:43.3 03:24:47.1 6.0
DNF   60340 Anneliese Joe Zebleckes 0.74 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T
DNF   93635 Nichols' Quarters F. Scott Nichols 0.748 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 11.0T
DNS   H 33 Brown Eyed Girl Janice Cannon 0.768 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T
DNS   60790 Andiamo J Murphy 0.879 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 11.0T

Notes

(1)Race Harbor Cup 2017 has time on time classes: A-Factor is 650, B-Factor is 550.
(2)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2017 13:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.10
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Cruiser CRCA-ORR NS (4 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   36 Imari Jimmy Doyle 0.639 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T
DNF   121 Atlas Peter Holden 0.78 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T
DNF   156 Five Oclock Michael Jewell 0.715 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 5.0T
DNS   None Breezy Girl Tim Layne 0.716 DNS No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNS 5.0T

Notes

(1)Race Harbor Cup 2017 has time on time classes: A-Factor is 650, B-Factor is 550.
(2)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2017 13:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.10
(3)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Multihull A (5 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   27042 Temple of the Wind Douglas Dykman 1.046 1 15:48:32.0 -00:04:32.0 01:43:04.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   185 Fair Curve John A Nicholson 1.027 2 16:05:07.0 -00:03:06.5 01:58:13.5 00:15:09.5 2.0
3   M 6 Thrill Ride Jim Parrott 1.021 3 16:18:51.0 -00:02:42.3 02:11:33.3 00:28:29.4 3.0
4   131 Orgazmatron Josh Colwell 1.003 4 16:34:20.0 -00:00:26.0 02:24:46.0 00:41:42.0 4.0
DNF   1 Triple Threat Tim Lyons 1.011 DNF No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNF 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2017 14:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.10
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: Multihull B (3 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   179 TRI-PAWED Keith Chapman 0.910 1 15:23:15.0 00:09:44.6 01:38:30.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   528 Gemini Jere Glover 0.747 2 15:53:34.0 00:35:03.4 01:43:30.6 00:05:00.1 2.0
3   1055 Endurance Jeffrey Edward Short 0.705 3 17:20:29.0 01:06:31.1 02:38:57.9 01:00:27.5 3.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2017 13:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.10
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF A (22 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   32245 Stylo Cliff Stagg 90 2 15:38:41.0 00:07:39.0 01:26:02.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   52786 10 Speed Glenn Leach 75 1 15:37:41.0 00:06:22.5 01:26:18.5 00:00:16.5 2.0
3   23244 Bad Medicine Narlin Beaty 78 3 15:53:40.0 00:06:37.8 01:42:02.2 00:16:00.2 3.0
4   41 Coure di Leone Tony Culotta 33 4 16:19:16.0 00:02:48.3 02:11:27.7 00:45:25.7 4.0
5   25557 Jubilee IV Bob Stahler 87 5 16:38:16.0 00:07:23.7 02:25:52.3 00:59:50.3 5.0
6   63264 Blinding Fury Eric C RIchardson 81 6 16:53:27.0 00:06:53.1 02:41:33.9 01:15:31.9 6.0
7   73 Rosalita Rick Hanson 72 7 17:46:42.0 00:06:07.2 03:35:34.8 02:09:32.8 7.0
8   85 Split Decision Jordan Tacchetti 108 8 19:09:51.0 00:09:10.8 04:55:40.2 03:29:38.2 8.0
DNF   63448 Vulture Raymond J Peroutka 96 DNF No Time 00:08:09.6 No Time No Time DNF 23.0T
DNF   51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove 81 DNF No Time 00:06:53.1 No Time No Time DNF 23.0T
DNF   42340 Legacy Mark Taylor 78 DNF No Time 00:06:37.8 No Time No Time DNF 23.0T
DNF   42424 Incorrigible Dan Grimm and Pat Dunn 72 DNF No Time 00:06:07.2 No Time No Time DNF 23.0T
DNS   32599 Kristany Glenn Harvey 99 DNS No Time 00:08:24.9 No Time No Time DNS 23.0T
DNS   93 Pigs and Pearls Fred Potts 93 DNS No Time 00:07:54.3 No Time No Time DNS 23.0T
DNS   679 Lady Grey Joe Laun 90 DNS No Time 00:07:39.0 No Time No Time DNS 23.0T
DNS   252 Peregrine Bill & Linsley Carruth 87 DNS No Time 00:07:23.7 No Time No Time DNS 23.0T
DNS   93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar 87 DNS No Time 00:07:23.7 No Time No Time DNS 23.0T
DNS   22 Delirium David McCullough 84 DNS No Time 00:07:08.4 No Time No Time DNS 23.0T
DNS   82 Aftershock Paul Susie 72 DNS No Time 00:06:07.2 No Time No Time DNS 23.0T
DNS   73027 Eighth Deadly Sin Michael Mullarky 72 DNS No Time 00:06:07.2 No Time No Time DNS 23.0T
DNS   93063 Corybantic John Pica 48 DNS No Time 00:04:04.8 No Time No Time DNS 23.0T
DNS   77 Saykadoo Stephen McManus 42 DNS No Time 00:03:34.2 No Time No Time DNS 23.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2017 14:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.10
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF B (12 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   83350 Incommunicado Tracey / Polk 117 1 15:45:32.0 00:09:56.7 01:35:35.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   163 Sizzle Virgil G Hobbs Jr 138 2 15:54:16.0 00:11:43.8 01:42:32.2 00:06:56.9 2.0
3   2021 Nicole Tommy Campbell 117 3 16:02:32.0 00:09:56.7 01:52:35.3 00:17:00.0 3.0
4   68120 Orion Jon Opert 132 4 17:46:40.0 00:11:13.2 03:35:26.8 01:59:51.5 4.0
DNF   203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist 144 DNF No Time 00:12:14.4 No Time No Time DNF 13.0T
DNF   93627 Etoile Marcel Klik 144 DNF No Time 00:12:14.4 No Time No Time DNF 13.0T
DNF   42138 Victorine David Conlon 138 DNF No Time 00:11:43.8 No Time No Time DNF 13.0T
DNF   63476 NNC Craig Doyle 138 DNF No Time 00:11:43.8 No Time No Time DNF 13.0T
DNF   51128 Liquid Limit II David W Kozera 135 DNF No Time 00:11:28.5 No Time No Time DNF 13.0T
DNF   97921 Project Mayhem Ian Craig & Steve Young 135 DNF No Time 00:11:28.5 No Time No Time DNF 13.0T
DNF   40582 Infrared Bob Sopka 120 DNF No Time 00:10:12.0 No Time No Time DNF 13.0T
DNS   83348 Blaze Star Pat and Amy Teeling 144 DNC No Time 00:12:14.4 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2017 14:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.10
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF C (6 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   45 .45 Patrick Seidel 207 1 16:58:32.0 00:17:35.7 02:45:56.3 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53271 Oasis David Copley 216 2 17:37:36.0 00:18:21.6 03:24:14.4 00:38:18.1 2.0
DNF   23467 Safari Rich Harrity 213 DNF No Time 00:18:06.3 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF   19 Labrat M Zapf / P Scott 174 DNF No Time 00:14:47.4 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF   13177 Heyday Shepherd Drain 174 DNF No Time 00:14:47.4 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T
DNF   3815 Actaea Michael M. Cone 153 DNF No Time 00:13:00.3 No Time No Time DNF 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2017 13:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.10
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Division: PHRF N (2 boats)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNF   93377 Magic Dragon David POFF 42 DNF No Time 00:03:34.2 No Time No Time DNF 3.0T
DNS   53557 Eclipse Stephen Toner 135 DNS No Time 00:11:28.5 No Time No Time DNS 3.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2017 13:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.10
(2)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Tom Behrl
Jury Chair: Dave Clinnin